Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Colchester Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
00000
ESTRT
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M-18
M1318
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the Half / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
165
6
Adam
Gootnick
6
M
32
1
M3039
Unionville
CT
1:19:16.8
1:19:16.8
6:04
247
7
Marc
Lennon
7
M
32
2
M3039
Southington
CT
1:21:17.4
1:21:17.4
6:13
455
12
Jesse
Wanzer
11
M
32
3
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
1:25:41.6
1:25:46.8
6:33
438
13
James
Thompson
12
M
37
4
M3039
Bristol
CT
1:26:25.4
1:26:27.9
6:37
251
14
Kurt
Lindboombroberg
13
M
32
5
M3039
Newington
CT
1:26:56.6
1:27:00.9
6:39
529
16
Tom
Geer
14
M
35
6
M3039
South Windsor
CT
1:27:51.2
1:27:51.2
6:43
310
17
Joseph
Nuara
15
M
31
7
M3039
Stratford
CT
1:28:28.2
1:28:28.2
6:46
337
23
Jordan
Pike
20
M
31
8
M3039
Windsor
CT
1:29:45.8
1:29:48.6
6:52
166
30
Tim
Goric
27
M
32
9
M3039
West Hartford
CT
1:31:04.4
1:31:04.4
6:58
67
31
Robert
Buttermore
28
M
30
10
M3039
Waterford
CT
1:31:26.8
1:31:26.8
6:59
104
35
Steven
Decastro
31
M
38
11
M3039
Pawcatuck
CT
1:32:04.0
1:32:06.3
7:02
501
37
Jason
Anderson
33
M
31
12
M3039
Salem
CT
1:32:20.9
1:32:25.8
7:04
26
40
Barry
Bates
36
M
37
13
M3039
Greenville
RI
1:33:02.0
1:33:02.0
7:07
374
59
Richard
Savino
50
M
36
14
M3039
Columbia
CT
1:36:39.0
1:37:06.5
7:25
332
60
Eran
Peterson
51
M
36
15
M3039
Storrs Mansfield
CT
1:37:09.4
1:37:15.3
7:26
423
63
Tom
Starodaj
53
M
30
16
M3039
New Britain
CT
1:37:59.1
1:38:04.7
7:30
240
66
Heath
Leber
56
M
31
17
M3039
Bristol
CT
1:38:28.8
1:38:31.6
7:32
140
71
Ryan
Entrikin
59
M
32
18
M3039
Chesapeake
VA
1:39:27.2
1:39:47.1
7:38
233
89
Jorge
Kuljis
74
M
37
19
M3039
Wethersfield
CT
1:42:43.9
1:42:48.0
7:51
117
94
John
Divenere
78
M
39
20
M3039
Tolland
CT
1:43:08.8
1:43:12.9
7:53
413
110
Jack
Soos
85
M
30
21
M3039
Hartford
CT
1:45:21.3
1:45:24.4
8:03
486
115
Mike
Trocchi
87
M
39
22
M3039
Colchester
CT
1:45:22.7
1:45:38.0
8:04
385
134
Jared
Senelick
101
M
38
23
M3039
Tolland
CT
1:47:17.8
1:47:17.8
8:12
276
140
Joe
Mayer
105
M
37
24
M3039
Manchester
CT
1:48:09.7
1:48:09.7
8:16
52
147
John
Brindamour
109
M
38
25
M3039
Narragansett
RI
1:48:54.1
1:49:06.1
8:20
19
152
Shane
Baker
113
M
32
26
M3039
Plainville
CT
1:49:21.4
1:49:28.2
8:22
228
175
Scott
Kotowski
131
M
32
27
M3039
Middletown
CT
1:51:01.1
1:51:19.3
8:30
497
195
Mike
Sok
143
M
34
28
M3039
Burlington
CT
1:53:51.4
1:53:51.4
8:42
4
198
Robert
Amatruda
146
M
32
29
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
1:54:13.5
1:54:28.7
8:45
388
203
Gary
Shea
149
M
37
30
M3039
Cromwell
CT
1:55:20.3
1:55:20.3
8:49
382
204
Drew
Scinto
150
M
38
31
M3039
Wallingford
CT
1:55:20.3
1:55:20.3
8:49
70
231
Stephen
Byrne
166
M
30
32
M3039
West Hartford
CT
1:57:22.7
1:57:42.3
9:00
313
234
Jeff
OCoin
167
M
36
33
M3039
Farmington
CT
1:57:43.7
1:57:54.2
9:01
10
239
Chris
Arnold
169
M
31
34
M3039
Manchester
CT
1:58:20.0
1:58:20.0
9:02
466
273
Scott
Williamson
185
M
35
35
M3039
Manchester
CT
2:01:02.9
2:01:13.1
9:16
248
274
Timothy
Lewendon
186
M
35
36
M3039
New Haven
CT
2:01:15.3
2:01:15.3
9:16
173
278
Eric
Gruettner
189
M
37
37
M3039
Terryville
CT
2:01:12.2
2:01:30.6
9:17
274
286
Matthew
Mangold
194
M
36
38
M3039
Ellington
CT
2:02:04.2
2:02:18.5
9:21
429
291
Eliezer
Strassfeld
197
M
37
39
M3039
West Hartford
CT
2:02:36.3
2:02:51.5
9:23
461
299
Alden
Wheeler
200
M
33
40
M3039
Gales Ferry
CT
2:03:30.8
2:03:57.6
9:28
94
300
David
Couzelis
201
M
36
41
M3039
Gales Ferry
CT
2:03:31.0
2:03:57.9
9:28
495
335
Matthew
Murry
212
M
37
42
M3039
Tolland
CT
2:06:30.2
2:06:30.2
9:40
129
338
Michael
Dziavit
213
M
38
43
M3039
Norwich
CT
2:06:39.3
2:06:39.3
9:41
545
350
Chris
Scott
217
M
35
44
M3039
Southington
CT
2:08:27.5
2:08:56.0
9:51
59
351
Steven
Bryant
218
M
36
45
M3039
Weatogue
CT
2:09:09.6
2:09:09.6
9:52
146
357
Rich
Fielding
220
M
39
46
M3039
East Hampton
CT
2:09:22.5
2:09:38.9
9:54
394
396
Pradeep
Singh
236
M
30
47
M3039
Manchester
CT
2:14:59.8
2:15:29.9
10:21
53
402
Brian
Brinsmade
240
M
32
48
M3039
Shelton
CT
2:16:29.8
2:16:29.8
10:26
389
406
Mena
Shehata
241
M
32
49
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
2:17:17.5
2:17:21.4
10:30
103
433
Ari
DeWilde
252
M
35
50
M3039
Manchester
CT
2:24:03.1
2:24:03.1
11:00
470
447
Gregory
Wyche
257
M
34
51
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
2:27:45.7
2:27:59.5
11:18
363
452
Frank
Rizzo
260
M
32
52
M3039
Commack
NY
2:29:21.6
2:29:21.6
11:25
5
477
Brian
Anaque
274
M
38
53
M3039
Niantic
CT
2:42:08.1
2:42:34.7
12:25
<<First
<Prev
Next >