Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

27th Annual NSKS Run/Walk for Food & Shelter

           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
               27th Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10k
  April 3, 2022    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH13009RF) Nashua, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   35:17   35:17 Jacob Wormald             26 M    1024 Nashua NH               GCS     88.00 
    2   36:51   36:51 Logan Foster              25 M    1058 Hampstead NH            GDTC    73.00 
    3   41:15   41:15 Gavin Thomas              24 M    1096 Manchester NH           MILL    44.00 
    4   44:16   44:16 Josh Gaimaro              28 M    4943 Lebanon NH              UVRC    33.00 
    5   46:49   46:49 Caleb Hagner              17 M    1126 New Boston NH           GDTC    23.50 
    6 1:00:43 1:00:43 Alan Severance            13 M    1127 Goffstown NH            MILL    13.50 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   43:47   43:47 Sadie Farnsworth          23 F    1124 Hampstead NH            GDTC    56.00 
    2   49:46   49:46 Terryl Fritz              25 F    1027 Nashua NH               GCS     31.00 
    3 1:07:50 1:07:50 Alison Lilienfeld         26 F    1143 Nashua NH               GCS     11.37 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   37:27   37:07 Nicholas Gregory          35 M    1064 Derry NH                GDTC    68.00 
    2   40:43   40:21 Brandyn Naro              35 M    4925                         GCS     45.50 
    3   43:48   42:30 Charles Perreault         39 M    1104 Bedford NH              MILL    41.00 
    4   43:09   42:35 Thomas Cook               36 M    1092 Amherst NH              MILL    39.50 
    5   45:42   45:06 Ronald Gallant            36 M    1069 Methuen MA              GDTC    28.00 
    6   46:22   45:17 Skip Russell              38 M    1103 Manchester NH           MILL    27.00 
    7   52:25   52:24 Robert Jones              31 M    4944 Hanover NH              UVRC    18.25 
    8   56:32   55:48 Michael Elliott           36 M    1048 Goffstown NH            GDTC    16.00 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   42:54   42:26 Gabriela Webber           34 F    1022 Londonderry NH          GCS     64.00 
    2   44:44   44:15 Margarita Duncan          34 F    1114 Deering NH              MILL    52.00 
    3   45:39   45:09 Tivan Casavant            34 F    1052 Merrimack NH            GDTC    47.00 
    4   47:16   46:13 Chelsea Cook              37 F    1093 Amherst NH              MILL    44.00 
    5   54:41   54:34 Nadia Lafreniere          30 F    4948 Lebanon NH              UVRC    22.75 
    6   54:56   54:38 Bridget Combes            32 F    4937 Manchester NH           MILL    22.00 
    7   58:16   57:48 Carly Matthews            33 F    1009 Nashua NH               GCS     17.00 
    8 1:01:16 1:00:09 Shelley Dubos             36 F    1060 Hampstead NH            GDTC    15.50 
    9 1:03:51 1:02:08 Silvana Morgan            38 F    1007 Nashua NH               GCS     14.00 
   10 1:04:45 1:03:49 Danielle Ferrucci         35 F    1044 Merrimack NH            GCS     12.12 
   11 1:09:22 1:08:22 Melaney Hodge             35 F    1077 Litchfield NH           GDTC    11.00 
   12 1:13:23 1:11:02 Sharon Peterson           39 F    4950 Windham NH              GDTC     9.87 
   13 1:15:26 1:15:01 Liz Kelly                 32 F    1032 Hollis NH               GCS      8.50 
   14 1:33:51 1:31:45 Megan Elise Westbrook     37 F    4914 Dunbarton NH            MILL     7.25 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   38:28   35:55 Ryan Aschbrenner          44 M    1018 Nashua NH               GCS     82.00 
