Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
40th Annual Bolton Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5Mile
F-12
F1318
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
FTOP
M-12
M0099
M1318
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
MTOP
Division Results for the 5Mile / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Ag
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
278
10
Marc
Robaczynski
10
M
43
1
M4049
Avon
CT
27:30.9
27:30.9
5:31
312
18
Adam
Bulewich
18
M
41
2
M4049
Windsor
CT
29:23.2
29:23.3
5:53
292
30
Chris
Vollaro
28
M
46
3
M4049
Madison
CT
31:34.1
31:35.4
6:20
404
32
Matt
Santillo
29
M
43
4
M4049
New Haven
CT
31:48.9
31:50.6
6:23
357
36
Neal
Leibowitz
32
M
49
5
M4049
South Windsor
CT
32:09.7
32:09.7
6:26
20
40
Matt
Davis
36
M
40
6
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
32:29.8
32:32.5
6:31
351
42
Joe
Domogala
38
M
40
7
M4049
Milford
CT
32:36.5
32:38.9
6:32
269
53
David
Fusfeld
48
M
42
8
M4049
Manchester
CT
33:49.5
33:53.2
6:47
5
63
Michael
Westfall
55
M
47
9
M4049
Manchester
CT
34:32.0
34:35.3
6:56
329
75
Josh
Spooner
60
M
42
10
M4049
Sturbridge
MA
34:59.0
35:05.7
7:02
161
77
Paul
Milton
62
M
45
11
M4049
Torrington
CT
35:23.5
35:29.4
7:06
296
81
Mike
Monticello
65
M
49
12
M4049
Colchester
CT
35:59.0
36:04.7
7:13
134
87
William
Liebler
68
M
44
13
M4049
Southington
CT
36:22.1
36:25.9
7:18
218
92
Keith
Coburn
71
M
49
14
M4049
Waterford
CT
37:06.8
37:09.8
7:26
124
102
Matt
Griswold
74
M
41
15
M4049
Hebron
CT
38:12.4
38:24.5
7:41
78
104
Eric
Johnson
76
M
47
16
M4049
Manchester
CT
38:28.7
38:37.9
7:44
261
107
Paul
Baldini
77
M
46
17
M4049
Bolton
CT
38:50.7
38:52.9
7:47
270
114
Ito
Pizarro
80
M
41
18
M4049
East Hartford
CT
39:11.2
39:20.4
7:53
281
117
Andris
Skulte
82
M
41
19
M4049
Farmington
CT
39:03.1
39:24.7
7:53
157
124
Andrew
Bernard
87
M
48
20
M4049
Tolland
CT
39:52.9
40:03.3
8:01
313
128
Jeffrey
Gentes
90
M
40
21
M4049
Enfield
CT
40:14.7
40:22.2
8:05
355
147
Bob
Ernest
102
M
45
22
M4049
Tolland
CT
41:20.4
41:38.3
8:20
214
149
Kerry
Anderson
104
M
44
23
M4049
West Hartford
CT
41:33.3
41:45.5
8:22
228
156
Blake
Pospisil
107
M
42
24
M4049
New Britain
CT
42:12.2
42:25.8
8:30
69
162
Adam
Fleisher
109
M
47
25
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
42:53.4
43:12.2
8:39
19
166
Christopher
Duffy
111
M
42
26
M4049
Bolton
CT
43:22.2
43:32.7
8:43
238
170
Jason
Niemczyk
113
M
43
27
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
43:32.8
43:41.4
8:45
177
173
John
Coppola
114
M
45
28
M4049
Hamden
CT
43:41.5
43:50.4
8:47
100
202
Charles
Rumford
132
M
42
29
M4049
West Haven
CT
45:28.9
45:45.7
9:10
71
206
Sergio
DeSousa
133
M
46
30
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
46:14.9
46:16.9
9:16
152
218
Erich
Wenis
136
M
45
31
M4049
Woodbury
CT
46:52.3
47:17.1
9:28
179
230
Jeff
Carlson
140
M
41
32
M4049
Avon
CT
47:42.0
47:59.0
9:36
350
235
Francisco
Ruiz
143
M
48
33
M4049
Manchester
CT
48:24.8
48:49.7
9:46
143
239
Ted
McCarthy
145
M
45
34
M4049
Tolland
CT
48:37.8
48:56.0
9:48
119
254
Alexander
Alvarez
153
M
41
35
M4049
Bolton
CT
50:18.8
50:38.2
10:08
96
258
Sundar
Varadarajan
154
M
42
36
M4049
Ellington
CT
50:19.8
50:52.4
10:11
289
261
Sean
Devine
155
M
44
37
M4049
Tolland
CT
50:37.6
51:04.7
10:13
213
272
Michael
Wilk
159
M
41
38
M4049
Manchester
CT
51:26.5
51:57.1
10:24
253
277
Russ
Martin
160
M
49
39
M4049
Chester
CT
51:52.9
52:15.0
10:27
89
278
Kevin
Goyen
161
M
49
40
M4049
East Hampton
CT
51:52.7
52:15.1
10:27
114
291
Michael
Thompson
164
M
49
41
M4049
Norwalk
CT
53:26.2
53:43.4
10:45
176
299
James
Downing
167
M
43
42
M4049
East Hartford
CT
54:27.2
54:54.6
10:59
376
323
Robert
Dexter
170
M
46
43
M4049
Coventry
CT
56:31.9
56:31.9
11:19
122
324
Jason
Daley
171
M
40
44
M4049
Marlborough
CT
56:16.3
56:42.3
11:21
<<First
<Prev
Next >