Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
MarathonRelay
HalfMarathon
Marathon
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
FOPEN
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
MOPEN
Division Results for the 5k / M45-49
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
10861
39
1
M45-49
20:26
6:35
20:27
Robert
Montesi
49
M
Simsbury
CT
11305
48
2
M45-49
20:50
6:43
20:54
Scott
Luke
46
M
Enfield
CT
10965
59
3
M45-49
21:32
6:56
21:36
Robert
George
47
M
West Hartford
CT
11770
120
4
M45-49
23:04
7:26
23:29
John
Mah
45
M
Southington
CT
11753
151
5
M45-49
23:50
7:40
24:14
William
Collins
49
M
Canton
CT
12011
161
6
M45-49
24:01
7:44
24:01
Mike
Chernovetz
47
M
Glastonbury
CT
11235
175
7
M45-49
24:14
7:48
24:43
Thomas
Kelleher
47
M
Cromwell
CT
10157
187
8
M45-49
24:28
7:53
25:08
Michael
Iannucci
45
M
Trumbull
CT
11303
225
9
M45-49
25:00
8:03
25:16
Peter
Vanvliet
46
M
Old Saybrook
CT
11352
235
10
M45-49
25:06
8:05
25:34
Ron
Gibson
49
M
Rocky Hill
CT
11137
273
11
M45-49
25:48
8:19
25:54
Chris
Glowacki
49
M
West Hartford
CT
10803
283
12
M45-49
25:53
8:20
26:23
Jay
Fletcher
47
M
Cromwell
CT
12220
285
13
M45-49
25:55
8:21
26:32
Frank
Obrien
49
M
Thompson
CT
12177
301
14
M45-49
26:03
8:23
27:20
Kevin
Kobelski
45
M
West Hartford
CT
11520
309
15
M45-49
26:12
8:26
26:57
Thomas
Calvello
49
M
Burlington
CT
10971
318
16
M45-49
26:21
8:29
27:23
Herbert
Jenkins
49
M
Manchester
CT
10489
330
17
M45-49
26:30
8:32
27:15
Chris
Cobb
46
M
South Windsor
CT
11361
385
18
M45-49
27:04
8:43
27:24
Timothy
Loftus
49
M
Manchester
CT
12185
386
19
M45-49
27:05
8:43
27:57
Steinar
Ryen
47
M
Glastonbury
CT
10976
388
20
M45-49
27:05
8:44
27:54
Ron
Sabin
46
M
Coventry
CT
10643
391
21
M45-49
27:08
8:44
27:40
Salvador
Estrosos
46
M
Manchester
CT
11971
417
22
M45-49
27:23
8:49
27:48
Henry
Trejos
47
M
West Hartford
CT
10483
419
23
M45-49
27:25
8:50
28:11
Robert
Balestriere
45
M
Stamford
CT
10045
421
24
M45-49
27:27
8:50
27:33
Todd
Pannone
45
M
Lebanon
CT
12217
451
25
M45-49
27:47
8:57
29:32
Bob
Lamphier
48
M
Rockfall
CT
10386
461
26
M45-49
27:54
8:59
28:14
Aaron
Berrios
46
M
Fishkill
NY
10240
471
27
M45-49
28:04
9:03
29:47
Marc
Libow
49
M
Riverside
CT
10695
528
28
M45-49
28:36
9:13
29:39
Brian
Wylie
46
M
South Windsor
CT
10457
545
29
M45-49
28:45
9:15
29:37
Wenhua
Zhang
45
M
Farmington
CT
12298
566
30
M45-49
28:55
9:19
29:28
Shane
Crenshaw
46
M
Stratford
CT
10421
670
31
M45-49
29:50
9:36
30:29
Manish
Narain
45
M
Glastonbury
CT
11571
675
32
M45-49
29:53
9:37
30:26
Scott
Ely
49
M
Middletown
CT
11880
715
33
M45-49
30:12
9:43
30:26
Thomas
Rice
48
M
Wethersfield
CT
11479
745
34
M45-49
30:27
9:48
31:28
Santiago
Noriega
46
M
Windsor Locks
CT
10481
780
35
M45-49
30:49
9:56
31:51
Joseph
Tartaglia
46
M
Bethany
CT
10234
787
36
M45-49
30:54
9:57
31:50
Tim
Clark
48
M
Pomfret Center
CT
11764
806
37
M45-49
31:03
10:00
31:35
Paolo
Pantano
46
M
Avon
CT
12069
835
38
M45-49
31:19
10:05
32:51
Scott
Sobolewski
46
M
Avon
CT
11212
850
39
M45-49
31:23
10:07
31:58
Timothy
Bergstrom
46
M
Burlington
CT
10981
854
40
M45-49
31:25
10:07
32:15
Stephen
Jackson
49
M
Beacon Falls
CT
10435
862
41
M45-49
31:29
10:08
31:44
Gary
Allen
48
M
Bristol
CT
11732
914
42
M45-49
31:56
10:17
32:51
Visente
Zuniga
45
M
New Britain
CT
12239
974
43
M45-49
32:24
10:26
32:45
Richard
Jankovich
47
M
Berlin
CT
10593
1026
44
M45-49
32:55
10:36
34:04
Michael
Sosnick
45
M
Clintondale
NY
10184
1040
45
M45-49
33:00
10:38
33:31
Andrew
Kasznay
48
M
Middletown
CT
10768
1056
46
M45-49
33:08
10:40
34:02
Jorge
Signorelli
48
M
Branford
CT
11975
1206
47
M45-49
34:44
11:11
34:54
Mark
Torello
48
M
Higganum
CT
11284
1253
48
M45-49
35:23
11:24
35:32
Joseph
Suchecki
48
M
Burlington
CT
11390
1296
49
M45-49
35:48
11:32
36:05
Peter
Riitho
45
M
Ellington
CT
11106
1341
50
M45-49
36:32
11:46
36:58
Tom
Pachler
49
M
Farmington
CT
10591
1346
51
M45-49
36:33
11:46
37:10
Roy
Graham
48
M
Meriden
CT
10661
1389
52
M45-49
37:11
11:59
38:25
Jonathan
Campbell
45
M
Canton
CT
12079
1399
53
M45-49
37:20
12:01
38:43
David
Lenkowski
48
M
Naugatuck
CT
11630
1406
54
M45-49
37:28
12:04
37:43
Adolfo
Canovi
48
M
Bloomfield
CT
10161
1420
55
M45-49
37:43
12:09
38:29
Bobby
Scott
45
M
Monroe
CT
11112
1480
56
M45-49
38:42
12:28
39:33
Stephen
Vanbramer
48
M
North Haven
CT
10898
1532
57
M45-49
39:43
12:47
39:58
Ravi
Gunturu
46
M
South Windsor
CT
12246
1609
58
M45-49
41:23
13:20
43:21
Jason
Gallaway
45
M
West Hartford
CT
11909
1654
59
M45-49
42:28
13:41
42:46
Charles
Rothenberger
48
M
New Haven
CT
10444
1685
60
M45-49
43:15
13:56
44:45
George
Dooley
48
M
Rocky Hill
CT
11670
1771
61
M45-49
46:48
15:04
48:30
Jim
Duda
45
M
Naugatuck
CT
12107
1841
62
M45-49
50:25
16:14
51:48
Gerald
Dwyer Jr
49
M
Avon
CT
10665
1896
63
M45-49
54:09
17:26
55:44
Tommy
Mourad
46
M
Bloomfield
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >