Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
53rd Annual John Demille Firecracker 8K Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
8k
F0114
F1518
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M0114
M1518
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 8k / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
761
23
Jeff
Zanchelli
M
51
1
M5059
Bethel
CT
34:57
35:01
7:03
792
25
Robert
Burbank
M
51
2
M5059
Newtown
CT
35:08
35:13
7:05
730
26
Andrew
Zyrek
M
50
3
M5059
Manchester
CT
35:15
35:22
7:07
527
29
William
Clark
M
56
4
M5059
Thomaston
CT
35:40
35:42
7:11
563
31
Michael
Farkas
M
50
5
M5059
Danbury
CT
36:10
36:13
7:17
743
34
Gary
Hida
M
56
6
M5059
New Milford
CT
36:50
36:53
7:26
514
39
Joe
Brautigam
M
56
7
M5059
Bethel
CT
38:05
38:10
7:41
759
41
Wayne
Zimmerman
M
54
8
M5059
Bethel
CT
38:24
38:27
7:45
539
48
Joseph
Daly
M
56
9
M5059
Bethel
CT
38:45
38:50
7:49
559
55
Ali
ElMoustakim
M
56
10
M5059
Bethel
CT
39:44
39:50
8:01
789
58
Pedro
Ramirez
M
58
11
M5059
Danbury
CT
40:02
40:05
8:04
507
60
Craig
Beers
M
52
12
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
40:15
40:20
8:07
648
61
Anthony
Monaco
M
52
13
M5059
Hopewell Juncti
NY
40:42
40:48
8:13
791
70
Jeff
Saidman
M
51
14
M5059
Bethel
CT
41:47
41:52
8:26
754
72
John
Simko
M
57
15
M5059
Bethel
CT
41:48
41:55
8:26
596
83
Steven
Hansel
M
55
16
M5059
Bethel
CT
42:24
42:48
8:37
714
86
Ray
Volpe
M
50
17
M5059
Danbury
CT
43:02
43:11
8:42
556
100
Chris
Dykes
M
51
18
M5059
Bethel
CT
43:58
44:21
8:56
697
101
Kevin
Stawiasz
M
51
19
M5059
Bethel
CT
44:21
44:24
8:56
634
106
Glenn
McCabe
M
52
20
M5059
Brookfield
CT
44:39
44:47
9:01
535
111
Matthew
Costello
M
53
21
M5059
Hartford
CT
45:36
45:54
9:14
532
114
Michael
Compagno
M
56
22
M5059
West Palm Beach
FL
45:57
46:00
9:16
657
115
Oliver
North
M
56
23
M5059
Redding
CT
46:06
46:16
9:19
660
116
Robert
Onorato
M
54
24
M5059
Brookfield
CT
46:11
46:17
9:19
737
123
John
Morlock
M
55
25
M5059
Newtown
CT
46:41
46:46
9:25
632
125
Daniel
McCabe
M
50
26
M5059
Brookfield
CT
46:28
46:54
9:26
738
127
Charles
Dobrow
M
55
27
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
47:06
47:17
9:31
519
128
Tom
Canfield
M
51
28
M5059
Bethel
CT
47:10
47:23
9:32
798
138
Dave
Scolpino
M
56
29
M5059
Bethel
CT
47:52
48:02
9:40
641
139
Mike
Mello
M
51
30
M5059
Bethel
CT
47:51
48:09
9:41
677
143
Freddy
Rivas
M
52
31
M5059
Brookfield
CT
48:37
48:43
9:48
669
157
Paul
Rabbitt
M
55
32
M5059
Brookfield
CT
49:25
49:44
10:01
722
171
Alan
Weaver
M
53
33
M5059
Bethel
CT
50:38
50:46
10:13
665
179
Eric
Polistena
M
51
34
M5059
Bethel
CT
50:48
51:12
10:18
552
183
Tim
Draper
M
50
35
M5059
Bethel
CT
51:27
51:44
10:25
597
188
Stephen
Harding
M
58
36
M5059
Brookfield
CT
52:33
52:54
10:39
816
211
Bill
Begg
M
54
37
M5059
Newtown
CT
54:41
55:55
11:15
611
215
Douglas
Knittel
M
54
38
M5059
Bethel
CT
56:17
56:49
11:26
787
228
Mike
Otworth
M
57
39
M5059
Weston
CT
58:49
59:09
11:54
744
232
Dave
Yadach
M
50
40
M5059
Avon
CT
1:01:03
1:01:27
12:22
675
235
Nick
Ricciardelli
M
58
41
M5059
Waterbury
CT
1:01:13
1:01:28
12:22
560
262
Randy
Englund
M
55
42
M5059
Bethel
CT
1:05:32
1:06:00
13:17
579
293
Colum
Gavin
M
55
43
M5059
Castlebar
NA
1:23:35
1:24:10
16:56
<<First
<Prev
Next >