Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
MMNT Beards & Beers 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60+
M-18
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60+
TOP3F
TOP3M
Division Results for the 5K / M1929
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
314
4
James
Boeding
4
M
26
1
M1929
W Hartford
CT
16:32.4
16:32.4
5:20
296
5
Ken
Whitney
5
M
27
2
M1929
West Hartford
CT
17:13.6
17:13.7
5:33
6
6
Chris
Armstrong
6
M
23
3
M1929
Bolton
CT
17:29.6
17:30.1
5:38
95
12
Cooper
Goslin
12
M
22
4
M1929
South Windsor
CT
18:31.8
18:31.8
5:58
27
13
Chris
Canning
13
M
29
5
M1929
Norwood
MA
18:36.1
18:36.1
6:00
365
22
Kevin
Jones
20
M
24
6
M1929
Manchester
CT
19:41.1
19:41.1
6:21
85
26
Ethan
Freedman
22
M
25
7
M1929
South Windsor
CT
19:56.8
19:56.8
6:26
304
30
Mike
Wulftange
25
M
23
8
M1929
Glastonbury
CT
20:19.8
20:21.8
6:34
292
31
Patrick
Warren
26
M
29
9
M1929
West Hartford
CT
20:26.3
20:26.3
6:35
367
32
Piotr
Kostyk
27
M
28
10
M1929
Bethel
CT
20:11.2
20:28.7
6:36
261
41
Andrew
Smith
32
M
27
11
M1929
Glastonbury
CT
21:08.2
21:08.3
6:49
287
51
Luis
Vazquez
42
M
28
12
M1929
Manchester
CT
21:40.5
21:42.9
7:00
286
55
Lucian
Varela
45
M
29
13
M1929
Uncasville
CT
21:49.9
21:55.8
7:04
104
61
Matt
Hanson
50
M
29
14
M1929
Manchester
CT
22:17.3
22:19.9
7:12
83
69
Joseph
Fragomeni
54
M
25
15
M1929
Wethersfield
CT
22:46.2
22:58.0
7:24
130
70
Kevin
King
55
M
26
16
M1929
West Hartford
CT
22:59.4
23:01.1
7:25
174
74
Nick
Micoletti
59
M
24
17
M1929
Andover
CT
23:10.8
23:12.8
7:29
222
78
Tim
Rapczynski
61
M
24
18
M1929
Barre
VT
23:20.2
23:24.3
7:32
86
81
Kevin
Freyer
63
M
27
19
M1929
Devonshire
23:33.9
23:45.5
7:39
60
105
Nicholas
Decio
78
M
29
20
M1929
Hamden
CT
24:23.4
24:36.6
7:56
248
110
Jason
Sapper
81
M
28
21
M1929
East Setauket
NY
24:39.5
24:44.1
7:58
103
119
Zach
Hamilton
85
M
24
22
M1929
East Bridgewater
MA
25:00.4
25:04.4
8:05
252
121
Vincent
Seaha
86
M
28
23
M1929
Manchester
CT
25:24.8
25:27.6
8:12
114
127
Jeffrey
Himmelstein
90
M
28
24
M1929
Manchester
CT
25:25.7
25:47.2
8:18
111
129
Rithy
Heng
92
M
28
25
M1929
Wethersfield
CT
25:48.0
25:54.6
8:21
199
194
Brendan
Nixon
130
M
22
26
M1929
Southbury
CT
28:49.4
29:04.1
9:22
28
196
Danny
Carlyon
132
M
24
27
M1929
West Hartford
CT
28:59.9
29:11.6
9:24
262
235
Jordan
Smith
144
M
28
28
M1929
South Windsor
CT
31:06.3
31:16.8
10:05
226
275
Wesley
Revangil
158
M
25
29
M1929
Vernon Rockville
CT
34:26.9
34:53.7
11:14
169
286
Michael
McAvaney
162
M
29
30
M1929
Farmington
CT
35:41.9
36:08.1
11:38
183
311
Ryan
Mocadlo
174
M
27
31
M1929
Ellington
CT
37:58.8
38:16.9
12:20
<<First
<Prev
Next >