Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
BB 5k Festival @ Hyland Orchard & Rapscallion Brewery
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-14
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
FTOP
M-14
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
MTOP
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Div/Tot
Div
Sex/Tot
Age
City
St
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
Pace
176
4
Michael
Sosik
M
1
M4049
3
48
Fiskdale
MA
19:37.23
6:19
19:37.24
6:19
209
7
John
Foley
M
2
M4049
6
42
Sturbridge
MA
20:06.27
6:29
20:06.28
6:29
293
8
Michael
Vallee
M
3
M4049
7
48
Ware
MA
20:14.13
6:31
20:14.14
6:31
201
14
Jeff
Zahr
M
4
M4049
11
43
Fiskdale
MA
21:46.87
7:01
21:48.56
7:01
45
35
Thad
Darger
M
5
M4049
27
47
Fiskdale
MA
23:35.19
7:36
23:39.14
7:36
256
41
Josh
Potvin
M
6
M4049
33
40
West Brookfield
MA
23:54.63
7:42
23:58.21
7:42
116
50
Jamie
Marino
M
7
M4049
40
48
Southbridge
MA
24:47.66
7:59
24:50.14
7:59
167
65
James
Rougemont
M
8
M4049
52
40
Ludlow
MA
25:51.09
8:20
26:06.87
8:20
72
67
Tom
Gorrie
M
9
M4049
53
45
Derry
NH
26:08.87
8:25
26:15.66
8:25
234
83
Paul
Buchbinder
M
10
M4049
63
46
Geneseo
NY
27:31.03
8:52
27:39.52
8:52
35
88
Eric
Clark
M
11
M4049
67
45
Brookfield
MA
27:36.49
8:54
27:43.78
8:54
80
109
Steven
Hall
M
12
M4049
74
49
Fiskdale
MA
28:35.67
9:13
28:45.73
9:13
148
114
Bill
Pieczynski
M
13
M4049
78
43
Fiskdale
MA
28:48.44
9:17
29:11.10
9:17
262
124
Mike
Paige
M
14
M4049
83
46
Sturbridge
MA
29:31.75
9:31
29:43.02
9:31
241
134
Timothy
Hobacz
M
15
M4049
88
41
Brookfield
MA
29:34.11
9:32
29:56.91
9:32
169
150
Ted
Sherman
M
16
M4049
93
46
Fiskdale
MA
30:28.39
9:49
30:42.54
9:49
65
159
Gregory
Gilson
M
17
M4049
95
43
Fiskdale
MA
30:43.45
9:54
30:59.31
9:54
129
160
Wayne
Modig
M
18
M4049
96
45
Spencer
MA
30:50.36
9:56
31:06.99
9:56
172
165
Adam
Snow
M
19
M4049
98
40
Oxford
MA
30:59.00
9:59
31:14.90
9:59
265
167
Robert
Bryer
M
20
M4049
99
43
Thompson
CT
31:05.17
10:01
31:25.71
10:01
801
171
Gene
Ryan
M
21
M4049
101
42
Auburn
MA
31:25.50
10:07
31:35.25
10:07
134
190
John
Neely
M
22
M4049
106
40
Lexington
MA
32:26.94
10:27
32:53.47
10:27
221
209
Aaron
Smith
M
23
M4049
109
41
Fiskdale
MA
34:03.55
10:58
34:27.02
10:58
162
210
Chris
Rizy
M
24
M4049
110
40
Fiskdale
MA
34:04.83
10:59
34:27.16
10:59
226
215
Matt
Way
M
25
M4049
113
41
Brookfield
MA
34:25.06
11:05
34:48.69
11:05
105
220
Richard
Knapik
M
26
M4049
116
45
Fiskdale
MA
35:51.73
11:33
36:02.53
11:33
287
227
Tom
Stewart
M
27
M4049
119
45
Sturbridge
MA
36:22.75
11:43
36:33.51
11:43
10
228
Bill
Bailey
M
28
M4049
120
42
Fiskdale
MA
36:25.39
11:44
36:34.20
11:44
20
239
Geoff
Boyd
M
29
M4049
123
44
Sturbridge
MA
38:09.80
12:18
38:35.55
12:18
51
267
Steven
Dunn
M
30
M4049
131
44
Fiskdale
MA
43:08.30
13:54
43:36.60
13:54
295
276
David
Adams
M
31
M4049
136
45
Southwick
MA
45:54.94
14:47
46:01.30
14:47
159
284
Michael
Putnam
M
32
M4049
139
40
Cambridge
MA
46:14.36
14:53
46:54.46
14:53
285
299
Brian
Oxman
M
33
M4049
143
41
Brookfield
MA
51:39.16
16:38
52:05.22
16:38
271
310
Paul
Toth
M
34
M4049
146
49
Samford
ME
55:43.18
17:57
56:13.69
17:57
<<First
<Prev
Next >