Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
142
9
Jim
Creighton
9
M
53
1
M5059
West Simsbury
CT
20:03
20:03
6:28
88
18
David
Buono
16
M
56
2
M5059
Unionville
CT
21:27
21:27
6:55
454
22
John
Trunik
20
M
50
3
M5059
W Hartford
CT
21:57
22:06
7:07
375
24
Louis
Rodier
21
M
59
4
M5059
Avon
CT
22:08
22:14
7:10
232
28
Peter
Remillard
24
M
55
5
M5059
Cheshire
CT
22:37
22:43
7:19
356
30
Henryk
Gudelski
26
M
50
6
M5059
New Britain
CT
22:48
22:54
7:23
135
34
Mike
Halasinski
29
M
55
7
M5059
Cheshire
CT
23:13
23:15
7:29
252
43
Stephen
Lewis
36
M
52
8
M5059
Burlington
CT
23:55
24:01
7:44
260
46
Brian
McConnell
39
M
53
9
M5059
East Granby
CT
24:01
24:15
7:49
86
52
Peter
Stein
43
M
58
10
M5059
Farmington
CT
24:27
24:39
7:57
46
57
Christian
Nelson
47
M
50
11
M5059
West Hartford
CT
24:34
24:58
8:02
253
60
James
Forker
48
M
57
12
M5059
Terryville
CT
25:21
25:28
8:12
58
62
Scott
Martin
50
M
55
13
M5059
Avon
CT
25:35
25:47
8:18
262
70
Greg
Mascoli
55
M
52
14
M5059
Avon
CT
26:03
26:19
8:28
226
78
Pete
Romano
58
M
53
15
M5059
Southington
CT
26:05
26:32
8:33
78
79
Greg
Nash
59
M
59
16
M5059
West Hartford
CT
26:11
26:34
8:33
337
85
C.J.
Thomas
63
M
56
17
M5059
Farmington
CT
26:41
26:52
8:39
230
100
Henryk
Rybka
70
M
53
18
M5059
West Hartford
CT
27:25
27:40
8:55
126
110
Kenneth
SyczJr.
74
M
52
19
M5059
Plainville
CT
27:46
28:07
9:03
411
114
John
Jennings
76
M
53
20
M5059
Avon
CT
28:18
28:31
9:11
82
120
Marc
Braun
80
M
50
21
M5059
Simsbury
CT
28:22
28:44
9:15
398
122
Anthony
Asres
81
M
55
22
M5059
*no Town Given*
XX
28:00
28:49
9:17
173
132
Alan
Amelinckx
84
M
51
23
M5059
Arlington
VA
29:19
29:39
9:33
79
140
Eugen
Wichmann
88
M
52
24
M5059
Farmington
CT
29:37
30:00
9:40
456
154
Patrick
Collins
92
M
54
25
M5059
Bristol
CT
30:15
30:32
9:50
45
155
Mark
Deluse
93
M
59
26
M5059
Farmington
CT
30:24
30:38
9:52
360
158
Rick
Underwood
96
M
55
27
M5059
Farmington
CT
30:03
30:43
9:54
296
160
Todd
Emery
97
M
53
28
M5059
South Glastonbury
CT
30:24
30:49
9:55
318
167
Ken
Restelli
99
M
59
29
M5059
Plainville
CT
31:15
31:37
10:11
24
173
Michael
Cassidy
101
M
59
30
M5059
West Hartford
CT
30:48
31:44
10:13
249
221
John
Merz
115
M
57
31
M5059
Simsbury
CT
33:40
34:00
10:57
391
223
Donald
Forrest
116
M
54
32
M5059
*no Town Given*
XX
32:28
34:06
10:59
119
235
Christopher
Pudvah
120
M
54
33
M5059
Meriden
CT
34:40
35:24
11:24
57
247
Eric
Bennett
125
M
56
34
M5059
Cromwell
CT
36:15
36:51
11:52
129
267
Tom
Halasinski
130
M
52
35
M5059
Perth Amboy
NJ
37:36
38:16
12:19
302
289
Ted
Sanford
135
M
59
36
M5059
Farmington
CT
47:04
47:56
15:26
238
294
Paul
Prisloe
136
M
52
37
M5059
Burlington
CT
48:38
49:30
15:56
<<First
<Prev
Next >