Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

QUASSAPAUG SAILING CENTER OPEN WATER SWIMMING FESTIVAL

Race Name# Finishers
5mile45Download
5Mile96Download
HalfMile114Download
15125Download

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Sep 3, 2016

Middlebury, CT

Top Finishers: 5mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Garret Gallo161:59:26.81+:00 / +:00
2Jeremy Howard362:02:18.28+ 2:52 / + 2:52
3Charlie Nadel172:03:52.81+ 1:34 / + 4:26
4Arthur Apgar512:07:15.03+ 3:23 / + 7:49
5Chuck Herrick562:07:31.43+:16 / + 8:05
6Joshua Storch342:08:35.25+ 1:04 / + 9:09
7Nick Dufresne342:11:11.44+ 2:36 / +11:45
8Brendan Heller262:12:15.66+ 1:04 / +12:49
9Geoff Michaud532:13:15.21+ 1:00 / +13:49
10Matt Mauriello392:16:42.70+ 3:27 / +17:16
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sydne Didier452:09:26.51+:00 / +:00
2Susan Tokayer562:14:39.71+ 5:13 / + 5:13
3Abigail Fairman392:20:29.33+ 5:50 / +11:03
4Kathleen Micinilio482:27:57.23+ 7:28 / +18:31
5Liz Hesser292:31:36.07+ 3:39 / +22:10
6Adele Goldberg372:32:08.11+:32 / +22:42
7Erica Mila352:41:58.71+ 9:50 / +32:32
8Caitlin Martin282:47:12.25+ 5:14 / +37:46
9Margaret Meehan592:58:00.80+10:48 / +48:34
10Susan Bowman603:03:21.45+ 5:21 / +53:55

Top Finishers: 5Mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Eric Nilsson291:04:08+:00 / +:00
2Kevin Yanagisawa151:09:07+ 4:59 / + 4:59
3Garret Gallo161:09:42+:35 / + 5:34
4Ehran Hodes161:09:43+:01 / + 5:35
5Spencer Moran171:09:44+:01 / + 5:36
6Jeremy Howard361:13:15+ 3:31 / + 9:07
7Charlie Nadel171:14:27+ 1:12 / +10:19
8Arthur Apgar511:15:56+ 1:29 / +11:48
9Nick Dufresne341:16:18+:22 / +12:10
10Chuck Herrick561:16:21+:03 / +12:13
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Meghan Lynch131:11:07+:00 / +:00
2Debbie Lennox411:16:22+ 5:15 / + 5:15
3Sydne Didier451:17:52+ 1:30 / + 6:45
4Carol Wilke501:18:35+:43 / + 7:28
5Bethany Aronow511:18:49+:14 / + 7:42
6Susan Tokayer561:19:07+:18 / + 8:00
7Margaret Ravenna291:21:46+ 2:39 / +10:39
8Abigail Fairman391:23:32+ 1:46 / +12:25
9Cindy Thornton581:24:37+ 1:05 / +13:30
10Kathleen Micinilio481:26:33+ 1:56 / +15:26

Top Finishers: HalfMile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Evan Bombery1712:03.54+:00 / +:00
2Garret Gallo1612:08.97+:05 / +:05
3Jeremy Howard3612:22.00+:14 / +:19
4Charlie Nadel1712:48.17+:26 / +:45
5Joshua Storch3413:00.51+:12 / +:57
6Jeff Stuart5513:05.94+:05 / + 1:02
7Arthur Apgar5113:15.18+:10 / + 1:12
8Chuck Herrick5613:17.05+:02 / + 1:14
9Brendan Heller2613:22.33+:05 / + 1:19
10Spencer Maher1413:41.52+:19 / + 1:38
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sydne Didier4513:17.59+:00 / +:00
2Julianna Hume1513:19.43+:02 / +:02
3Julie Madison2814:10.66+:51 / +:53
4Lauren ONeil1314:19.26+:09 / + 1:02
5Susan Tokayer5614:24.07+:05 / + 1:07
6Leila Sofiane1214:25.22+:01 / + 1:08
7Jennifer Cone1514:53.05+:28 / + 1:36
8Abigail Fairman3915:00.42+:07 / + 1:43
9Liz Hesser2915:23.95+:23 / + 2:06
10Adele Goldberg3715:47.71+:24 / + 2:30

Top Finishers: 15

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Joseph Nizzardo1335:33+:00 / +:00
2Miles Drienik4435:53+:20 / +:20
3Alex Lunding4036:02+:09 / +:29
4Jeff Stuart5536:10+:08 / +:37
5Charlie Nadel1736:39+:29 / + 1:06
6Jeremy Howard3636:42+:03 / + 1:09
7Garret Gallo1637:37+:55 / + 2:04
8Joshua Storch3437:46+:09 / + 2:13
9Chuck Herrick5637:55+:09 / + 2:22
10Arthur Apgar5138:05+:10 / + 2:32
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jennifer Fredricks4536:13+:00 / +:00
2Monica Dornick2237:39+ 1:26 / + 1:26
3Sydne Didier4538:18+:39 / + 2:05
4Kate Tiedemann4739:18+ 1:00 / + 3:05
5Julie Madison2839:31+:13 / + 3:18
6Sahra Midell4939:37+:06 / + 3:24
7Susan Tokayer5641:10+ 1:33 / + 4:57
8Abigail Fairman3941:58+:48 / + 5:45
9Elizabeth Craig6042:10+:12 / + 5:57
10Jennifer Cone1542:46+:36 / + 6:33