Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Pat Griskus Sprint Triathlon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
AWARDS
HSCHAMPS
Race Statistics
Demographics
Individual
Team
ATHENA
CLYDESDALE
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F7074
F7579
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M8084
Division Results for the Individual / M5054
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Wa
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Rank
Swim
Rank
Tran1
Rank
Bike
Rank
Tran2
Rank
Run
Finish
179
2
Rick
Klutey
1
M
54
1
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
4
14:30
19
1:38
5
29:27
22
0:39
12
19:15
01:05:27
93
3
David
Giampietro
1
M
53
2
M5054
Watertown
CT
3
14:22
13
1:31
9
29:57
44
0:45
13
19:26
01:05:59
211
17
Arthur
Boyko
1
M
51
3
M5054
Poughkeepsie
NY
7
14:37
6
1:21
26
31:54
32
0:43
46
21:55
01:10:27
150
18
Thomas
Loop
5
M
54
4
M5054
Scotch Plains
NJ
36
17:21
55
2:06
7
29:46
79
0:53
33
20:56
01:11:01
231
20
John
McFarland
1
M
53
5
M5054
Newtown
CT
24
15:49
95
2:28
13
30:35
97
0:59
40
21:33
01:11:23
129
26
Joe
Whelan
1
M
53
6
M5054
Newtown
CT
28
16:21
20
1:40
39
33:15
27
0:40
31
20:54
01:12:49
246
31
Maximino
Veiga
5
M
51
7
M5054
Danbury
CT
95
20:44
78
2:17
12
30:31
30
0:41
22
20:21
01:14:33
131
54
John
Whalen
1
M
52
8
M5054
Bethel
CT
96
20:49
109
2:39
37
32:55
36
0:44
66
23:29
01:20:33
135
67
Kristopher
Arnold
1
M
52
9
M5054
West Simsbury
CT
123
22:40
51
2:02
36
32:55
82
0:55
80
24:05
01:22:35
248
77
Michael
Taylor
5
M
52
10
M5054
Sandy Hook
CT
126
23:03
134
2:56
35
32:52
176
1:37
69
23:34
01:24:01
226
84
Jim
Kelly
5
M
54
11
M5054
Woodbury
CT
61
18:54
77
2:17
15
30:52
145
1:20
180
31:26
01:24:47
215
101
Mark
Cappelletti
5
M
51
12
M5054
Waterbury
CT
124
22:53
154
3:16
54
34:36
156
1:25
101
25:04
01:27:11
181
117
Ric
Nadel
5
M
50
13
M5054
Westport
CT
52
18:16
93
2:26
124
39:05
70
0:52
169
29:57
01:30:33
19
125
Paul
G.Mangiafico
5
M
54
14
M5054
Poughquag
NY
135
23:31
152
3:15
122
38:56
124
1:09
105
25:22
01:32:09
220
127
Glenn
McCabe
5
M
51
15
M5054
Brookfield
CT
120
22:16
183
3:59
97
37:30
198
2:03
128
26:38
01:32:25
58
164
David
Weingard
1
M
54
16
M5054
New York
NY
167
25:52
174
3:39
161
41:51
115
1:05
142
28:12
01:40:37
38
167
Thomas
Dicandido
5
M
54
17
M5054
New Milford
CT
136
23:31
107
2:37
164
41:56
74
0:52
187
32:31
01:41:25
206
178
Chris
Kinney
5
M
53
18
M5054
Fairfield
CT
159
24:55
195
4:34
153
41:05
181
1:40
191
33:30
01:45:42
12
186
Bill
Begg
5
M
54
19
M5054
Newtown
CT
193
29:15
199
4:46
129
39:22
110
1:04
194
34:12
01:48:36
252
205
Robert
Best
5
M
51
20
M5054
Unknown
NA
202
31:45
211
5:29
198
47:40
187
1:47
186
32:22
01:59:00
<<First
<Prev
Next >