Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Jay Peak Trail Running Festival Day01

                                                                                                          Page 1
                                           JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
                                                  JAY VERMONT

--------------------------- 5K RESULTS GREEN CIRCLE ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                       No.  Sex   Ag City              St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time      
===== ======== ===== ========================== ==== ===== == ================= == ========== ===== ========== 
    1   1/7    M1318 Nico Hochanadel             144 M     18 BURLINGTON        VT   21:56.48  7:05   22:01.58 
    2   2/7    M1318 Anders Linseisen            588 M     16 SHELBURNE         VT   22:20.28  7:13   22:24.13 
    3   1/7    M3039 Adam Terko                  596 M     32 JERICHO           VT   22:35.27  7:18   22:39.82 
    4   1/1    M1929 Lucas Oliver                587 M     28 MAHOPAC           NY   23:17.18  7:31   23:18.59 
    5   1/7    F1318 Emma Page                   589 F     17 UNDERHILL         VT   23:25.03  7:34   23:28.35 
    6   1/10   F0112 Pearl Page                  598 F     11 UNDERHILL         VT   24:42.17  7:59   24:45.48 
    7   1/10   M4049 Mathieu Girard              111 M     47 ST-BRUNO          QC   25:37.35  8:16   25:38.27 
    8   2/7    F1318 Ella Hoy                    586 F     16 SURRY             NH   26:17.67  8:29   26:18.14 
    9   2/7    M3039 Barry Murphy                762 M     39 DOVER             NH   26:44.35  8:38   26:48.70 
   10   2/10   F0112 Lily Beland                 580 F     12 LOWELL            MA   26:50.54  8:40   26:51.87 
   11   1/7    M5059 Christian Dussault          757 M     57 OTTAWA            ON   26:53.90  8:41   26:57.49 
   12   3/7    M1318 Rosalie Brown               597 M     17 BURLINGTON        VT   28:13.69  9:07   28:18.68 
   13   2/7    M5059 Kenneth Joel                551 M     58 PHILADELPHIA      PA   28:32.06  9:13   28:34.20 
   14   1/3    F3039 Alyssa Bonsaint             109 F     33 KITTERY           ME   28:47.80  9:18   28:49.47 
   15   3/7    M3039 Brendan Hurd                114 M     37 MILLIS            MA   28:43.65  9:17   28:51.81 
   16   3/7    M5059 Kevin Pascoe                112 M     57 WILMOT            NH   28:53.67  9:20   28:57.34 
   17   4/7    M3039 Jon Hayes                   568 M     36 SWAMPSCOTT        MA   29:15.29  9:27   29:27.05 
   18   4/7    M1318 Jacob Oliver                562 M     17 ALBANY            NH   29:30.58  9:32   29:36.33 
   19   2/3    F3039 Ana Ventre                  759 F     35 SARATOGA SPRING   NY   30:12.72  9:45   30:21.19 
   20   1/4    M0112 Pierce Marchand             600 M     09 MONTGOMERY        VT   31:27.64 10:09   31:27.92 
   21   1/12   F4049 Alysa Vallender             590 F     40 MONTGOMERY        VT   31:32.32 10:11   31:36.66 
   22   5/7    M3039 Joseph Indorato             110 M     31 KITTERY           ME   32:19.68 10:26   32:21.05 
   23   3/10   F0112 Juliet Muzard               554 F     09 POINTE-CLAIRE     QC   32:30.22 10:30   32:30.61 
   24   2/4    M0112 Billy Palumbo               572 M     12 BOSTON            MA   32:46.17 10:35   32:50.45 
   25   2/10   M4049 James Palumbo               570 M     49 BOSTON            MA   32:46.57 10:35   32:50.75 
   26   1/2    M6069 Joseph Antaki               585 M     60 HOPKINTON         MA   33:38.86 10:52   33:52.37 
   27   6/7    M3039 Jackie Turtur               132 M     34 JERICHO           VT   33:53.35 10:56   34:09.45 
   28                Noah Johnson                127 M                               34:12.44 11:03   34:20.04 
   29   3/10   M4049 Marc Siegel                 561 M     41 CAMBRIDGE         MA   34:11.70 11:02   34:27.54 
   30   4/10   F0112 Zoe Rinfret                 105 F     11 TROIS-RIVIļæ½RES    QC   34:20.47 11:05   34:28.68 
   31   4/10   M4049 David Hering                582 M     48 JEFFERSONVILLE    VT   34:41.69 11:12   34:48.40 
   32   5/7    M1318 William Halley              579 M     17 OTTAWA            ON   34:45.99 11:13   34:57.94 
   33   5/10   F0112 Charlotte Niles             564 F     09 CAMBRIDGE         VT   35:11.08 11:21   35:13.35 
   34   2/12   F4049 Tricia Carroll              591 F     40 SWAMPSCOTT        MA   35:03.57 11:19   35:13.90 
   35   3/12   F4049 Katie Amadon                103 F     43 CAMBRIDGE         VT   35:23.63 11:26   35:26.21 
   36   4/12   F4049 Amy Campbell                765 F     46 WABAN             MA   35:31.76 11:28   35:37.48 
   37   1/2    F1929 Kate Sarnacki               573 F     23 GRANBY            MA   35:58.83 11:37   36:01.96 
   38   6/10   F0112 Norah Kells                 594 F     08 WHATELY           MA   35:58.98 11:37   36:02.02 
   39   2/2    F1929 Myriam Veilleux             566 F     29 NEWPORT           VT   35:59.84 11:37   36:03.66 
   40   4/7    M5059 Christopher Knoell          764 M     54 MILFORD           NH   35:55.00 11:36   36:04.51 
   41   5/10   M4049 Doug MacAuley               577 M     49 HINGHAM           MA   36:39.75 11:50   36:43.49 
   42   5/12   F4049 Laura Paris                 763 F     43 GOFFSTOWN         NH   36:47.96 11:53   36:56.87 
   43   6/12   F4049 Allyson Webster             756 F     48 AYER              MA   37:40.00 12:10   37:46.63 
   44   3/7    F1318 Anabel Rinfret              104 F     13 TROIS-RIVIERES    QC   37:38.69 12:09   37:52.57 
   45   3/4    M0112 Gail Ochner-Renfret         592 M     08 TRDS-REVIERES     QC   37:53.33 12:14   38:05.75 
   46   7/12   F4049 Veronique Rancourt          575 F     49 LEVIS             QC   37:58.47 12:15   38:07.93 
   47   6/10   M4049 Nate Hjort                  102 M     40 SCARBOROUGH       ME   38:20.10 12:22   38:27.73 
   48   6/7    M1318 Darcy Muzard                555 M     13 POINTE-CLAIRE     QC   38:51.27 12:33   38:51.99 
   49   5/7    M5059 Stan Jennings               115 M     55 PLATTSBURGH       NY   39:22.09 12:42   39:29.68 
   50   7/7    M1318 Dylan MacAuley              578 M     14 HINGHAM           MA   39:53.61 12:53   39:56.04 











