Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
MMNT Beards & Beers 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60+
M-18
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60+
TOP3F
TOP3M
Division Results for the 5K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
329
10
Kevin
Vallez
10
M
50
1
M5059
Ellington
CT
18:19.5
18:20.8
5:55
11
15
Billy
Barone
15
M
54
2
M5059
Stamford
CT
18:49.7
18:49.7
6:04
165
29
James
Lyons
24
M
53
3
M5059
South Windsor
CT
20:18.5
20:20.2
6:33
269
47
Paul
Stein
38
M
57
4
M5059
Ellington
CT
21:34.7
21:36.7
6:58
341
50
Ernie
Vigue
41
M
51
5
M5059
South Windsor
CT
21:37.3
21:41.9
7:00
342
56
David
Hanson
46
M
58
6
M5059
East Longmeadow
MA
22:01.5
22:03.4
7:06
110
72
Cary
Henderson
57
M
58
7
M5059
Bloomfield
CT
23:05.4
23:09.8
7:28
149
96
David
Lavallee
74
M
53
8
M5059
Hebron
CT
24:17.8
24:22.2
7:51
309
99
Glenn
Zinn
75
M
55
9
M5059
South Windsor
CT
24:24.8
24:30.2
7:54
170
109
Jack
McLarney
80
M
50
10
M5059
Cromwell
CT
24:32.8
24:43.7
7:58
50
123
Ed
Cullen
87
M
55
11
M5059
South Windsor
CT
25:32.6
25:35.6
8:15
207
125
Michael
Parlapiano
88
M
52
12
M5059
South Windsor
CT
25:26.6
25:38.3
8:16
259
140
Jamie
Shoemaker
99
M
57
13
M5059
Vernon Rockville
CT
26:16.1
26:28.1
8:32
142
146
Greg
Lachut
104
M
52
14
M5059
Tolland
CT
26:26.5
26:46.6
8:38
386
155
Kevin
Looney
108
M
55
15
M5059
Bolton
CT
27:00.8
27:14.3
8:47
112
156
Martin
Henry
109
M
53
16
M5059
Broad Brook
CT
26:54.9
27:15.1
8:47
315
161
Greg
Torres
111
M
52
17
M5059
Manchester
CT
27:31.3
27:35.8
8:53
146
162
Kurt
Lang
112
M
59
18
M5059
Glastonbury
CT
27:26.7
27:38.5
8:54
355
175
Sam
Ahilan
120
M
52
19
M5059
Glastonbury
CT
28:22.8
28:26.8
9:10
157
176
Bob
Linnell
121
M
56
20
M5059
South Windsor
CT
28:14.4
28:28.0
9:10
289
184
Christopher
Wardrop
126
M
51
21
M5059
Ellington
CT
28:33.0
28:43.7
9:15
168
185
Tom
Mazza
127
M
58
22
M5059
Manchester
CT
28:34.4
28:47.5
9:16
317
200
Ian
Cummingham
133
M
54
23
M5059
Guilford
CT
29:20.5
29:31.1
9:31
153
201
Anthony
Lee
134
M
58
24
M5059
South Hadley
MA
29:27.5
29:34.6
9:32
44
255
Mark
Cote
150
M
50
25
M5059
Manchester
CT
32:54.2
33:13.7
10:42
243
270
Craig
Rutkowski
154
M
50
26
M5059
Broad Brook
CT
33:59.0
34:18.1
11:03
49
272
Peter
Crichton
155
M
51
27
M5059
South Windsor
CT
34:20.5
34:36.3
11:09
182
288
Randy
Mocadlo
164
M
56
28
M5059
Ellington
CT
36:04.4
36:22.7
11:43
47
292
Patrick
Courtney
166
M
55
29
M5059
Manchester
CT
36:01.8
36:29.0
11:45
333
301
Blair
Lardekeque
170
M
53
30
M5059
Hebron
CT
37:16.0
37:35.0
12:06
115
319
Randy
Hnilica
177
M
53
31
M5059
Shrewsbury
MA
41:34.7
41:59.2
13:31
<<First
<Prev
Next >