Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2024 Groton Road races

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          31st Groton Road Races
                            Groton, MA, 5/5/24
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com




 ___________________________________________________________

                ********** MALE GROTON Resident ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 TIMOTHY YAFRATE      16 GROTON          MA   20:49 
 ___________________________________________________________

               ********** FEMALE GROTON Resident ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 VALERIE MEINERS      39 GROTON          MA   26:42 

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place    Name                NO. Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 PAUL NOONE             716 40 MILLBURY        MA   19:26 
    2 LUCAS MILLER           812 16 GROTONGROTON    MA   20:44 
    3 TIMOTHY YAFRATE        705 16 GROTON          MA   20:51 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place    Name                NO. Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LAUREN BOWSER          521 18 DEDHAM          MA   23:09 
    2 NICOLE WILSON          876 32 SUDBURY         MA   24:59 
    3 RACHEL ANDERSON        717 31 MILLBURY        MA   25:07 

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place    Name                NO. Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ANDREW MCGUINNESS      896 42 GROTON          MA   21:50 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place    Name                NO. Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JANE ROGERS            890 59 WESTFORD        MA   27:08 


              *********** MALE 01 -  12 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 PATRICK SULLIVAN       517 12 DUNSTABLE       MA   21:38 
    2 COLIN TYLER            822 12 GROTON          MA   23:02 
    3 MAC HOWARD             783 12 GROTON          MA   26:58 



             *********** FEMALE 01 -  12 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JILLIAN BETTENCOURT    541 10 GROTON          MA   30:42 
    2 LANNA TRUESDELL        899 10 GROTON          MA   31:57 
    3 LORELEI DEAN           816 11 PEPPERELL       MA   34:18 


              *********** MALE 13 -  15 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANDREW KOSIBA          589 14 DUNSTABLE       MA   20:48 
    2 OWEN EASTMAN           638 15 GROTON          MA   24:31 
    3 JOSEPH YAFRATE         706 14 GROTON          MA   24:50 


             *********** FEMALE 13 -  15 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 OLIVIA MOORE           508 14 MIDDLETOWN      DE   26:56 
    2 ANIKA PAULSON          670 13 GROTON          MA   27:17 
    3 ALEXANDRA PAUL         676 15 GROTON          MA   29:42 


              *********** MALE 16 -  19 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANOUSHK YADAV          788 18 GROTON          MA   20:53 
    2 GEORGE WOODS           763 16 GROTON          MA   22:04 
    3 MYLES MCCUSKER         845 16 GROTON          MA   24:28 


             *********** FEMALE 16 -  19 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ABBEY CARR             621 19 HOLLIS          NH   26:24 
    2 KAYLA PRESCOTT         874 16 GROTON          MA   28:44 
    3 ELIZA KINGSLAND        833 18 SAN FRANCISCO   CA   29:50 


              *********** MALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHAD O´┐ŻNEIL            795 29 BOSTON          MA   20:57 
    2 JOHN DION              567 21 PEPPERELL       MA   24:31 
    3 TIM ALEXANDER          570 26 BRIGHTON        MA   25:02 


             *********** FEMALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 EMILY OXLEY            661 27 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:36 
    2 JENNA BERNARD          868 27 WESTPORT        CT   27:38 
    3 SARAH FRANCISCO        656 28 MEDFORD         MA   30:22 



              *********** MALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 DAVID BELL             877 32 BROOKLINE       MA   21:25 
    2 BRIAN STYSKAL          617 31 GROTON          MA   21:48 
    3 JEFFREY KEEFE          626 39 GROTON          MA   22:37 


             *********** FEMALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CANDICE LACKEY         627 36 TEMECULA        CA   25:34 
    2 VALERIE MEINERS        883 39 GROTON          MA   26:42 
    3 LINDSAY DAVIS          810 39 SHIRLEY         MA   27:24 


              *********** MALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JAMES GOODRICH         879 47 TOWNSEND        MA   23:32 
    2 NATHAN BRACKETT        633 43 SALEM           MA   24:57 
    3 JOSHUA KRITZER         844 45 GROTON          MA   25:25 


             *********** FEMALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 LORI SAAFI             644 42 GROTON          MA   28:15 
    2 SARA ALMY               47 45 GROTON          MA   28:24 
    3 KERRY MCEACHERN        799 46 LITTLETON       MA   28:36 


              *********** MALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BENJAMIN ERICSON       892 52 BROOKLINE       MA   23:18 
    2 BOB ROSS               786 59 WELLESLEY HILLS MA   23:42 
    3 MARK PALMER            757 57 GROTON          MA   23:56 


             *********** FEMALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ROSALEEN DILLON        609 51 GROTON          MA   27:35 
    2 KRISTEN KOSIBA         587 51 DUNSTABLE       MA   27:36 
    3 BETH BLACKKETTER       813 53 GROTON          MA   28:07 


              *********** MALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ROBERT FOURNIER        664 60 GROTON          MA   23:48 
    2 PETER WASYLAK          572 68 DUNSTABLE       MA   23:59 
    3 ROBERT MURRAY          662 62 PEPPERELL       MA   27:17 



             *********** FEMALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JOYCE KELLY            755 63 LEOMINSTER      MA   29:12 
    2 MANDY BEEBE            746 60 GROTON          MA   30:53 
    3 KATHY KELLMAN          519 66 ANDOVER         MA   33:24 


              *********** MALE 70 -  79 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BOB SCHMITZ            564 72 ACTON           MA   41:13 
    2 LIONEL MARTIN          711 71 PEPPERELL       MA   41:46 
    3 BOB MCCAULEY           853 76 GROTON          MA   45:55 


             *********** FEMALE 70 -  79 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 DENISE PIEKOS          878 71 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA   34:56 
    2 VERA O'CONNELL         875 70 GROTON               37:10 
    3 LYDIA WINTER           666 73 NORTH BENNINGTO VT   50:08 


              *********** MALE 80 -  99 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BILL MCGRAIL           681 80 CLINTON         MA 1:02:12 


             *********** FEMALE 80 -  99 CATEGORY ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time