Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Colchester Youth Services’ Resolution 5K Run
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-12
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOPF
TOPM
Division Results for the 5K / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Gun Time
Pace
1091
24
Emily
Jeffrey
5
F
44
1
F4049
Jewett City
CT
24:31.0
7:54
498
38
Salena
Chatman
8
F
42
2
F4049
Middletown
CT
26:02.8
8:23
296
43
Emily
Murphy
12
F
45
3
F4049
Colchester
CT
26:35.9
8:34
196
45
Jodie
Larosa
13
F
46
4
F4049
Colchester
CT
26:38.0
8:35
294
47
Becky
Muldoon
15
F
46
5
F4049
Marlborough
CT
26:41.3
8:36
12
48
Stephanie
Antone
16
F
41
6
F4049
East Haddam
CT
26:48.6
8:38
118
57
Megan
Floyd
19
F
42
7
F4049
Colchester
CT
28:03.9
9:02
5585
61
Tamara
Dimitri
23
F
42
8
F4049
Colchester
CT
28:08.8
9:04
287
65
Kristy
Merrifield-Gawla
25
F
48
9
F4049
Colchester
CT
28:23.2
9:09
63
68
Charleen
Collins
28
F
42
10
F4049
Salem
CT
28:33.0
9:12
1090
70
Marycia
Malloy
29
F
43
11
F4049
Colchester
CT
28:37.9
9:13
1126
71
Ann
Querras
30
F
44
12
F4049
Salem
CT
28:39.9
9:14
127
85
Tracy
Garvie
37
F
40
13
F4049
Colchester
CT
29:31.8
9:31
133
95
Kate
Greatorex
40
F
40
14
F4049
East Hampton
CT
30:12.8
9:44
41
104
Melissa
Cavrell
45
F
48
15
F4049
Deep River
CT
30:41.4
9:53
259
118
Stacey
Martwinski-Nardo
50
F
49
16
F4049
Oakville
CT
32:12.5
10:22
257
119
Hilary
Martwinski-Nardo
51
F
47
17
F4049
Oakville
CT
32:12.7
10:23
1106
122
Allison
Anderson
54
F
41
18
F4049
Colchester
CT
32:18.1
10:24
1111
123
Jessica
Ferrigno
55
F
43
19
F4049
Colchester
CT
32:18.2
10:24
479
128
Keri
Blanda
60
F
42
20
F4049
Colchester
CT
32:25.8
10:27
464
130
Danielle
Valiguette
61
F
40
21
F4049
South Windsor
CT
32:31.5
10:29
292
131
Kimberly
Moore
62
F
47
22
F4049
Hartford
CT
32:34.4
10:30
289
133
Lisa
Moon
64
F
41
23
F4049
Colchester
CT
32:41.9
10:32
121
139
Miriam
Frease
66
F
47
24
F4049
Southington
CT
33:06.8
10:40
475
140
Kate
Harwell
67
F
43
25
F4049
Mystic
CT
33:13.8
10:42
55
150
Marissa
Chiarella
73
F
42
26
F4049
Colchester
CT
34:09.7
11:00
1241
153
Julie
Hoagland
76
F
49
27
F4049
Willimantic
CT
34:48.4
11:13
298
159
Melissa
Neill
81
F
46
28
F4049
Colchester
CT
35:17.8
11:22
102
161
Amy
Domeika
83
F
46
29
F4049
Colchester
CT
35:45.8
11:31
159
165
Jacinta
Jewell
86
F
46
30
F4049
Hanover
CT
36:06.5
11:38
534
173
Hether
Speight
91
F
40
31
F4049
Jewett City
CT
36:39.7
11:48
149
174
Katie
Hurley
92
F
45
32
F4049
Amston
CT
36:40.4
11:49
22
181
Katie
Biga
99
F
42
33
F4049
Derby
CT
37:57.0
12:13
295
188
Alysyn
Mullen
104
F
48
34
F4049
Griswold
CT
38:11.1
12:18
439
190
Michelle
Strong
106
F
43
35
F4049
Ledyard
CT
38:48.6
12:30
72
191
Jennifer
Czepiel
107
F
43
36
F4049
Amston
CT
39:17.1
12:39
112
200
Julie
Ferry
113
F
45
37
F4049
Wolcott
CT
42:48.3
13:47
143
202
Bethany
Hartshorn
115
F
45
38
F4049
Manchester
CT
42:48.8
13:47
1172
203
Melinda
Dolan
116
F
48
39
F4049
Lebanon
CT
43:10.1
13:54
461
206
Kate
Vogel
118
F
47
40
F4049
Middletown
CT
44:22.6
14:17
447
222
Teresa
Tymes
132
F
40
41
F4049
North Stonington
CT
52:56.3
17:03
3
225
Asztrid
Acosta
134
F
48
42
F4049
Hebron
CT
57:23.8
18:29
5572
229
Amanda
Billiot
137
F
40
43
F4049
Lebanon
CT
59:24.9
19:08
<<First
<Prev
Next >