Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Savin Rock Marathon, Half Marathon, and Relay

Race Name# Finishers
Marathon180Download
HalfMarathon421Download
Relay3Download

Timing by The Last Mile, LLC

Sat Mar 21, 2015

West Haven, CT

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Chris Schulten422:53:23+:00 / +:00
2Colton Gale243:06:10+12:46 / +12:46
3Dominic Carrier493:08:50+ 2:39 / +15:25
4Gregory Waterfield473:13:38+ 4:48 / +20:13
5Josh Kupershmidt293:18:28+ 4:48 / +25:01
6Matthew Futterman453:25:29+ 7:03 / +32:04
7John Collins493:28:53+ 3:07 / +35:11
8Tom Taylor543:29:57+ 1:15 / +36:26
9Ken Pacileo523:30:14+:06 / +36:32
10Daniel Kirk393:34:43+ 4:38 / +41:10
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Marcie Brainerd393:29:23+:00 / +:00
2Lauren Valentino373:34:05+ 4:44 / + 4:44
3Linda Malarkey453:38:59+ 4:42 / + 9:26
4Christina Marin313:40:16+ 1:15 / +10:41
5Thea Cox313:42:33+ 1:45 / +12:26
6Carina Halloran393:47:10+ 4:51 / +17:17
7Jennifer Flaherty423:50:02+ 3:17 / +20:34
8Rachael Rheaume273:51:50+ 1:50 / +22:24
9Mary Silvia273:53:56+ 1:57 / +24:21
10Karen Houle373:54:16+:14 / +24:35

Top Finishers: HalfMarathon

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Erik Levinsohn241:18:57+:00 / +:00
2Nicholas Jallat231:20:57+ 2:20 / + 2:20
3Jon Chesto431:21:04+:07 / + 2:27
4Joel Bender451:25:27+ 4:23 / + 6:50
5Dan Davenport391:25:37+:10 / + 7:00
6David Souza381:25:51+:13 / + 7:13
7Javier Hernandez381:26:36+:46 / + 7:59
8Greg Gorowski421:26:47+:03 / + 8:02
9Aaron De Toledo211:29:22+ 2:43 / +10:45
10Brian Stiewing411:29:40+:14 / +10:59
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Marie Davenport401:21:19+:00 / +:00
2Kara Lightowler241:31:19+ 9:57 / + 9:57
3Carla Anderson251:35:45+ 4:26 / +14:23
4Lillian Pinault301:35:56+:11 / +14:34
5Lori McKulsky371:36:44+:50 / +15:24
6Suzanne Chaves321:37:35+:52 / +16:16
7Kelly Borer321:40:50+ 3:13 / +19:29
8Meghan Garland211:42:08+:49 / +20:18
9Jaimie Gosselin361:43:18+ 1:31 / +21:49
10Jill Conroy331:43:46+:20 / +22:09

Top Finishers: Relay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1Team Daley3:48:23+:00 / +:00
2Team Rothman-Yeung4:21:32+33:29 / +33:29
3Team Marcham-Zukowski4:57:23+35:31 / +69:00