    2   39:16   36:04 John Mortimer             46 M    4928 Bedford NH              MILL    79.00 
    3   40:28   39:00 Brian Severance           40 M    1113 Goffstown NH            MILL    58.00 
    4   44:43   41:25 Brian Gill                45 M    1111 Goffstown NH            MILL    42.50 
    5   46:51   44:27 Michael Martinez          42 M    1086 Manchester NH           MILL    32.00 
    6   50:08   44:55 Scott Reiff               49 M    1073 Windham NH              GDTC    30.00 
    7   50:55   46:00 James Aiken               48 M    1047 Manchester NH           GDTC    26.00 
    8   50:59   47:36 Timothy Breault           44 M    1045 Nashua NH               GCS     22.75 
    9   52:06   49:02 Stephen Rouleau           43 M    1041 Nashua NH               GCS     20.50 
   10   55:14   49:30 Matthew Shapiro           49 M    1012 Hudson NH               GCS     19.75 
   11   53:50   51:04 Eric Boucher              42 M    1107 Amherst NH              MILL    19.00 
   12 1:02:08   56:37 Jeff Levine               47 M    1074 Windham NH              GDTC    15.50 
   13 1:12:01 1:09:24 David Van Velzen          40 M    1115 Amherst NH              MILL    12.50 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   38:18   36:51 Jennifer Mortimer         40 F    1089 Bedford NH              MILL    97.00 
    2   46:21   43:42 Kirsten Kortz             43 F    1059 Hampstead NH            GDTC    58.00 
    3   54:32   49:40 Kelly Aschbrenner         47 F    1017 Nashua NH               GCS     33.00 
    4   59:29   54:11 Helene Sisti              47 F    4946 White River Junction VT UVRC    23.50 
    5   58:57   55:09 Cathleen Thompson         44 F    4951 Nashua NH               MILL    20.50 
    6 1:04:12   57:16 Nancy Rank                49 F    1102 Milford NH              MILL    17.50 
    7 1:03:12 1:00:02 Sheila Wilson             42 F    1099 Acworth NH              MILL    16.00 
    8 1:08:43 1:01:18 Michele Kelly             49 F    1090 Manchester NH           MILL    15.00 
    9 1:06:01 1:02:15 Emily Cunha               43 F    1008 Merrimack NH            GCS     13.50 
   10 1:07:24 1:02:32 Jill Ober                 45 F    4924 Laconia NH              MILL    13.00 
   11 1:11:15 1:03:34 Erin Dewolf-Walker        49 F    1097 Nashua NH               MILL    12.50 
   12 1:11:50 1:06:39 Karen Andresen            45 F    1042 Westford MA             GCS     11.75 
   13 1:11:57 1:08:48 Kristen Bryant            41 F    1029 Nashua NH               GCS     10.62 
   14 1:14:10 1:10:56 Kerri Boucher             41 F    1106 Amherst NH              MILL    10.25 
   15 1:14:11 1:11:23 Heather Herod             40 F    1112 Manchester NH           MILL     9.50 
   16 1:15:20 1:12:02 Melanie Harding           41 F    1081 Manchester NH           MILL     8.75 
   17 1:18:44 1:15:18 Patty O´┐ŻNeil              41 F    1100 Nashua NH               MILL     8.25 
   18 1:36:36 1:28:49 Katie Mills               46 F    1080 Manchester NH           MILL     7.50 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   40:22   34:40 Christopher Simard        54 M    1028 Nashua NH               GCS     97.00 
    2   41:22   34:54 Paul Donovan              56 M    1021 Hollis NH               GCS     94.00 
    3   42:56   35:34 Jim Westrich              58 M    4942 Norwich VT              UVRC    85.00 
    4   43:31   37:02 John McGarry              55 M    1072 Windham NH              GDTC    70.00 
    5   42:33   37:10 Andrew Bragg              52 M    4934 Pepperell MA            GCS     66.00 
    6   45:39   37:29 Rob Daniels               59 M    1122 Canaan NH               UVRC    64.00 
    7   43:49   37:57 Michael O'Neill           53 M    1138 Hollis NH               GCS     62.00 
