Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Southbury Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
awards
TEAMMIXED
TEAMFEMALE
TEAMKIDS
TEAMMALE
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F0109
F1015
F1619
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0109
M1015
M1619
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 5k / F2029
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Club
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
1506
29
Erin
Gibbons
F
22
1
F2029
Southbury
CT
GOBBLE GIBBONS
19:41
19:45
6:22
1183
34
Michael
Therrien
F
25
2
F2029
Fairfield
CT
20:03
20:05
6:28
1286
47
Jeanne
Theleen
F
27
3
F2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
20:40
20:41
6:40
1458
63
Geri
Kuklinski
F
26
4
F2029
West Greenwich
RI
FARTBREAKERS
21:34
21:37
6:58
2473
69
Elizabeth
Helmig
F
22
5
F2029
Newtown
CT
21:40
21:49
7:02
1263
110
Alisa
Villarreal
F
27
6
F2029
Worcester
MA
TEAM IANNONE
22:36
22:59
7:24
1735
136
Anna
Guay
F
23
7
F2029
Watertown
CT
23:20
23:27
7:33
2043
140
Amanda
Ramirez
F
28
8
F2029
New York
NY
23:30
23:36
7:36
1684
148
Jessica
Horn
F
24
9
F2029
Southbury
CT
RUNNING COUSINS
23:31
23:40
7:37
1262
176
Ann
Rokosky
F
29
10
F2029
Worcester
MA
TEAM IANNONE
23:56
24:20
7:50
1442
186
Michaela
Meyer
F
20
11
F2029
Southbury
CT
24:17
24:28
7:53
2261
191
Kelly
Kobani
F
25
12
F2029
Waterbury
CT
24:08
24:29
7:53
2310
196
Abigail
Jones
F
23
13
F2029
Woodbury
CT
WOODBURY ATHLETIC CLUB
24:22
24:32
7:54
87
213
Megan
Paul
F
23
14
F2029
Boston
MA
24:45
24:52
8:01
393
216
Alexandra
Gianazza
F
24
15
F2029
New Milford
CT
RUN LIKE THE WINDED
24:45
24:55
8:02
70
217
Michelle
Meyer
F
29
16
F2029
West Hartford
CT
24:47
24:56
8:02
871
225
Meredith
FlemingRo
F
28
17
F2029
Merrimack
NH
24:52
25:01
8:04
409
226
Carolyn
Brennan
F
25
18
F2029
Southbury
CT
24:49
25:03
8:04
27
233
Sydney
Hubbell
F
23
19
F2029
Boston
MA
24:42
25:08
8:06
806
264
Sydney
Malaspina
F
21
20
F2029
Middlebury
CT
25:30
25:43
8:17
1943
265
Victoria
Babson
F
21
21
F2029
Oxford
CT
25:29
25:44
8:17
1686
287
Natalia
Pinto
F
28
22
F2029
Southbury
CT
RUNNING COUSINS
25:50
26:00
8:22
1524
293
Alyssa
Barna
F
28
23
F2029
Rochester
NY
25:41
26:02
8:23
365
307
Mandy
Weeks
F
23
24
F2029
Cambridge
MA
TEAM DEPALMA
26:14
26:18
8:28
1059
315
Michaela
Pruchnicki
F
22
25
F2029
Naugatuck
CT
TEAM MASHED POTATOES.
24:55
26:28
8:31
2201
325
Cassie
Foy
F
26
26
F2029
Watertown
CT
26:29
26:44
8:37
1534
386
Sarah
Zahran
F
24
27
F2029
Southbury
CT
27:04
27:35
8:53
2333
397
Sarah
Burrous
F
24
28
F2029
Cambridge
MA
27:14
27:41
8:55
1329
406
Megan
Gaffney
F
24
29
F2029
Southbury
CT
26:42
27:49
8:58
1748
409
Jamie
Belden
F
23
30
F2029
Southbury
CT
26:33
27:51
8:58
2288
438
Natalie
Kimball
F
28
31
F2029
Wayne
NJ
28:00
28:25
9:09
2449
456
Jaclyn
Hlywa
F
25
32
F2029
Estero
FL
28:32
28:46
9:16
658
458
Kate
Bischoff
F
29
33
F2029
Dorchester
MA
28:10
28:48
9:16
2263
463
Ashley
Purwin
F
29
34
F2029
Annandale
VA
28:44
28:51
9:17
1505
468
Alexandra
Walewski
F
28
35
F2029
Southbury
CT
28:31
28:54
9:18
1409
471
Emmarose
Balancia
F
20
36
F2029
Southbury
CT
28:43
28:59
9:20
1653
474
Melissa
Windover
F
25
37
F2029
Southbury
CT
28:52
29:03
9:21
1330
476
Kelly
Gaffney
F
22
38
F2029
Southbury
CT
27:56
29:03
9:21
1287
477
Kimmy
Theleen
F
20
39
F2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
28:48
29:04
9:22
2217
482
Katie
Messemer
F
27
40
F2029
Shelton
CT
BRIAN AND HIS LESSORS
28:23
29:08
9:23
424
485
Lindsay
Butler
F
29
41
F2029
Sleepy Hollow
NY
28:23
29:11
9:24
2469
490
Leigh
Holahan
F
27
42
F2029
Thomaston
CT
28:45
29:14
9:25
415
491
Kristin
Holahan
F
29
43
F2029
Virginia Beach
VA
THIGHS BEFORE PIES
28:46
29:14
9:25
2218
500
Kelly
Messemer
F
23
44
F2029
Shelton
CT
BRIAN AND HIS LESSORS
28:42
29:25
9:29
2173
504
Holly
Ouellette
F
25
45
F2029
Shrewsbury
MA
29:21
29:30
9:30
65
506
Chelsea
Brown
F
27
46
F2029
Southbury
CT
29:14
29:32
9:31
1939
521
Amy
Persson
F
25
47
F2029
Oxford
CT
29:35
29:50
9:36
1333
538
Anna
Meyer
F
25
48
F2029
Essex
MA
29:27
30:10
9:43
445
556
Sami
Albert
F
22
49
F2029
Southbury
CT
28:59
30:22
9:47
1420
570
Samantha
Rodriguez
F
20
50
F2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM KRUSTY KRAB PIZZA
30:19
30:33
9:50
1899
584
Ashley
Ferreri
F
25
51
F2029
Southbury
CT
RUN FOR ANTH
30:22
30:46
9:54
2421
590
Hanna
Hoekman
F
26
52
F2029
Scottsville
NY
30:13
30:47
9:55
412
616
Lindsay
Dzubay
F
29
53
F2029
Astoria
NY
30:43
31:06
10:01
2300
622
Molly
Hoekman
F
23
54
F2029
Harwinton
CT
30:34
31:09
10:02
2352
625
Brooke
Hadgraft
F
21
55
F2029
Sandy Hook
CT
30:03
31:13
10:03
1639
642
Hanna
Demirjian
F
27
56
F2029
Somerville
MA
30:20
31:22
10:06
1995
648
Jenna
Fiore
F
29
57
F2029
Southbury
CT
31:20
31:28
10:08
834
656
Sarah
Massey
F
28
58
F2029
Southbury
CT
30:46
31:43
10:13
2179
658
Anna
BelleDrakeley
F
21
59
F2029
Woodbury
CT
DRAKELEY
31:23
31:44
10:13
837
660
Alysia
Krzanowski
F
23
60
F2029
Suffield
CT
31:40
31:46
10:14
426
667
Samantha
Santoro
F
27
61
F2029
Bethlehem
CT
31:14
31:50
10:15
434
687
Ashley
Hill
F
26
62
F2029
Bethlehem
CT
31:43
32:02
10:19
2293
691
Farrah
Saleh
F
26
63
F2029
Wolcott
CT
30:53
32:07
10:20
176
721
Morgan
Ciccarella
F
24
64
F2029
Hamburg
NY
CICCARELLA
31:15
32:33
10:29
2271
725
Ting
Chen
F
29
