Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
MarathonRelay
HalfMarathon
Marathon
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
FOPEN
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
MOPEN
Division Results for the 5k / M40-44
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
12132
35
1
M40-44
20:13
6:31
20:17
Scott
Gac
42
M
Glastonbury
CT
11876
90
2
M40-44
22:31
7:15
22:55
Micheal
Joyce
44
M
Wethersfield
CT
11642
101
3
M40-44
22:41
7:19
22:49
Frederick-Dougl
Knowles 2d
42
M
West Haven
CT
10993
158
4
M40-44
23:57
7:43
24:01
Joseph
Pinchera
40
M
Berlin
CT
11558
179
5
M40-44
24:17
7:49
24:35
Helkin
Sosa
44
M
West Hartford
CT
12292
209
6
M40-44
24:50
8:00
25:03
Francisco
Cruz
42
M
East Hartford
CT
11521
210
7
M40-44
24:50
8:00
24:54
Amos
Carabelli
40
M
Windsor Locks
CT
11257
211
8
M40-44
24:51
8:00
25:39
Chris
Kayhart
41
M
North Ferrisburgh
VT
11859
219
9
M40-44
24:57
8:02
25:00
Jeff
Roux
41
M
West Hartford
CT
10937
233
10
M40-44
25:05
8:05
25:39
Jonathan
Sterling
40
M
North Granby
CT
11205
294
11
M40-44
26:01
8:23
26:06
Matt
Ordway
43
M
Southbury
CT
11477
311
12
M40-44
26:14
8:27
26:21
Gustavo
Chavez
42
M
Glastonbury
CT
10773
346
13
M40-44
26:40
8:35
27:27
Rob
Jusino
43
M
Plainville
CT
11503
350
14
M40-44
26:42
8:36
27:57
Jeffrey
Burrows
42
M
Broad Brook
CT
12202
363
15
M40-44
26:54
8:40
27:26
Jason
Shelhamer
43
M
Elmira
NY
10149
374
16
M40-44
26:58
8:41
27:45
Daniel
Balestriere
44
M
Monroe
CT
12041
409
17
M40-44
27:19
8:48
27:53
Krzysztof
Karpiej
43
M
Newington
CT
11242
423
18
M40-44
27:28
8:51
27:30
Shivaprasad
Kadappanavar
40
M
Rocky Hill
CT
11772
431
19
M40-44
27:34
8:53
28:26
Neal
Galeota
40
M
Hamden
CT
11537
481
20
M40-44
28:09
9:04
29:48
Robert
O'Brien
42
M
Agawam
MA
10549
505
21
M40-44
28:24
9:09
28:46
Matthew
Klemets
43
M
Norwalk
CT
11969
508
22
M40-44
28:26
9:09
29:51
Sammy
Barreto Ramos
40
M
Hartford
CT
11563
513
23
M40-44
28:29
9:10
29:58
Adrian
Martin
44
M
Germantown
TN
11211
591
24
M40-44
29:07
9:23
29:34
Joseph
Sappington
43
M
Farmington
CT
11829
625
25
M40-44
29:28
9:29
30:18
Brad
Bordeau
40
M
Glastonbury
CT
12145
673
26
M40-44
29:52
9:37
30:00
Shari
Mathew
44
M
Glastonbury
CT
10855
714
27
M40-44
30:11
9:43
30:44
Michael
Bassett
40
M
Southington
CT
11738
742
28
M40-44
30:26
9:48
30:45
Robert
Healy
42
M
West Hartford
CT
10220
747
29
M40-44
30:27
9:48
32:23
Brian
Zullo
43
M
Middlebury
CT
10932
751
30
M40-44
30:30
9:49
30:58
Lawrence
Gonzalez
44
M
Bristol
CT
11758
773
31
M40-44
30:45
9:54
31:49
Tom
Kenney
43
M
Meriden
CT
10908
864
32
M40-44
31:30
10:09
33:14
Rob
Griffiths
41
M
Windsor
CT
11781
865
33
M40-44
31:31
10:09
32:09
Jason
Langston
43
M
Winsted
CT
10062
880
34
M40-44
31:37
10:11
33:13
Rich
Ministro
40
M
Bristol
CT
10044
902
35
M40-44
31:51
10:16
31:54
Kevin
Murphy
44
M
Naugatuck
CT
10452
918
36
M40-44
31:58
10:18
33:10
Senthil
Pichandi
44
M
Berlin
CT
11669
1020
37
M40-44
32:53
10:35
34:35
Miguel
Velazquez
43
M
Wethersfield
CT
10424
1046
38
M40-44
33:04
10:39
33:25
Ankur
Parekh
40
M
West Hartford
CT
11979
1065
39
M40-44
33:11
10:41
34:07
Filadelfo
Tringali
40
M
West Hartford
CT
12043
1072
40
M40-44
33:13
10:42
34:29
Joao
Delgado
44
M
West Hartford
CT
12029
1089
41
M40-44
33:29
10:47
35:12
Guy
Latina
43
M
Manchester
CT
10433
1125
42
M40-44
33:55
10:55
35:31
Scott
Widmer
41
M
New Hartford
CT
10033
1163
43
M40-44
34:16
11:02
35:50
Gabe
Hathorn
42
M
South Windsor
CT
12013
1178
44
M40-44
34:30
11:07
35:18
Welsh
Micheal
43
M
Suffield
CT
10231
1184
45
M40-44
34:34
11:08
34:37
Dalip
Saxena
44
M
South Windsor
CT
10650
1195
46
M40-44
34:38
11:09
35:27
Darrin
Sprague
40
M
East Hampton
CT
10547
1208
47
M40-44
34:45
11:11
35:05
Paul
Kish
44
M
Bristol
CT
10668
1224
48
M40-44
34:57
11:15
36:19
Sunil
Sharma
43
M
Rocky Hill
CT
12085
1251
49
M40-44
35:22
11:23
36:18
Michael
Parker
42
M
Newington
CT
10446
1267
50
M40-44
35:31
11:26
35:45
Rajesh
Haran
43
M
Rocky Hill
CT
12249
1577
51
M40-44
40:49
13:09
42:47
Alfredo
Morales
44
M
Natick
MA
10487
1710
52
M40-44
44:00
14:10
45:04
Tom
Caporaso
43
M
Glastonbury
CT
10989
1732
53
M40-44
44:42
14:23
46:33
Glyn
Liburd
41
M
Manchester
CT
10237
1756
54
M40-44
45:44
14:44
46:19
Evan
Frey
41
M
Stamford
CT
10068
1857
55
M40-44
51:13
16:29
53:16
Jarrett
Rousseau
41
M
North Haven
CT
10059
1859
56
M40-44
51:32
16:35
52:15
Christopher
Elgee
40
M
New Haven
CT
885
1976
57
M40-44
1:40:35
32:23
1:51:00
Patrick
Miller
40
M
Perth Amboy
NJ
<<First
<Prev
Next >