Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

LOCO Marathon & Half Marathon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4598/HALFAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Loco Half Marathon
                          Newmarket, NH, 10/27/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





                         HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS
   Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
PAUL GENNARO         25 WORCESTER       MA 1:12:36 
ZACHARY ABRAHAMSSON  23 OLD LYME        CT 1:20:09 
KEVIN ST. LAURENT    32 NEWMARKET       NH 1:21:27 

                        HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
   Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
AMANDA RICHMOND      42 NEWMARKET       NH 1:23:12 
EMILY BLOCK          35 STRATHAM        NH 1:32:52 
STEPHANIE SNOW       23 LEE             NH 1:32:55 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SAM FREDE            17 NEWMARKET       NH 1:29:04 
    2 KEEGAN MURPHY        16 HUDSON          NH 1:39:51 
    3 THURSTON MANN        19 HOLLISTON       MA 2:15:36 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANATOLY PREKRASNYY   25 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:26:42 
    2 DENIS KAPLIY         25 ASHLAND         MA 1:34:53 
    3 ALEX MCGINN          22 WELLESLEY       MA 1:36:54 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 EMILY TAVANESE       26 LYNN            MA 1:39:58 
    2 JACQUELINE HURTEAU   28 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:40:41 
    3 NAOMI WEITZ          25 BOSTON          MA 1:47:09 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 NATHAN HUPPE         39 DOVER           NH 1:21:45 
    2 JOSH BOUCHARD        39 BARRINGTON      NH 1:24:34 
    3 JOHN SKEVINGTON      35 NEWFIELDS       NH 1:28:51 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SARAH KNOWLTON       32 YORK            ME 1:35:24 
    2 ASHLEY MITCHELL      35 EXETER          NH 1:40:09 
    3 RANDA BIBB           35 ARUNDEL         ME 1:41:03 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 STEPHANE MARTEL      48 SHAWINIGAN      QC 1:23:42 
    2 THOMAS LECLAIR       47 WINDHAM         NH 1:27:16 
    3 ERIC PARROTT         46 RYE             NH 1:30:36 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 AMY CHACHARONE       44 WORCESTER       MA 1:35:59 
    2 DANA MCKENNA         45 NEWMARKET       NH 1:49:19 
    3 AMYBETH ANGLER       44 EXETER          NH 1:52:50 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SEAN SNOW            53 DUNBARTON       NH 1:23:30 
    2 BILL NEWSHAM         54 BROOKLINE       NH 1:32:43 
    3 ALAIN DELISLE        51 SHAWINIGAN      QC 1:33:19 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SANDRA WOEHR-BLOUIN  57 ALTON           NH 1:52:13 
    2 LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI   57 NEWMARKET       NH 1:53:23 
    3 ANDREA AMBS          55 FOXBORO         MA 1:54:51 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JEFF GODDARD         62 KENSINGTON      NH 1:42:08 
    2 MICHAEL SYLVIA       61 BELMONT         NH 1:48:31 
    3 KIYOSHI IMAI         61 LEE             NH 1:52:11 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 LINDA HURTEAU        62 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 1:49:52 
    2 EILEEN WARREN        60 HOPKINTON       MA 2:05:59 
    3 SINTHY KOUNLASA      63 DOVER           NH 2:06:01 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time