Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Bigelow Tea 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
ESTRT
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
470
3
David
Ott
3
M
55
1
M5059
Darien
18:15
18:15
5:53
487
6
Wesley
Oliveira
5
M
51
2
M5059
19:29
19:29
6:17
486
8
Wantuil
Souza
7
M
51
3
M5059
19:46
19:46
6:22
336
16
Robert
Gallace
14
M
55
4
M5059
Southport
CT
20:39
20:45
6:41
441
20
Stephen
Grevious
16
M
59
5
M5059
21:14
21:16
6:51
438
24
Ray
Vogt
20
M
55
6
M5059
Fairfield
CT
21:22
21:24
6:54
93
28
Anthony
Kelly
24
M
55
7
M5059
Fairfield
CT
21:38
21:39
6:58
446
35
Michael
Licamele
31
M
53
8
M5059
Easton
CT
22:02
22:08
7:08
323
36
Michael
Ward
32
M
54
9
M5059
Wilton
CT
SACRED HEART #2
22:04
22:09
7:08
164
43
Christopher
O'Connor
38
M
51
10
M5059
Norwalk
CT
22:30
22:32
7:15
411
44
Jeff
Falberg
39
M
53
11
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
22:31
22:33
7:16
275
50
Christian
Morrison
45
M
54
12
M5059
Shelton
CT
SACRED HEART #1
22:37
22:41
7:18
358
53
Angelo
Giordano
47
M
52
13
M5059
Weston
CT
22:53
22:55
7:23
150
62
Bret
Factora
52
M
51
14
M5059
Southport
CT
BIGELOW TEA ML
23:01
23:12
7:28
504
64
Joe
Skelly
53
M
57
15
M5059
Stamford
CT
23:22
23:24
7:32
235
77
David
Labelle
63
M
50
16
M5059
Madison
CT
Avangrid
23:47
24:01
7:44
337
86
Jon
Scott
69
M
53
17
M5059
Ridgefield
CT
BIGELOW TEA
24:13
24:19
7:50
448
87
Jeff
Mitchell
70
M
58
18
M5059
CT
24:14
24:20
7:50
212
94
George
Pushner
74
M
53
19
M5059
Fairfield
CT
24:30
24:40
7:57
484
113
Petter
Ostberg
85
M
56
20
M5059
Darien
CT
25:11
25:33
8:14
300
119
Uwe
Wanner
90
M
51
21
M5059
Fairfield
CT
25:18
25:49
8:19
226
121
Brian
McConnell
91
M
53
22
M5059
East Granby
CT
25:50
25:53
8:20
267
143
Frank
Robinson
106
M
51
23
M5059
Hamden
CT
SACRED HEART #2
26:19
26:27
8:31
176
153
Ronald
Phillips
110
M
52
24
M5059
Weston
CT
26:47
26:53
8:40
16
160
Sean
Ganley
115
M
58
25
M5059
Shelton
CT
27:13
27:23
8:49
106
167
Michael
Mangan
119
M
57
26
M5059
Fairfield
CT
27:26
27:36
8:53
450
169
John
O�Neil
121
M
50
27
M5059
Southport
CT
27:39
27:46
8:56
289
171
Fred
Schweizer
122
M
53
28
M5059
Fairfield
CT
27:32
27:50
8:58
14
174
Thomas
Bleher
123
M
58
29
M5059
Fairfield
CT
27:24
27:57
9:00
318
184
David
Sesay
127
M
55
30
M5059
Larchmont
NY
28:15
28:27
9:10
28
203
Michael
Driscoll
136
M
57
31
M5059
Fairfield
CT
29:04
29:09
9:23
52
222
Brad
Siff
145
M
56
32
M5059
Norwalk
CT
29:21
29:51
9:37
407
224
Scott
Berardo
146
M
52
33
M5059
Fairfield
CT
29:55
29:55
9:38
426
229
Bob
Camara
150
M
51
34
M5059
Beacon Falls
CT
29:48
30:05
9:41
60
232
James
Akerson
152
M
53
35
M5059
Westport
CT
29:35
30:11
9:43
251
267
Dominick
SpadaroIII
165
M
59
36
M5059
Fairfield
CT
31:13
31:43
10:13
425
282
Keener
Hughen
174
M
52
37
M5059
Fairfield
CT
31:34
32:12
10:22
134
285
Mike
Higgins
176
M
52
38
M5059
Baltic
CT
Amgraph
31:32
32:14
10:23
280
305
Richard
Kuepper
181
M
57
39
M5059
Milford
CT
33:10
33:14
10:42
302
309
Joe
Benenati
183
M
59
40
M5059
Fairfield
CT
32:58
33:30
10:47
399
313
Mike
Strauss
184
M
58
41
M5059
West Hartford
CT
33:36
33:44
10:52
218
324
Chris
Capelle
188
M
55
42
M5059
Wilton
CT
33:50
34:13
11:01
530
327
Paul
McCarthy
189
M
50
43
M5059
Fairfield
CT
33:47
34:20
11:03
201
340
Carlos
AlberMorales
193
M
57
44
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
34:44
35:08
11:19
299
348
Brian
Laucks
195
M
58
45
M5059
West Haven
CT
35:55
36:00
11:36
99
355
Nicholas
Cruz
199
M
50
46
M5059
Milford
CT
36:02
36:39
11:48
301
359
Craig
Winzentsen
200
M
52
47
M5059
Fairfield
CT
36:58
37:32
12:05
442
383
Max
Cottrell
212
M
55
48
M5059
Fairfield
CT
40:22
40:35
13:04
3
394
Michael
Roe
214
M
55
49
M5059
Madison
CT
40:53
41:28
13:21
114
403
Andy
Wasco
218
M
58
50
M5059
Greenwich
CT
42:08
42:57
13:50
532
411
John
Giglietta
221
M
54
51
M5059
43:53
44:35
14:21
259
418
Howard
Klein
226
M
52
52
M5059
Sandy Hook
CT
48:27
48:42
15:41
148
424
Narie
Lopez
228
M
51
53
M5059
Stratford
CT
49:19
49:46
16:01
417
427
Michael
Sheff
229
M
53
54
M5059
Weston
CT
55:49
56:13
18:06
262
430
Mathew
Hall
231
M
52
55
M5059
Cheshire
CT
55:53
56:41
18:15
<<First
<Prev
Next >