65
F2029
Sunnyside
NY
THE GO GIRLS
32:15
32:36
10:30
1501
746
Jennifer
Langrock
F
28
66
F2029
Southbury
CT
32:42
32:55
10:36
1880
760
Emily
Shaffer
F
21
67
F2029
Jersey Shore
PA
WOODBURY ATHLETIC CLUB
32:49
33:06
10:39
2483
762
Angelica
Jara
F
24
68
F2029
Patterson
NY
32:54
33:07
10:40
515
763
Jessica
Bisignano
F
28
69
F2029
Roxbury
CT
BETTER AT RUNNIN' UP A TAB
32:47
33:09
10:41
2484
764
Natalie
Jara
F
23
70
F2029
Patterson
NY
32:57
33:10
10:41
1162
766
Lauren
Wingen
F
29
71
F2029
Southbury
CT
32:46
33:13
10:42
2478
791
Alexa
Cluney
F
25
72
F2029
Horwich
MA
32:23
33:45
10:52
1152
798
Amber
Tillinghast
F
28
73
F2029
Southbury
CT
THE T FAMILY
33:34
33:52
10:54
1768
804
Melanie
Deluca
F
29
74
F2029
Shelton
CT
32:25
33:57
10:56
2101
816
Alyssa
Pawloski
F
22
75
F2029
Naugatuck
CT
RUN FOR ANTH
33:41
34:06
10:59
1461
828
Hannah
O'Brien
F
21
76
F2029
Southbury
CT
33:32
34:15
11:02
1020
830
Brittany
Biolo
F
23
77
F2029
Thomaston
CT
AKASA RUNNING TEAM
32:52
34:17
11:02
1483
834
Heather
Dewey
F
27
78
F2029
Orange
CT
THE WU CLAN
33:34
34:22
11:04
2144
841
Taylor
Lyons
F
24
79
F2029
Southbury
CT
PHYSICIANONE URGENT CARE
34:22
34:37
11:09
1452
849
Sarah
O'Brien
F
23
80
F2029
Southbury
CT
33:58
34:42
11:10
676
881
Nicole
Ganci
F
20
81
F2029
Southbury
CT
34:55
35:14
11:21
1682
882
Chelsea
Griffin
F
26
82
F2029
Stamford
CT
34:18
35:14
11:21
1550
898
Alexandra
Grant
F
22
83
F2029
Southbury
CT
34:34
35:25
11:24
1938
901
Kimberly
Persson
F
28
84
F2029
Oxford
CT
35:11
35:27
11:25
1367
903
Elizabeth
Schneider
F
21
85
F2029
Oxford
CT
35:22
35:29
11:26
619
911
Ashley
Wu
F
22
86
F2029
Orange
CT
THE WU CLAN
34:50
35:39
11:29
623
912
Sasha
Ren
F
24
87
F2029
Orange
CT
THE WU CLAM
34:49
35:39
11:29
1025
939
Colleen
Rousseau
F
29
88
F2029
Bethlehem
CT
AKASA RUNNING TEAM
35:50
36:06
11:38
359
955
Sarah
Skinger
F
21
89
F2029
Southbury
CT
35:12
36:22
11:43
1013
977
Emily
Heusted
F
27
90
F2029
Ridgewood
NY
36:18
36:44
11:50
1767
980
Kelly
Norris
F
28
91
F2029
Southbury
CT
35:42
36:49
11:51
511
997
Jessica
Hogan
F
22
92
F2029
Oxford
CT
35:50
37:05
11:56
2077
998
Kendra
Kilson
F
24
93
F2029
Southbury
CT
36:32
37:09
11:58
2037
1000
Elizabeth
Amory
F
21
94
F2029
Waterbury
CT
THE ROSEBUDS
37:07
37:10
11:58
1667
1003
Caroline
Crocco
F
25
95
F2029
Southbury
CT
36:36
37:12
11:59
2121
1021
Jenna
Jeche
F
24
96
F2029
Southbury
CT
FRIEDMAN ORTHDONTICS
37:18
37:28
12:04
342
1028
Clare
Sharrock
F
27
97
F2029
Sleepy Hollow
NY
37:16
37:33
12:06
1860
1043
Rachel
Paternoster
F
22
98
F2029
Mc Leansville
NC
TEAM PATERNOSTER
37:06
38:08
12:17
166
1054
Sarah
Albert
F
27
99
F2029
Middlebury
CT
TEAM ALBERT/BLUMBERG/ROSMARIN
36:55
38:20
12:21
2431
1058
Lydia
Miller
F
23
100
F2029
Southbury
CT
38:04
38:27
12:23
1399
1076
Darya
Barna
F
23
101
F2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM GOOD TEAM
38:29
39:04
12:35
290
1080
Alyssa
Canfield
F
29
102
F2029
