Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
MarathonRelay
HalfMarathon
Marathon
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
FMASTR
FOPEN
M01-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
MMASTR
MOPEN
Division Results for the Marathon / M50-54
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
1041
27
1
M50-54
2:48:04
6:25
2:48:11
Dan
Verrington
53
M
Haverhill
MA
1865
53
2
M50-54
2:56:29
6:44
2:56:31
John
Minervino
52
M
Higganum
CT
984
81
3
M50-54
3:03:51
7:01
3:03:56
Jim
Harron
52
M
Brookfield
CT
1604
101
4
M50-54
3:08:37
7:12
3:08:44
Peter
Beauvais
54
M
Desoto
TX
1665
120
5
M50-54
3:11:05
7:18
3:11:09
Joseph
Jaconetta
54
M
Glastonbury
CT
1070
143
6
M50-54
3:14:47
7:26
3:14:51
Marek
Sernicki
52
M
Ridgefield
CT
559
151
7
M50-54
3:17:20
7:32
3:17:37
William
Clark
53
M
Thomaston
CT
1878
165
8
M50-54
3:18:32
7:35
3:18:42
Doug
Theroux
54
M
Holyoke
MA
626
192
9
M50-54
3:21:42
7:42
3:21:46
Robert
Duval
51
M
Wauregan
CT
578
198
10
M50-54
3:22:14
7:43
3:22:33
John
Monnes
52
M
West Hartford
CT
1030
211
11
M50-54
3:23:29
7:46
3:23:36
Shawn
Sodergren
53
M
Killingworth
CT
846
223
12
M50-54
3:24:48
7:49
3:25:32
Neil
Farrow
52
M
Ridgefield
CT
987
227
13
M50-54
3:25:13
7:50
3:25:17
Gary
Hida
53
M
New Milford
CT
494
228
14
M50-54
3:25:14
7:50
3:25:31
Tony
MacDonnell
50
M
Mount Vernon
NY
1955
236
15
M50-54
3:25:42
7:51
3:25:51
Steven
Murphy
52
M
Mechanicsburg
PA
1645
249
16
M50-54
3:26:39
7:53
3:26:58
Randy
Watkins
52
M
New Milford
CT
907
265
17
M50-54
3:28:34
7:58
3:29:32
Mike
Ruospo
51
M
Stratford
CT
325
268
18
M50-54
3:28:45
7:58
3:28:53
Dilton
Dornelas
54
M
West Hartford
CT
2043
269
19
M50-54
3:28:51
7:58
3:29:17
Joseph
Brosseau
53
M
Hebron
CT
772
288
20
M50-54
3:30:41
8:03
3:30:57
Michael
Roberts
50
M
Washington
DC
1591
304
21
M50-54
3:31:43
8:05
3:31:55
Kevin
Abraszek
50
M
Brooklyn
NY
858
309
22
M50-54
3:32:32
8:07
3:32:52
Gordon
Harwood
51
M
Minneapolis
MN
923
310
23
M50-54
3:32:37
8:07
3:33:05
Julian
Swistak
54
M
Westfield
MA
1473
313
24
M50-54
3:33:20
8:09
3:33:37
Chris
Cover
50
M
Richmond
VT
568
318
25
M50-54
3:33:54
8:10
3:36:47
Lai
Sun
51
M
Newtown
CT
2267
320
26
M50-54
3:33:56
8:10
3:34:11
Mike
Voisine
53
M
Suffield
CT
775
324
27
M50-54
3:34:05
8:10
3:34:17
David
Buono
53
M
Unionville
CT
969
360
28
M50-54
3:36:30
8:16
3:36:54
William
Durkee
53
M
Florence
MA
1049
379
29
M50-54
3:37:54
8:19
3:38:11
Wayne
Zimmerman
51
M
Weston
CT
1648
389
30
M50-54
3:38:38
8:21
3:39:42
Jeffrey
Hancock
53
M
Ashford
CT
1517
390
31
M50-54
3:38:57
8:22
3:39:14
Michael
Eldredge
51
M
Cheshire
CT
713
406
32
M50-54
3:40:10
8:24
3:40:40
Mike
Piorkowski
54
M
Glen Mills
PA
1745
422
33
M50-54
3:41:31
8:27
3:41:40
Daniel
Petley
52
M
Lebanon
PA
1629
447
34
M50-54
3:44:00
8:33
3:44:28
Johan
Schimmel
52
M
Santa Clara
CA
1830
460
35
M50-54
3:44:45
8:35
3:45:33
Daryl
Schillemat
54
M
Nelson
NH
1656
488
36
M50-54
3:47:00
8:40
3:47:54
Frank
Benway
54
M
Shelton
CT
236
509
37
M50-54
3:48:50
8:44
3:50:27
Mike
Lee
53
M
Manchester
CT
915
515
38
M50-54
3:49:11
8:45
3:50:32
Frmichael
Sliney
50
M
Rye
NY
783
586
39
M50-54
3:53:10
8:54
3:54:01
Michael
Driscoll
50
M
North Granby
CT
123
656
40
M50-54
3:56:36
9:02
3:57:45
Ken
McKay
50
M
Old Saybrook
CT
2440
666
41
M50-54
3:57:04
9:03
3:58:24
Kevin
Lacomb
51
M
Higganum
CT
621
681
42
M50-54
3:57:38
9:04
3:58:29
Madison
Bolden
52
M
South Windsor
CT
516
710
43
M50-54
3:58:57
9:07
3:59:51
John
Natale
53
M
East Haddam
CT
498
711
44
M50-54
3:59:03
9:08
3:59:49
Stephen
Brault
52
M
Suffield
CT
823
712
45
M50-54
3:59:03
9:08
3:59:37
Chris
Carey
52
M
Southbury
CT
162
717
46
M50-54
3:59:28
9:08
4:00:44
Peter
Weinstock
54
M
Dallas
TX
665
734
47
M50-54
4:00:49
9:12
4:01:21
Richard
Juergens
50
M
Manchester
CT
1082
737
48
M50-54
4:00:51
9:12
4:01:21
Richard
Connell
52
M
East Lyme
CT
1402
741
49
M50-54
4:01:21
9:13
4:02:06
Kevin
Moloney
54
M
Three Rivers
MA
684
757
50
M50-54
4:02:23
9:15
4:03:00
Kevin
Conway
53
M
Enfield
CT
1037
778
51
M50-54
4:03:29
9:18
4:04:16
Robert
Toschev
52
M
Hamden
CT
1081
795
52
M50-54
4:04:57
9:21
4:06:33
Thomas
Conneely
52
M
Norwood
MA
560
850
53
M50-54
4:09:34
9:32
4:11:27
Anthony
Asres
52
M
East Granby
CT
1957
858
54
M50-54
4:10:09
9:33
4:11:36
Mark
Mazzola
52
M
Easthampton
MA
178
863
55
M50-54
4:10:27
9:34
4:14:46
Tom
Millott
51
M
Milford
CT
1771
875
56
M50-54
4:11:02
9:35
4:12:34
James
Debartolo
52
M
Ankeny
IA
1877
880
57
M50-54
4:11:16
9:35
4:12:03
John
Andrews
51
M
West Simsbury
CT
2264
887
58
M50-54
4:11:53
9:37
4:13:43
Christopher
Heltzel
52
M
Kent
OH
49
896
59
M50-54
4:12:18
9:38
4:13:54
Stanislaw
Jankowski
50
M
Farmington
CT
392
916
60
M50-54
4:13:38
9:41
4:15:34
Christopher
Ahlberg
53
M
Fairfield
CT
1032
924
61
M50-54
4:13:56
9:42
4:14:27
Anthony
Stephens
53
M
Croton On Hudson
NY
931
933
62
M50-54
4:14:13
9:42
4:14:23
Michael
Ward
54
M
Tolland
CT
1759
934
63
M50-54
4:14:14
9:42
4:15:48
Andrew
Gilbertson
50
M
Westfield
NJ
1014
935
64
M50-54
4:14:15
9:42
4:18:02
Joo Yeul
Park
50
M
Levittown
NY
995
939
65
M50-54
4:14:36
9:43
4:14:53
Kojiro
Katayama
50
M
Syosset
NY
1110
946
66
M50-54
4:14:58
9:44
4:15:56
Mick
Schena
54
M
Lebanon
CT
980
953
67
M50-54
4:15:27
9:45
4:20:05
Eric
Goulet
53
M
Stratford
CT
658
961
68
M50-54
4:15:58
9:46
4:17:18
Steven
Moore
52
M
Glastonbury
CT
235
971
69
M50-54
4:16:28
9:47
4:19:30
Peter
Leap
54
M
Marblehead
MA
1874
974
70
M50-54
4:16:36
9:48
4:17:51
Mark
Flagg
50
M
Westfield
IN
1087
983
71
M50-54
4:17:07
9:49
4:18:46
David
Gokey
51
M
Pittsfield
MA
753
994
72
M50-54
4:18:03
9:51
4:18:52
Robert
White
51
M
Hampden
MA
1505
1020
73
M50-54
4:19:19
9:54
4:21:00
David
Persson
50
M
Acworth
GA
2273
1057
74
M50-54
4:21:32
9:59
4:21:42
Richard
Brodsky
53
M
Atlantic Beach
NY
905
1067
75
M50-54
4:21:57
10:00
4:23:31
Alan
Robins
51
M
Needham
MA
1735
