Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Gansett Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
FTOP3
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
MTOP3
Division Results for the Half / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
545
7
John
Lariviere
5
M
1
M4049
Narragansett
RI
1:29:43.81
1:29:45.54
6:52
631
8
Eugene
Matejek
6
M
2
M4049
Stamford
CT
1:30:00.30
1:30:01.69
6:53
493
11
Stephen
Perretta
7
M
3
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
1:31:24.74
1:31:27.20
6:59
694
13
Toby
Bennett
9
M
4
M4049
Providence
RI
1:31:55.75
1:31:58.96
7:02
1359
16
Ken
Kirejczyk
12
M
5
M4049
Providence
RI
1:32:53.52
1:33:01.04
7:07
241
17
Tripp
Burman
13
M
6
M4049
Narragansett
RI
1:33:31.73
1:33:32.91
7:09
500
18
Dino
Caparco
14
M
7
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
1:33:34.84
1:33:36.17
7:09
537
22
William
Lodi
15
M
8
M4049
Springfield
MA
1:33:48.25
1:33:48.54
7:10
287
23
Steven
McDaniel
16
M
9
M4049
Smithfield
RI
1:33:51.05
1:33:53.46
7:11
490
27
Andrew
Shaw
19
M
10
M4049
Shrewsbury
MA
1:34:34.06
1:34:35.83
7:14
658
30
Michael
Smith
22
M
11
M4049
North Scituate
RI
1:34:46.51
1:34:49.37
7:15
556
33
Travis
Hannack
24
M
12
M4049
New Bedford
MA
1:35:56.38
1:35:58.16
7:20
167
38
John
Fischer
27
M
13
M4049
East Weymouth
MA
1:36:39.81
1:36:39.81
7:23
92
44
Eric
Rotramel
31
M
14
M4049
Medford
MA
1:38:08.33
1:38:12.26
7:30
635
45
Patrick
Bryan
32
M
15
M4049
Chester
CT
1:38:04.45
1:38:16.74
7:31
294
59
Matthew
Cook
40
M
16
M4049
Foster
RI
1:41:08.16
1:41:10.73
7:44
695
60
John
Gallo
41
M
17
M4049
West Warwick
RI
1:41:05.50
1:41:11.83
7:44
519
66
Marc
Blevins
45
M
18
M4049
Narragansett
RI
1:42:19.12
1:42:34.50
7:50
551
67
Robert
McCreanor
46
M
19
M4049
Sunnyside
NY
1:42:42.14
1:42:45.44
7:51
560
73
Todd
Parker
50
M
20
M4049
Branford
CT
1:43:05.80
1:43:16.81
7:54
677
90
Kevin
Bruff
60
M
21
M4049
Portsmouth
RI
1:44:44.57
1:44:48.39
8:01
93
96
Eric
Newman
63
M
22
M4049
Wilton
CT
1:45:20.36
1:45:37.97
8:04
1364
97
Peter
Welland
64
M
23
M4049
Shrewsbury
MA
1:45:42.97
1:45:50.17
8:05
458
103
Paul
Adams
65
M
24
M4049
Dedham
MA
1:46:09.93
1:46:20.09
8:08
602
105
Kenneth
Baron
66
M
25
M4049
Tampa
FL
1:46:15.06
1:46:27.30
8:08
575
110
Christopher
Lento
67
M
26
M4049
Falmouth
ME
1:47:27.98
1:47:34.18
8:13
61
112
John
McGreevy
69
M
27
M4049
Saunderstown
RI
1:48:09.06
1:48:15.81
8:16
652
117
Clifford
Dimon
71
M
28
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
1:48:44.28
1:48:52.17
8:19
26
120
Ronald
Lewis
74
M
29
M4049
Tewksbury
MA
1:48:22.55
1:49:22.18
8:21
371
123
Jay
Paskanik
