Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Tenth Annual UMass 5K Dash & Dine
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F0112
F1317
F1825
F2639
F4055
F5699
M0112
M1317
M1825
M2639
M4055
M5699
Division Results for the 5K / M5699
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Net Time
Pace
Gun Time
46
34
1
M5699
EDWARD
APPEL
Leverett
MA
61
M
21:40.3
6:59
21:41.6
1351
63
2
M5699
ROGER
SANDS
Princeton
MA
56
M
23:26.1
7:33
23:27.6
1593
82
3
M5699
ROBERT
BRAININ
Amherst
MA
56
M
24:13.5
7:48
24:28.9
1501
130
4
M5699
KEVIN
WEBSTER
Agawam
MA
59
M
26:10.3
8:26
26:19.4
1798
162
5
M5699
NICK
YAFFE
Amherst
MA
65
M
27:21.3
8:49
27:29.9
207
184
6
M5699
BRUCE
COTE
Granby
MA
67
M
27:54.9
9:00
28:02.9
1329
185
7
M5699
ANTHONY
ROSE
Florence
MA
62
M
28:00.7
9:01
28:22.6
281
206
8
M5699
HERM
EICHSTAEDT
Southampton
MA
61
M
28:52.6
9:18
29:02.8
1028
211
9
M5699
DONALD
LAROCCA
Amherst
MA
61
M
29:00.0
9:21
29:16.3
1447
261
10
M5699
BILL
THARION
Framingham
MA
61
M
30:37.7
9:52
30:52.4
1249
309
11
M5699
PAUL
PEELE
Amherst
MA
71
M
31:59.9
10:18
32:49.9
271
324
12
M5699
MARK
DUGGAN
Springfield
MA
57
M
33:06.2
10:40
33:51.1
406
329
13
M5699
GREGORY
HASKINS
Southwick
MA
61
M
33:22.3
10:45
33:36.4
1011
331
14
M5699
SHELLY
KREMS
Sunderland
MA
74
M
33:26.0
10:46
33:38.9
260
334
15
M5699
JAMES
DONOVAN
Freeding Hills
MA
60
M
33:31.4
10:48
34:08.4
1212
353
16
M5699
DENNIS
OHEARN
Belchertown
MA
64
M
34:22.9
11:04
34:38.6
494
378
17
M5699
BRUCE
KANASH
Millers Falls
MA
70
M
36:15.5
11:41
37:01.1
320
384
18
M5699
JAMES
FORTSCH
Clinton
MA
58
M
36:36.1
11:47
36:55.2
1591
394
19
M5699
JAMES
SZEWCZYK
65
M
37:21.7
12:02
37:29.5
1343
400
20
M5699
GARY
RUSSELL
Greenfield
MA
57
M
38:17.6
12:20
38:27.1
1398
408
21
M5699
BARRY
SMALL
Easthampton
MA
65
M
38:50.0
12:30
39:08.6
1026
469
22
M5699
TIM
LANE
South Hadley
MA
60
M
47:05.2
15:10
47:52.8
1951
472
23
M5699
RICHARD
ADAMS
Bloomfield
CT
66
M
47:23.6
15:16
48:03.4
1776
480
24
M5699
ED
DEFANT
Norton
MA
57
M
47:51.6
15:25
48:38.4
433
497
25
M5699
JOHN
HINES
Sunderland
MA
70
M
49:31.1
15:57
49:51.5
1148
502
26
M5699
EDWARD
MONE
Amherst
MA
63
M
49:44.5
16:01
50:19.6
88
510
27
M5699
KEN
JOONG
60
M
50:59.2
16:25
52:19.1
182
524
28
M5699
DANIEL
CIAK
Agawam
MA
72
M
52:29.1
16:54
53:31.6
382
535
29
M5699
JIM
GURZENSKI
Longmeadow
MA
63
M
52:55.4
17:03
54:05.8
1779
536
30
M5699
PETER
MAKOWIECKI
Bedford
MA
59
M
52:56.4
17:03
53:42.9
1508
550
31
M5699
WILLIAM
WELTLICH
Westfield
MA
59
M
55:31.1
17:53
56:30.5
1177
567
32
M5699
JOHN
MURPHY
Chicopee
MA
60
M
57:02.0
18:22
57:45.0
497
568
33
M5699
CHENHSIANG
KAO
Amherst
MA
63
M
57:10.6
18:25
57:45.1
447
570
34
M5699
CHIHNING
HSU
Amherst
MA
62
M
57:12.8
18:25
57:46.0
1133
574
35
M5699
DANIEL
MILLER
Amherst
MA
64
M
58:45.4
18:55
59:50.0
1346
594
36
M5699
AMERICO
RUSSO
West Springfield
MA
59
M
1:01:46.7
19:54
1:02:40.8
<<First
<Prev
Next >