    8   44:25   39:08 Geoff Dunbar              51 M    1120 Hanover NH              UVRC    56.00 
    9   46:48   39:29 Brent Richardson          56 M    4929 Chester NH              GDTC    52.00 
   10   46:03   40:14 Emmet Clifford            52 M    1026 Dunstable MA            GCS     48.50 
   11   46:31   40:17 Dave Beliveau             53 M    4927 Goffstown NH            MILL    47.00 
   12   50:32   43:23 Michael Herron            54 M    4949 Hanover NH              UVRC    35.00 
   13   51:54   44:10 Antony Walker             55 M    1098 Nashua NH               MILL    34.00 
   14   54:29   48:25 Richard Christian         50 M    1046 Derry NH                GDTC    22.00 
   15   58:34   48:32 Tom Bellomo               58 M    4930 Shirley MA              GCS     21.25 
   16 1:06:59   57:31 Stephen Alexander         54 M    1109 Keene NH                MILL    15.00 
   17 1:07:57   58:51 Chris Mabon               53 M    1019 Nashua NH               GCS     14.50 
   18 1:13:23 1:03:33 Sean Patten               53 M    1116 Allenstown NH           MILL    13.00 
   19 1:24:38 1:10:08 Paul Schofield            58 M    4926 Hampstead NH            GDTC    12.12 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   43:48   36:02 Karen Long                56 F    4935 Nashua CA               GCS    100.00 
    2   45:50   37:15 Pam Moore                 57 F    1119 Grantham NH             UVRC    91.00 
    3   45:03   38:51 Julie Mullaney            52 F    1066 Derry NH                GDTC    82.00 
    4   51:35   42:26 Melissa Wu                56 F    1013 Nashua NH               GCS     62.00 
    5   48:20   42:38 Nancy Dunbar              50 F    1121 Hanover NH              UVRC    60.00 
    6   52:21   44:06 Tammy Gaffey              54 F    1031 Pepperell MA            GCS     54.00 
    7   54:33   44:20 Debra Fontaine            57 F    1040 Hudson NH               GCS     50.00 
    8   54:59   45:14 Tara Towle                56 F    1011 Hudson NH               GCS     45.50 
    9   55:51   46:30 Beth Whipple              55 F    1020 Nashua NH               GCS     42.50 
   10   55:40   47:27 Christina Balch           53 F    4940 Manchester NH           MILL    39.50 
   11   55:48   48:07 Cari Hoglund              52 F    1061 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38.00 
   12   58:48   48:22 Denise Whittemore         56 F    1087 Dunstable MA            MILL    36.50 
   13   58:07   48:23 Susanne Yee               55 F    1014 Nashua NH               GCS     35.00 
   14   57:52   48:45 Angela Boyle              54 F    1101 Londonderry NH          MILL    34.00 
   15   58:22   49:45 Julie Swain               53 F    1037 Nashua NH               GCS     32.00 
   16 1:04:29   51:46 Jean Manning              58 F    1055 Derry NH                GDTC    28.00 
   17 1:03:37   52:58 Denise Keyes              55 F    4941 Derry NH                GDTC    26.00 
   18 1:04:52   54:00 Miriam Johnson            55 F    1078 New Boston NH           GDTC    24.25 
   19 1:08:46   57:15 Jenn Jensen               55 F    1050 Derry NH                GDTC    18.25 
   20 1:07:20   59:24 Tracy Murphy              50 F    1065 Derry NH                GDTC    16.50 
   21 1:15:56 1:01:42 Kim Cushion               57 F    1088 Dunstable MA            MILL    14.50 
   22 1:23:58 1:11:34 Christine Rosenwasser     53 F    1062 Derry NH                GDTC     9.12 
   23 1:36:33 1:24:13 Cheryl Ann Mahaffey       51 F    1010 Manchester NH           GCS      8.00 
   24 1:39:54 1:25:09 Holly Mandigo-Aly         53 F    1079 Hampton NH              MILL     7.75 




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   42:07   34:16 Conrad Struckman          60 M    1141 Hollis NH               GCS    100.00 
