Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

LOCO Marathon & Half Marathon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4598/FULLAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               Loco Marathon
                          Newmarket, NH, 10/27/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





                         FULL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
   Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
FELIX CANCRE         25 BOSTON          MA 2:35:45 
ANDREW FABIAN        29 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:45:32 
SHERWIN PARKHURST    34 NEWFIELDS       NH 2:48:36 

                        FULL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
   Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
REBECCA TRACHSEL     44 WINCHESTER      MA 3:01:43 
TARYN SLEGER         40 WESTFORD        MA 3:07:29 
JILL GARRITY         28 MANCHESTER      NH 3:10:18 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  16 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHARLES MULLEN       19 GEORGETOWN      MA 3:49:15 
    2 JUSTIN GRONDAHL      19 PORTSMOUTH      NH 3:53:39 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  16 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 EMILY INNIS          19 DURHAM          NH 4:32:21 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 PAUL CHAMBERS        29 NEWPORT         VT 3:00:04 
    2 NATE OTEY            28 CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:04:57 
    3 COULTER RALSTON      20 BURLINGTON      MA 3:10:51 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JUSTINE SERAGANIAN   29 HANOVER         NH 3:13:56 
    2 ERIN PERRYMAN        25 WEST LEBANON    NH 3:16:55 
    3 COURTNEY DELANEY     24 CENTER SANDWICH NH 3:37:06 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MARK IMRIE           39 BOSTON          MA 2:54:05 
    2 MAKSIM SIGAL         31 BRIGHTON        MA 2:55:18 
    3 REUBEN LYONS         33 PETERBOROUGH    NH 2:59:23 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 KAITLYN BEST         36 CANTERBURY      NH 3:31:49 
    2 ASHLEY CLOUGH        36 MORRISVILLE     VT 3:32:49 
    3 KRISTEN GIOMBI       33 RALEIGH         NC 3:34:19 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 STEVE HIBBS          48 BROOKLYN PARK   MN 2:58:01 
    2 JAMES MACHOWSKI      44 WALES           ME 3:07:17 
    3 CASEY DUNN           40 BATH            NH 3:07:21 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 REBECCA GUENTHER     40 CAMPBELL        CA 3:16:44 
    2 SUMMER COOK          42 MADBURY         NH 3:28:54 
    3 LORI MITCHENER       43 LYNNFIELD       MA 3:33:21 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 HARRY DUVALL         55 DORCHESTER      MA 3:14:17 
    2 STEVE CONLEY         55 FALMOUTH        ME 3:14:19 
    3 GEORGE DYER          55 MELBOURNE       AU 3:23:23 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 LAURIE GAUDREAU      50 SPRINGVALE      ME 3:37:24 
    2 MELANIE BAKER        50 NEW CASTLE      NH 3:56:57 
    3 LYDIA TILSLEY        54 RYE             NH 4:03:58 


___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ERNST LINDER         64 DURHAM          NH 3:08:14 
    2 BOB LAFRENIERE       63 EXETER          NH 3:46:37 
    3 KEVIN O'CONNOR       60 JOHNS CREEK     GA 3:49:27 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 KATHRYN BEAN         62 BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME 4:22:01 
    2 TERI POPP            62 BORDEN          IN 5:22:14 

___________________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 WENDELL LAFAVE       70 WILLIAMSTOWN    ON 4:42:42 
    2 CURTIS LINTVEDT      72 EXETER          NH 5:25:48 

___________________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time