New Milford
CT
TEAM CANFIELD
38:10
39:08
12:36
496
1091
Grace
Ziemke
F
20
103
F2029
Southbury
CT
MAMA & HER CHICKENS
38:20
39:21
12:40
440
1097
Sarah
Mastroianni
F
20
104
F2029
Southbury
CT
38:12
39:38
12:46
2236
1107
Annie
McBride
F
27
105
F2029
Brookfield
CT
38:46
40:02
12:53
1925
1112
Stephanie
Petraitis
F
21
106
F2029
Woodbury
CT
AVETT SISTERS
38:38
40:11
12:56
2405
1125
Carrie
Halterman
F
28
107
F2029
Lehi
UT
TEAM HALTERMAN
40:08
40:29
13:02
1761
1154
Jamie
Litvaitis
F
29
108
F2029
Oxford
CT
41:12
41:23
13:19
2426
1157
Heidi
Ohngemach
F
20
109
F2029
Southbury
CT
40:10
41:30
13:22
477
1187
Katherine
Kauffman
F
27
110
F2029
Montpelier
VT
42:10
42:46
13:46
2130
1215
Jessica
Locke
F
28
111
F2029
Southbury
CT
NAUGATUCK VALLEY RADIOLOGY
42:34
43:56
14:09
1654
1217
Carolyn
Windover
F
25
112
F2029
Southbury
CT
43:36
43:57
14:09
2250
1233
Lauren
Duggan
F
20
113
F2029
Thomaston
CT
THE LOCAL GOURMET GOBBLERS
44:27
44:47
14:25
1241
1240
Adriana
Newland
F
21
114
F2029
Danbury
CT
44:24
44:57
14:28
1750
1254
Stephanie
Dalton
F
27
115
F2029
Southbury
CT
43:49
45:22
14:36
1083
1255
Caitlin
Munson
F
27
116
F2029
Southbury
CT
43:48
45:22
14:37
1419
1261
Amanda
Rodriguez
F
27
117
F2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM KRUSTY KRAB PIZZA
44:18
45:30
14:39
2193
1267
Kelsey
Poulter
F
27
118
F2029
Waterbury
CT
44:32
45:45
14:44
743
1289
Nina
Iannone
F
25
119
F2029
Middlebury
CT
45:36
46:12
14:52
1291
1297
Jenni
McGee
F
29
120
F2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
45:35
46:39
15:01
2005
1332
Leah
Rubinstein
F
20
121
F2029
Southbury
CT
GREENWOOD GANG
48:24
49:19
15:53
2004
1334
Lauren
Rubinstein
F
20
122
F2029
Southbury
CT
GREENWOOD GANG
48:24
49:20
15:53
2213
1340
Teresa
Garrity
F
28
123
F2029
Middlebury
CT
49:47
49:53
16:04
638
1342
Laura
Betancourth
F
25
124
F2029
Southbury
CT
48:23
50:05
16:07
946
1343
Alexa
Brazauskas
F
23
125
F2029
Woodbury
CT
49:01
50:06
16:08
2209
1355
Christine
Walsh
F
28
126
F2029
New Milford
CT
GRAVY TRAIN
50:42
51:28
16:34
2208
1356
Ashley
Miranti
F
28
127
F2029
Southbury
CT
GRAVY TRAIN
50:46
51:32
16:36
1258
1359
Taylor
Faustino
F
26
128
F2029
Southbury
CT
51:15
51:50
16:41
679
1392
Danielle
Spinelli
F
22
129
F2029
Middlebury
CT
TURTLES IN THE NIGHT
52:34
54:05
17:25
2297
1403
Phylicia
Aviles
F
28
130
F2029
Naugatuck
CT
53:38
55:01
17:43
158
1409
Paige
Schmincke
F
20
131
F2029
Middlebury
CT
54:24
55:31
17:53
2224
1413
Lauren
Hadden
F
28
132
F2029
New Milford
CT
GRAVY TRAIN
54:55
55:42
17:56
763
1421
Nicole
Charpentier
F
25
133
F2029
Arlington
VA
56:06
56:52
18:18
2113
1449
Jaci
Theleen
F
29
134
F2029
Southbury
CT
BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER
58:51
1:00:28
19:28
1146
1455
Karin
Rabatin
F
29
135
F2029
Newtown
CT
59:32
1:01:05
19:40
2291
1458
Emily
Haley
F
24
136
F2029
Southbury
CT
SLOTH RUNNING TEAM
1:00:29
1:01:46
19:53
<<First
<Prev
Next >