    2   47:49   36:45 Peter Wasylak             66 M    1091 Dunstable MA            MILL    76.00 
    3   47:20   38:31 Tom Moore                 60 M    1118 Grantham NH             UVRC    60.00 
    4   51:53   39:53 Hein Van Den Heuvel       66 M    4912 Nashua NH               GCS     50.00 
    5   53:32   43:09 Bob Dolan                 61 M    1071 Manchester NH           GDTC    38.00 
    6   54:43   43:17 Bruce Conti               63 M    1015 Nashua NH               GCS     36.50 
    7   57:39   44:45 Robert Parent             65 M    1053 Litchfield NH           GDTC    31.00 
    8   56:48   44:56 Colum Creed               63 M    1063 Londonderry NH          GDTC    29.00 
    9 1:01:11   46:06 Thomas Conley             68 M    1038 Hooksett NH             GCS     25.00 
   10   57:50   46:37 Mark Lutter               61 M    1075 Hudson NH               GDTC    24.25 
   11 1:10:31   52:37 Peter Jensen              69 M    1051 Derry NH                GDTC    17.50 
   12 1:33:54 1:12:53 Adam Rosenthal            65 M    1094 Concord NH              MILL    11.75 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   53:05   37:52 Peg Donovan               67 F    1057 Auburn NH               GDTC    88.00 
    2   49:41   38:24 Laurie Reed               61 F    4936 Lebanon NH              UVRC    85.00 
    3   55:35   39:39 Lorraine McPhillips       67 F    1117 Bethlehem NH            MILL    79.00 
    4   53:19   40:09 Pat Bourgault             63 F    1142 Concord NH              GSRT    76.00 
    5   52:40   40:11 Patty Crothers            62 F    1067 Derry NH                GDTC    73.00 
    6   52:33   40:37 Pam Triest-Hallahan       61 F    1034 Nashua NH               GCS     68.00 
    7   52:46   40:47 Linda Knippers            61 F    1016 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     66.00 
    8   57:46   44:39 Marggie Quinn             61 F    1068 Hudson NH               GDTC    48.50 
    9 1:02:25   47:00 Connie Nolan              63 F    1056 Windham NH              GDTC    41.00 
   10 1:04:09   50:13 Deborah Rosenthal         60 F    1095 Concord NH              MILL    30.00 
   11 1:09:43   50:25 Joanne Lazaris            66 F    1076 Windham NH              GDTC    29.00 
   12 1:09:37   52:25 Audrey Farnsworth         63 F    1070 Hampstead NH            GDTC    27.00 
   13 1:14:08   55:05 Jane Slayton              64 F    1110 Andover NH              MILL    21.25 
   14 1:15:55   55:39 Denise Lyddy              65 F    1085 Nashua NH               MILL    19.75 
   15 1:13:21   56:42 Bonnie Roberts            61 F    1083 Epping NH               MILL    19.00 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   48:16   35:16 Scott Abercrombie         71 M    1049 Reston VA               GDTC    91.00 
    2   58:46   39:21 Robert Knight             77 M    1030 Hopkinton NH            GCS     54.00 
    3 1:22:11   52:56 Michael Gonnerman         79 M    4945 Hanover NH              UVRC    17.00 
    4 1:13:09   54:02 George Sheldon            70 M    1105 Nashua NH               MILL    16.50 
    5 1:28:42 1:00:27 Raymond Boutotte          76 M    1023 Pepperell MA            GCS     14.00 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Nettime Agtime  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Points     
===== ======= ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 1:00:24   36:59 Elizabeth Gonnerman       77 F    1123 Hanover NH              UVRC    94.00 
    2 1:02:04   40:34 Aline Kenney              73 F    1043 Nashua NH               GCS     70.00 
    3 1:19:40   53:39 Julie Weaver              71 F    1054 Atkinson NH             GDTC    25.00