Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hilton Head Marathon, Half Marathon and 8K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
FULL
HALF
8K
8KF119
8KF2029
8KF3039
8KF4049
8KF5059
8KF6069
8KF7099
8KM119
8KM2029
8KM3039
8KM4049
8KM5059
8KM6069
8KM7099
F-TOP3
M-TOP3
Division Results for the 8K / 8KM5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Net Time
Pace
Gun Time
1084
22
1
8KM5059
JOHN
BRUNER
Charleston
SC
56
M
38:07.2
7:41
38:12.0
5805
43
2
8KM5059
TRENT
MYERS
Bluffton
SC
52
M
41:14.7
8:18
41:16.2
5664
67
3
8KM5059
BRIAN
HASBERGER
Sharpsburg
GA
50
M
44:15.3
8:55
46:42.1
6000
81
4
8KM5059
MIKE
KUCERA
57
M
45:00.9
9:04
47:02.2
1636
94
5
8KM5059
MARK
PERRECONE
Summerville
SC
51
M
45:42.9
9:12
47:49.7
5534
101
6
8KM5059
WILLIAM
BLAND
Sylvania
GA
59
M
46:34.5
9:23
47:03.4
5869
104
7
8KM5059
LONNIE
ROMINES
Springfield
GA
54
M
46:37.4
9:23
48:36.4
1820
106
8
8KM5059
JEFF
TOMLINSON
Hilton Head
SC
55
M
46:50.1
9:26
48:30.1
1457
107
9
8KM5059
JAMES
LAMM
Matthews
NC
55
M
46:55.1
9:27
47:19.6
5961
112
10
8KM5059
CARL
WEBER
Manchester
NH
50
M
47:40.9
9:36
50:27.1
5951
133
11
8KM5059
GEO
VILLEGAS
Bluffton
SC
51
M
49:11.7
9:54
50:53.0
5948
138
12
8KM5059
JAIME
VASQUEZ
Hilton Head Island
SC
57
M
49:41.3
10:00
50:32.0
5549
147
13
8KM5059
DARRYL
BRUNK
Tyrone
GA
52
M
50:34.3
10:11
52:59.6
5849
196
14
8KM5059
TIM
PORTER
Hilton Head
SC
54
M
54:09.3
10:54
55:55.8
6015
205
15
8KM5059
JOHN
REED
54
M
54:35.1
10:59
57:40.7
5575
215
16
8KM5059
ALBERT
CLEARO
Saint Augustine
FL
51
M
55:49.7
11:14
57:23.9
5837
235
17
8KM5059
ROBERT
PETERSEN
Richmond Hill
GA
59
M
57:13.6
11:31
59:35.2
1069
238
18
8KM5059
MARK
BREWER
Albany
OH
54
M
57:36.1
11:36
59:13.9
5672
246
19
8KM5059
KYLE
HINNANT
Gainesville
GA
54
M
58:12.2
11:43
1:00:34.7
5613
251
20
8KM5059
PERRY
EDWARDS
Port Wentworth
GA
51
M
59:04.5
11:54
1:01:32.2
5523
257
21
8KM5059
MIKE
BASSETT
Charlotte
NC
52
M
59:42.0
12:01
1:02:39.8
5947
261
22
8KM5059
JACO
VANZYL
Ridgeway
SC
50
M
1:00:03.3
12:05
1:00:54.9
5781
268
23
8KM5059
JAMES
MCCRITTY
Naperville
IL
50
M
1:00:31.6
12:11
1:02:56.0
5855
270
24
8KM5059
ERIC
RASMUSSEN
Hilton Head Island
SC
57
M
1:00:46.9
12:14
1:03:23.5
5655
282
25
8KM5059
JOE
GRYGIEL
Barrington
NH
50
M
1:01:53.7
12:28
1:04:41.7
5538
286
26
8KM5059
JACK
BOLLY
Cornelius
NC
50
M
1:02:37.1
12:36
1:05:34.9
5887
294
27
8KM5059
MICHAEL
SEELY
Travelers Rest
SC
59
M
1:03:15.9
12:44
1:04:33.4
5663
305
28
8KM5059
DAVID
HARRIS
Hilton Head Island
SC
55
M
1:04:07.5
12:54
1:05:59.9
5794
312
29
8KM5059
GENE
MOBLEY
Social Circle
GA
57
M
1:04:34.6
13:00
1:06:46.5
5936
315
30
8KM5059
DAVID
TURTON
Bluffton
SC
59
M
1:04:41.2
13:01
1:05:42.0
6012
324
31
8KM5059
PETER
BRYNELLI
Washington
VA
54
M
1:05:37.0
13:12
1:09:07.4
5553
332
32
8KM5059
JIM
BURGESS
Covington
WA
58
M
1:06:57.2
13:29
1:09:32.8
5730
338
33
8KM5059
TIPPY
LEARY
Peachland
NC
55
M
1:07:42.1
13:38
1:09:13.2
5603
377
34
8KM5059
GEORGE
DIBELLO
Goose Creek
SC
52
M
1:13:24.9
14:47
1:16:37.1
5577
384
35
8KM5059
WILLIS
COFFEY
Mount Vernon
KY
54
M
1:14:22.3
14:58
1:16:46.0
5636
408
36
8KM5059
RICH
GIBSON
Spartanburg
SC
54
M
1:19:15.0
15:57
1:20:11.6
5592
429
37
8KM5059
SCOTT
CROYE
Hilton Head
SC
51
M
1:22:47.7
16:40
1:25:38.8
5971
446
38
8KM5059
MICHAEL
WEST
Indian Trail
NC
53
M
1:28:17.0
17:46
1:30:02.1
<<First
<Prev
Next >