                                                                                                          Page 2
                                           JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
                                                  JAY VERMONT

--------------------------- 5K RESULTS GREEN CIRCLE ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                       No.  Sex   Ag City              St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time      
===== ======== ===== ========================== ==== ===== == ================= == ========== ===== ========== 
   51   8/12   F4049 Sylvia Orthwein             553 F     46 POINTE-CLAIRE     QC   40:14.85 12:59   40:15.76 
   52                Floniane Buki               129 F                               40:25.56 13:03   40:33.46 
   53   7/10   M4049 Jim Buki                    128 M     42                        40:23.82 13:02   40:34.47 
   54   4/7    F1318 Rosanne Berard              574 F     15 LEVIS             QC   40:54.13 13:12   41:03.66 
   55   8/10   M4049 Chris Bilello               116 M     40 SOUTH HAMILTON    MA   41:46.39 13:29   41:59.06 
   56   7/10   F0112 Sophia Collins              563 F     11 MEDFORD           MA   42:11.43 13:37   42:11.92 
   57   3/3    F3039 Jackie Turtur               599 F     34 JERICHO           VT   42:16.64 13:39   42:31.80 
   58   7/7    M3039 Matt Brovillard             131 M     38 JERICHO           VT   42:17.02 13:39   42:32.03 
   59   9/12   F4049 Leiha MacAuley              571 F     46 BOSTON            MA   42:35.49 13:45   42:37.29 
   60   9/10   M4049 Daniel Moura                767 M     44 NORTH DARTMOUTH   MA   42:34.26 13:44   42:43.83 
   61   1/4    F5059 Kim Sarnacki                113 F     53 GRANBY            MA   43:54.83 14:10   44:00.13 
   62   5/7    F1318 Katie Lancelotta            147 F     13 ARLINGTON         MA   44:16.74 14:18   44:22.82 
   63   6/7    M5059 Kevin Lancelotta            146 M     52 ARLINGTON         MA   44:38.33 14:24   44:44.06 
   64   8/10   F0112 Georgia Anderson            150 F     08                        45:29.40 14:41   45:33.01 
   65   6/7    F1318 Ellie MacAuley              576 F     16 HINGHAM           MA   45:30.97 14:41   45:33.43 
   66   2/4    F5059 Amy Hollengreen             567 F     54 MILFORD           NH   45:32.00 14:42   45:45.49 
   67   7/7    M5059 Joe Sciacca                 761 M     52 BRUNSWICK         ME   46:49.60 15:07   46:58.86 
   68   9/10   F0112 Emily Hering                584 F     08 JEFFERSONVILLE    VT   47:44.83 15:25   47:51.68 
   69  10/12   F4049 Darby Hering                583 F     45 JEFFERSONVILLE    VT   47:46.04 15:25   47:52.97 
   70   2/2    M6069 Tom Raffio                  565 M     65 BOW               NH   47:56.06 15:28   47:57.08 
   71  11/12   F4049 Sarah Kells                 593 F     40 WHATELY           MA   48:11.10 15:33   48:14.05 
   72  10/10   F0112 Madeline Kells              595 F     09 WHATELY           MA   48:11.36 15:33   48:14.51 
   73   3/4    F5059 Maria Elena Druan           569 F     53 PEMBROKE          MA   48:48.89 15:45   48:58.99 
   74  10/10   M4049 Aaron Diehl                 581 M     49 WEST PALM BEACH   FL   49:29.52 15:58   49:34.89 
   75  12/12   F4049 Elyssa Diehl                760 F     44 WEST PALM BEACH   FL   49:30.23 15:59   49:35.12 
   76   7/7    F1318 Gabrielle Dussault          556 F     17 OTTTAWA           ON 1:00:46.35 19:37 1:00:57.14 
   77   4/4    F5059 Manon & Dussault            558 F     57 OTTAWA            ON 1:00:48.68 19:37 1:00:59.71 
   78   4/4    M0112 Nicolas Dussault            557 M     12 OTTAWA            ON 1:00:51.07 19:38 1:01:02.83