Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Harpoon 5-Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4165/CoedTeams
                    18th Annual Harpoon Brewery 5 Miler
                         To Benefit The Angel Fund
   May 19, 2019                    5 Miles                    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults   Event Website: www.harpoon5miler.com
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         THE 6 PACK COED TEAM RESULTS (AT LEAST 2 MEN AND 2 WOMEN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  FITZY AND THE HEARTBREAKERS             
            26:13   27:05   27:20   28:52   29:51   31:02 = 2:50:23
         Dan Fitzgerald, Seth Waltz, Sean Edelman, Jordan O'Dea, John Papavizas,
         Elisabeth Gaillet
   2.  HARE AC COED                            
            26:19   26:41   27:11   28:39   31:20   32:31 = 2:52:41
         Raymond Meijer, Russell Stevens, Bradley Demarco, Michael Stent,
         Jillian Haywood, Angelica Peck
   3.  MIDNIGHT RUNNERS                        
            27:09   28:43   29:24   31:21   34:08   37:01 = 3:07:46
         Pat Driscoll, Fred Hamlin, Brian Wilson, Isaac Toonkel, Jessica Gimbel,
         Courtney Towson
   4.  SIX HAZY RUNNERS                        
            28:20   29:16   30:39   31:09   36:34   40:58 = 3:16:56
         Mike Macedo, Eric Rudman, Hunter Stewart, Adam Kropp, Erica Dominguez,
         Katie Coats
   5.  RETELLE€�S YOUNG RATS AC               
            26:27   33:07   33:23   33:24   38:58   39:55 = 3:25:14
         Eric Narcisi, Michelle Riley, Daniel Woolhiser, Jose Agneta
         Van Der Veen, Raul Ortiz, Thomas Le
   6.  RUN UTD                                 
            30:36   33:44   35:18   37:24   39:19   41:33 = 3:37:54
         Christopher Conley, Brian Packard, Katie Miller, John Connor, Rebecca
         Connor, Cara Rapoport
   7.  RUNFELLOW                               
            31:42   34:51   35:28   35:53   39:22   42:31 = 3:39:47
         Kevin Leahy, Whitney Hayden, Joshua Howell, Charlotte Lowey, Alan
         Van Vlack, Brian Maxwell
   8.  FASTER THAN A SPEEDING BOYD.            
            34:30   34:32   35:52   36:03   47:48   49:53 = 3:58:38
         Matthew Harrington, Stephen Boyd, Amanda Boyd, Mark Harrington Jr,
         Walter Boyd, Allison Boyd
   9.  BLAZIN' STRYDERS                        
            34:01   39:57   41:52   43:29   43:30   44:38 = 4:07:27
         Ken Blake, Rachel Hurley, Cara Bednar, Molly Dickinson, David Lizotte,
         Ellenor Weinbel
  10.  TEAM MINOU                              
            30:16   36:40   38:09   43:38   50:53   50:53 = 4:10:29
         Danny Huang, Allan Surette, Thomas Sullivan, Rachele Rosiello, Lilian
         Chevalier, Meg Moane
  11.  CAMP RUNNAMANGO                         
            35:47   38:54   39:37   44:46   49:00   49:01 = 4:17:05
         Greg Frazier, Meghan Walsh, Mike Sullivan, Sharon Sullivan, Timothy
         Hinchey, Kathryn Fallavollita
  12.  SEPSIX                                  
            40:35   40:35   40:56   42:24   46:56   51:09 = 4:22:35
         Maggie Schermerhorn, Charlotte Kirk, Tom Omara, Michael Hayes Jr,
         Sharon Hayes, Michael Hayes Sr
  13.  COLD BREWSKIS                           
            33:16   34:37   48:46   48:47   48:50   49:05 = 4:23:21
         Minot Frye, Jason Trenouth, Marco Ignagni, Laura Pempkowski, Kelly
         Williamson, Nikla Emambokus Crane
  13.  OMG. NO RUN. I CAN'T EVEN.              
            36:01   37:55   40:35   41:07   51:36   56:07 = 4:23:21
         J.D. Greenfield, Melanie Plattner, Wyatt Hackett, Natasha Kellas,
         Trevor Travassos-Lomba, John Decker
  15.  FAST TIMES AT WINTHROP HIGH             
            32:47   36:39   39:30   42:39   54:34   58:04 = 4:24:13
         Dj Racette, Jennifer Rowley, David Markham, Rachel Delsolio, Lauren
         Kostegan, Kate Kelley
  16.  EVERTRUE                                
            37:23   38:44   39:41   44:10   52:36   53:20 = 4:25:54
         Lance Laughlin, Alex Tironati, Ayush Sangani, Amy Lashley, Sarah
         Morgan, Joshua Foster
  17.  EY ADVISORY TEAM 1                      
            34:15   43:01   43:03   44:19   45:13   58:55 = 4:28:46
         Benjamin Bugher, Emily Cook, Evan Greenwood, Rebecca Deitz, Olger
         Hoxha, Christopher Cordeiro
  18.  GO FLOCCULATE YOURSELF                  
            34:35   40:26   42:39   49:27   49:44   53:41 = 4:30:32
         Zachary Martin, Will Cuoco, Alex Dixon, Morgan Hill, Heather Skillman,
         Geordan Kaderis
  19.  TEAM BAC1                               
            38:40   38:40   45:56   46:09   49:28   52:23 = 4:31:16
         Erik Lepke, Brooke Lepke, Katherine McClean, Raffaele Potami, Dinna
         Sinkus, Kelly Gushue
  20.  PATTY'S ANGELS 2                        
            34:36   37:09   41:30   48:39   49:05 1:03:49 = 4:34:48
         Kelly Coleman, Dan Cosgrove, Joe Coleman, Joseph Lafratta, Barbara
         Coleman, Kelly Ryan
  21.  TEAM PAPA KESNER                        
            41:54   42:43   44:47   44:47   45:01   56:08 = 4:35:20
         Chris Moysey, Jacquelyn Kesner, Matthew Grear, Kelli Augustine, Megan
         Ostrower, Amber Schrader
  22.  PHIL'S FOOLS                            
            36:27   39:13   45:53   45:53   52:54 1:00:02 = 4:40:22
         George Lobaton, Kristen Kenny, Meaghan Nelson, Erin Morin, John
         Glencross, Nick Faivre