Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Southbury Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
awards
TEAMMIXED
TEAMFEMALE
TEAMKIDS
TEAMMALE
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F0109
F1015
F1619
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0109
M1015
M1619
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 5k / M6069
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Club
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
858
20
Jack
Pilla
M
60
1
M6069
Charlotte
VT
19:13
19:15
6:12
905
185
Bud
Noyce
M
62
2
M6069
Bethel
CT
23:45
24:28
7:53
1599
232
Lee
McNeish
M
62
3
M6069
Southbury
CT
24:54
25:07
8:05
2170
254
Chris
Dighton
M
60
4
M6069
Bridgewater
CT
25:23
25:30
8:13
2035
279
Forrest
Hartson
M
62
5
M6069
Southbury
CT
25:34
25:54
8:21
667
365
Charles
Sanzone
M
60
6
M6069
Watertown
CT
27:04
27:19
8:48
869
422
Phil
Roy
M
65
7
M6069
Merrimack
NH
27:57
28:06
9:03
2286
437
William
Kimball
M
60
8
M6069
Southbury
CT
28:00
28:25
9:09
747
486
Paul
Butler
M
61
9
M6069
Southbury
CT
I AM NOT COMPETING AS A TEAM
28:23
29:11
9:24
1500
611
William
Andrew
M
61
10
M6069
Oxford
CT
30:43
31:03
10:00
2372
675
James
Wild
M
67
11
M6069
New Fairfield
CT
31:31
31:52
10:16
1911
727
John
Adomelis
M
64
12
M6069
Bethlehem
CT
32:30
32:41
10:32
486
755
Walt
Morris
M
68
13
M6069
Lyndonville
VT
32:31
33:03
10:39
142
768
Mark
Bialobrzeski
M
60
14
M6069
Middlebury
CT
31:43
33:14
10:42
1150
796
Timothy
Tillinghast
M
63
15
M6069
Southbury
CT
THE T FAMILY
33:33
33:51
10:54
1242
812
Steve
Mele
M
64
16
M6069
North Haven
CT
33:52
34:02
10:58
1257
844
Ed
Faustino
M
62
17
M6069
Southbury
CT
34:28
34:37
11:09
1284
880
Ron
Theleen
M
61
18
M6069
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
34:55
35:11
11:20
898
883
John
Lodge
M
65
19
M6069
Watertown
CT
34:35
35:15
11:21
2105
989
Arturo
Lopez
M
66
20
M6069
East Lyme
CT
36:24
36:59
11:54
2163
1103
Mark
Holtz
M
62
21
M6069
Southbury
CT
WATERBURY HEALTH
39:01
39:48
12:49
907
1105
Michael
Marchionna
M
63
22
M6069
Southbury
CT
SLOTH RUNNING TEAM
38:39
39:53
12:51
433
1127
Marc
O'Connell
M
64
23
M6069
Southbury
CT
39:59
40:31
13:03
2492
1183
Richard
Meyer
M
61
24
M6069
Woodbury
CT
41:32
42:36
13:43
625
1244
John
Dombrowski
M
69
25
M6069
Wethersfield
CT
RUN169
43:46
45:07
14:32
2211
1294
Angelo
Farenga
M
69
26
M6069
Watertown
CT
45:43
46:34
15:00
64
1299
Greg
Brown
M
64
27
M6069
Southbury
CT
46:24
46:44
15:03
2435
1302
Steven
Moskowitz
M
61
28
M6069
Southbury
CT
45:58
46:51
15:05
2099
1303
Robert
Crawford
M
65
29
M6069
Southbury
CT
45:46
46:52
15:05
461
1323
Manfred
Kolba
M
68
30
M6069
Woodbury
CT
47:49
48:18
15:33
1788
1341
Louis
Giannetti
M
64
31
M6069
Southbury
CT
48:36
50:05
16:07
132
1350
Christopher
Randolp
M
67
32
M6069
Southbury
CT
50:43
51:08
16:28
814
1372
Jim
Grieder
M
68
33
M6069
Southbury
CT
52:26
52:26
16:53
1755
1380
Stanley
Mikrut
M
63
34
M6069
Danbury
CT
STROKE OF LUCK
52:15
53:23
17:11
1435
1384
John
Duncan
M
66
35
M6069
Yarmouth
ME
52:54
53:40
17:17
1916
1420
James
Harmon
M
61
36
M6069
Franklin
MA
55:20
56:51
18:18
<<First
<Prev
Next >