Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Gansett Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
FTOP3
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
MTOP3
Division Results for the Half / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
62
32
Peter
Barbera
23
M
1
M5059
Wakefield
RI
1:35:07.37
1:35:14.97
7:17
685
42
Doug
Guertin
29
M
2
M5059
Monson
MA
1:37:47.05
1:37:47.34
7:28
588
50
Gary
Ostrem
35
M
3
M5059
Bristol
RI
1:38:57.69
1:39:00.59
7:34
477
51
Kevin
Coulter
36
M
4
M5059
Martinsburg
WV
1:39:00.45
1:39:06.24
7:34
197
57
Dennis
Contois
39
M
5
M5059
Lawrenceville
NJ
1:40:18.69
1:40:20.02
7:40
418
61
Steve
Gale
42
M
6
M5059
Chelmsford
MA
1:41:11.99
1:41:23.43
7:45
697
70
Stephan
Grilli
48
M
7
M5059
Narragansett
RI
1:42:55.00
1:43:00.33
7:52
298
74
Steve
Wright
51
M
8
M5059
Matunuck
RI
1:43:21.57
1:43:28.45
7:54
400
81
Murray
Norcross
56
M
9
M5059
Portsmouth
RI
1:44:03.61
1:44:12.20
7:58
131
132
Robert
Rasefske
80
M
10
M5059
Broadalbin
NY
1:50:10.17
1:50:16.29
8:26
174
133
Bruce
Martin
81
M
11
M5059
Marblehead
MA
1:49:20.02
1:50:22.53
8:26
587
137
Mike
Scott
85
M
12
M5059
Saunderstown
RI
1:50:23.12
1:50:40.30
8:27
237
138
John
MacHnik
86
M
13
M5059
Warwick
RI
1:50:37.31
1:50:53.11
8:28
63
142
Tom
Dwyer
88
M
14
M5059
Narragansett
RI
1:50:56.59
1:51:01.13
8:29
430
161
Per
Johan Brandvik
97
M
15
M5059
Trondheim
1:52:41.78
1:52:46.02
8:37
489
164
Mark
Kern
98
M
16
M5059
Old Lyme
CT
1:52:49.95
1:52:56.56
8:38
423
166
Steve
Janack
99
M
17
M5059
Scotia
NY
1:52:57.66
1:53:04.98
8:38
272
168
Richard
Ursillo
101
M
18
M5059
Carolina
RI
1:53:00.98
1:53:06.81
8:39
577
192
Mark
Schwager
110
M
19
M5059
E Greenwich
RI
1:54:41.56
1:54:57.97
8:47
277
194
Brian
Kelly
112
M
20
M5059
Providence
RI
1:54:55.70
1:55:12.01
8:48
393
207
Christopher
Hussey
117
M
21
M5059
West Roxbury
MA
1:56:06.54
1:56:18.10
8:53
653
218
George
Butts
122
M
22
M5059
West Warwick
RI
1:56:53.11
1:57:01.19
8:56
636
219
Patrick
OHara
123
M
23
M5059
Mystic
CT
1:56:50.30
1:57:01.21
8:56
601
221
Doug
Miller
125
M
24
M5059
Barre
MA
1:57:02.56
1:57:23.69
8:58
678
222
Stephen
Francis
126
M
25
M5059
Worcester
MA
1:57:16.06
1:57:27.97
8:59
645
230
Lance
Sleeper
129
M
26
M5059
Portsmouth
RI
1:57:36.88
1:57:45.12
9:00
398
232
Jeff
Leclair
130
M
27
M5059
Essex Junction
VT
1:57:37.27
1:57:46.63
9:00
525
246
Scott
Wathen
136
M
28
M5059
Narragansett
RI
1:58:39.08
1:58:54.49
9:05
693
297
John
Lurran
153
M
29
M5059
Franklin
MA
2:05:19.01
2:05:36.55
9:36
161
340
Robert
Russo
164
M
30
M5059
Johnston
RI
2:09:32.57
2:09:51.81
9:55
18
358
Steve
Bailey
168
M
31
M5059
Exeter
RI
2:11:51.90
2:12:09.15
10:06
292
367
Mike
Kelsey
171
M
32
M5059
Charlestown
RI
2:12:51.89
2:13:13.03
10:11
494
370
Robert
Ross
172
M
33
M5059
Newport
RI
2:13:19.36
2:13:44.06
10:13
359
393
Ed
Wilson
179
M
34
M5059
Coventry
RI
2:14:35.98
2:14:59.58
10:19
202
397
John
Felker
180
M
35
M5059
North Kingstown
2:14:50.88
2:15:15.20
10:20
139
409
Gregory
Ludovici
183
M
36
M5059
East Killingly
CT
2:15:42.87
2:16:33.33
10:26
327
416
Philip
Swayze
186
M
37
M5059
Riverside
RI
2:17:07.69
2:17:32.54
10:30
530
434
Joel
Laroche
193
M
38
M5059
Preston
CT
2:20:41.29
2:20:59.59
10:46
2
451
Terence
Daly
198
M
39
M5059
Rockaway Park
NY
2:22:38.33
2:23:16.10
10:57
456
471
Michael
Lafleur
201
M
40
M5059
Preston
CT
2:27:25.55
2:27:41.53
11:17
239
512
Carl
Gustafson
205
M
41
M5059
East Falmouth
MA
2:35:45.84
2:36:02.34
11:55
305
520
Scott
Barr
208
M
42
M5059
Colchester
CT
2:37:53.77
2:38:26.54
12:06
223
521
Mark
Murphy
209
M
43
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
2:37:54.95
2:38:27.20
12:06
<<First
<Prev
Next >