1089
76
M50-54
4:23:08
10:03
4:24:15
Keith
Vujs
51
M
Enfield
CT
355
1090
77
M50-54
4:23:22
10:03
4:23:38
Chih-Kao
Hu
50
M
Great Neck
NY
2413
1092
78
M50-54
4:23:23
10:03
4:24:53
Greg
Ruffa
53
M
Darien
CT
1737
1108
79
M50-54
4:24:11
10:05
4:24:19
Hamid
Asgari
51
M
Greenwich
CT
1775
1123
80
M50-54
4:25:10
10:07
4:26:24
Robert
Woods
51
M
Liberty
NY
613
1152
81
M50-54
4:26:43
10:11
4:27:35
Craig
Snyder
54
M
Norristown
PA
529
1159
82
M50-54
4:27:12
10:12
4:29:24
Curt
Christensen
52
M
West Hartford
CT
1416
1169
83
M50-54
4:27:32
10:13
4:29:28
Jeanne
Corey
51
M
Winsted
CT
1408
1170
84
M50-54
4:27:33
10:13
4:29:28
Kim
Marchand
51
M
Winsted
CT
2100
1218
85
M50-54
4:30:36
10:20
4:33:23
John
Bowen
52
M
Westfield
MA
2062
1220
86
M50-54
4:30:37
10:20
4:35:29
Paul
Hanlon
50
M
Norwich
CT
1650
1234
87
M50-54
4:30:59
10:21
4:31:48
Brian
Kennedy
54
M
Avon
CT
1675
1249
88
M50-54
4:31:50
10:23
4:33:48
Steven
Brandstetter
54
M
Cincinnati
OH
2104
1314
89
M50-54
4:36:45
10:34
4:38:37
Peter
Rubenstein
52
M
Camden
ME
1872
1331
90
M50-54
4:37:28
10:35
4:40:37
James
Flanders
53
M
West Hartford
CT
438
1374
91
M50-54
4:41:35
10:45
4:41:47
Dan
Bennett
50
M
Colchester
CT
483
1379
92
M50-54
4:42:04
10:46
4:44:17
Jon
Newton
53
M
West Hartford
CT
698
1393
93
M50-54
4:43:00
10:48
4:46:21
Mark
Osak
53
M
Rocky Hill
CT
1774
1399
94
M50-54
4:43:27
10:49
4:46:31
Leon
Tyrrell
51
M
Shelton
CT
2309
1406
95
M50-54
4:43:48
10:50
4:45:33
Marco
Mendoza
51
M
Valhalla
NY
2307
1421
96
M50-54
4:44:51
10:52
4:47:07
Nelson
Rooker
50
M
Hartland
VT
736
1451
97
M50-54
4:46:07
10:55
4:48:51
Rich
Colbert
50
M
Brookfield
CT
933
1452
98
M50-54
4:46:10
10:55
4:50:18
Todd
Wehner
50
M
Hudson
NH
1816
1470
99
M50-54
4:47:52
10:59
4:50:41
Gregory
Kaether
50
M
Oxford
CT
1430
1485
100
M50-54
4:48:49
11:01
4:50:00
Tim
Hogan
50
M
Killingworth
CT
163
1521
101
M50-54
4:52:15
11:09
4:55:25
Chad
Weirick
50
M
Norton
MA
573
1566
102
M50-54
4:56:55
11:20
4:59:13
Ruben
Sanclemente
52
M
Marlborough
CT
431
1567
103
M50-54
4:57:06
11:20
4:59:56
Jim
Riccio
50
M
Wethersfield
CT
1640
1581
104
M50-54
4:58:26
11:23
4:58:43
Steve
Wilkins
54
M
Dorchester Center
MA
68
1585
105
M50-54
4:58:50
11:24
5:02:32
Angel
Bruno
52
M
Milford
CT
1685
1631
106
M50-54
5:03:26
11:35
5:05:21
Rob
Perry
54
M
Jewett City
CT
393
1696
107
M50-54
5:10:56
11:52
5:11:55
Patrick
Kearney
52
M
Hamden
CT
1474
1711
108
M50-54
5:13:18
11:57
5:17:33
Phillip
Ticer
54
M
Aurora
OH
2456
1728
109
M50-54
5:15:34
12:03
5:17:22
Julian D.
Anthony
52
M
West Hartford
CT
912
1758
110
M50-54
5:20:34
12:14
5:24:49
William
Sawka
51
M
Windsor
CT
366
1817
111
M50-54
5:34:10
12:45
5:38:29
In
Ra
50
M
Groton
CT
118
1842
112
M50-54
5:38:39
12:55
5:42:40
Mark
Manton
53
M
Trumbull
CT
685
1869
113
M50-54
5:45:06
13:10
5:49:18
Ben
Wyckoff
51
M
Orange
CT
1646
1911
114
M50-54
6:01:05
13:47
6:06:20
Robert
Beech
52
M
New Haven
CT
<<First
<Prev
Next >