Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
41st Annual Goshen Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
10K
F0110
F1114
F1518
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M0110
M1114
M1518
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 10K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Guntime
Pace
410
8
Erik
Gamari
M
40
1
M4049
Torrington
CT
41:18
6:39
23
9
Adam
Walker
M
46
2
M4049
Brooklyn
NY
41:51
6:45
280
19
Cory
Hudak
M
46
3
M4049
Winsted
CT
45:33
7:20
392
21
Greg
Obenshain
M
45
4
M4049
Goshen
CT
46:03
7:25
402
37
Mike
Butts
M
45
5
M4049
Amenia
NY
47:46
7:42
174
38
Dan
Readyoff
M
49
6
M4049
New Milford
CT
47:46
7:42
359
39
George
Blake
M
49
7
M4049
Dedham
MA
47:48
7:42
53
51
Jean-Yves
Magnan
M
42
8
M4049
New York
NY
49:07
7:55
8
59
John
Waiveris
M
44
9
M4049
Windsor
CT
49:56
8:03
355
64
Kian
Moozar
M
47
10
M4049
Watertown
CT
50:58
8:13
415
67
Peter
Vermilyea
M
46
11
M4049
Litchfield
CT
51:17
8:16
69
69
Marc
McCarthy
M
47
12
M4049
Goshen
CT
51:34
8:18
353
90
Joseph
Dix
M
44
13
M4049
Bristol
CT
54:21
8:45
361
97
Phil
Dunn
M
48
14
M4049
Torrington
CT
54:48
8:50
158
98
Anthony
Moura
M
46
15
M4049
Winsted
CT
54:51
8:50
293
100
Darren
Gelormino
M
40
16
M4049
Goshen
CT
55:08
8:53
233
102
Adam
Sobek
M
42
17
M4049
Litchfield
CT
55:30
8:56
166
105
Colin
McDermott
M
44
18
M4049
Litchfield
CT
55:38
8:58
66
106
John
Deforest
M
49
19
M4049
Terryville
CT
55:40
8:58
267
110
David
Bozzuto
M
44
20
M4049
Goshen
CT
56:01
9:01
6
111
Randall
Steward
M
47
21
M4049
Goshen
CT
56:04
9:02
129
116
Jeremy
Feist
M
40
22
M4049
Warren
CT
56:21
9:04
130
127
Paul
Rollin
M
49
23
M4049
Cornwall Bridge
CT
57:22
9:14
25
141
Michael
Bates
M
41
24
M4049
Litchfield
CT
58:43
9:27
71
164
Terrence
Farrell
M
49
25
M4049
Goshen
CT
1:00:19
9:43
253
184
Eddie
Fishman
M
45
26
M4049
Wassaic
NY
1:01:39
9:56
248
200
Mike
Dipippo
M
42
27
M4049
Torrington
CT
1:02:19
10:02
83
210
Guy
Finn
M
43
28
M4049
Torrington
CT
1:03:51
10:17
373
216
Tim
White
M
41
29
M4049
Litchfield
CT
1:04:09
10:20
391
218
Jeff
Boulden
M
48
30
M4049
Hartford
CT
1:04:22
10:22
430
224
Michael
Kersten
M
48
31
M4049
Washington Depo
CT
1:04:54
10:27
365
225
Brian
Lafontaine
M
40
32
M4049
Thomaston
CT
1:05:01
10:28
113
227
Paul
Creech
M
48
33
M4049
Thomaston
CT
1:05:35
10:34
4
233
Pepsi
Khamvongsa
M
40
34
M4049
Trumbull
CT
1:05:56
10:37
283
245
Christopher
Blum
M
41
35
M4049
West Hartford
CT
1:06:37
10:44
286
251
Joseph
Welsh
M
44
36
M4049
Goshen
CT
1:08:05
10:58
39
266
Daniel
Bird
M
40
37
M4049
Nashville
TN
1:10:57
11:25
328
267
Matthew
McDevitt
M
40
38
M4049
Bantam
CT
1:10:57
11:25
<<First
<Prev
Next >