76
M
30
M4049
Woonsocket
RI
1:49:20.87
1:49:35.56
8:22
627
135
Tommy
Sprague
83
M
31
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
1:50:25.76
1:50:32.69
8:27
605
144
Joe
Giannetti
89
M
32
M4049
East Longmeadow
MA
1:50:58.60
1:51:07.48
8:29
437
155
Brent
Van Andel
95
M
33
M4049
Espanola
NM
1:52:12.14
1:52:25.10
8:35
273
167
Joseph
Sheehan
100
M
34
M4049
Carolina
RI
1:53:01.48
1:53:06.36
8:39
615
175
Brian
Fielding
104
M
35
M4049
Saunderstown
RI
1:53:10.41
1:53:27.03
8:40
531
182
Christopher
Kielb
107
M
36
M4049
Northampton
MA
1:53:49.85
1:53:58.44
8:43
488
189
Ken
Milligan
109
M
37
M4049
Harrisville
RI
1:54:42.57
1:54:49.87
8:46
1363
196
3ean
Alexander
113
M
38
M4049
Madison
CT
1:54:51.11
1:55:13.17
8:48
98
203
Jesse
Ortiz
116
M
39
M4049
Cranston
RI
1:55:13.84
1:55:48.66
8:51
610
217
Jim
Byrne
121
M
40
M4049
Enfield
CT
1:56:33.37
1:56:53.96
8:56
111
227
Mark
Austin
127
M
41
M4049
Whitinsville
MA
1:57:20.91
1:57:38.59
8:59
503
233
Brian
Harrington
131
M
42
M4049
North Kingstown
RI
1:57:41.08
1:57:47.39
9:00
596
243
James
McGuire
134
M
43
M4049
North Kingstown
RI
1:58:31.76
1:58:43.93
9:04
455
279
Eric
Grace
146
M
44
M4049
Saunderstown
RI
2:03:23.85
2:03:40.00
9:27
283
289
Mike
Lague
149
M
45
M4049
Holden
MA
2:03:44.42
2:04:09.55
9:29
370
304
William
Resto
155
M
46
M4049
East Hartford
CT
2:06:22.45
2:06:27.66
9:40
282
310
Alonzo
Eaton
157
M
47
M4049
Providence
RI
2:06:45.13
2:07:01.44
9:42
291
336
Samuel
Paterson
163
M
48
M4049
Wakefield
RI
2:09:10.44
2:09:43.65
9:55
625
353
James
Mire
167
M
49
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
2:11:05.70
2:11:23.91
10:02
182
364
Michael
Juros
170
M
50
M4049
Marblehead
MA
2:12:08.18
2:12:33.76
10:08
513
380
Daniel
Walton
174
M
51
M4049
Uxbridge
MA
2:14:13.24
2:14:34.81
10:17
395
381
David
Gecawich
175
M
52
M4049
East Greenwich
RI
2:14:10.99
2:14:35.15
10:17
553
384
Wolf
Gottschalk
177
M
53
M4049
Vienna
VA
2:14:43.28
2:14:52.03
10:18
464
414
Bill
Cameron
184
M
54
M4049
Barrington
RI
2:16:40.03
2:17:05.24
10:28
218
419
Marc
Ramia
187
M
55
M4049
Bethany
CT
2:17:26.33
2:18:00.95
10:33
184
424
Jeremy
Reeves
188
M
56
M4049
Portsmouth
RI
2:18:10.63
2:18:31.42
10:35
1356
427
Jim
Carr
190
M
57
M4049
Narragansett
RI
2:18:38.83
2:19:02.91
10:37
268
431
Neang
Tuon
192
M
58
M4049
North Attleboro
MA
2:19:30.13
2:19:58.85
10:42
297
513
Lob
Rasombath
206
M
59
M4049
Cumberland
RI
2:35:29.14
2:36:03.43
11:55
338
519
Peter
Dilullo
207
M
60
M4049
New York
NY
2:36:51.96
2:37:28.01
12:02
1360
558
Tony
Wu
213
M
61
M4049
Warwick
RI
3:22:23.34
3:22:48.80
15:29
<<First
<Prev
Next >