Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Westport Kiwanis Triathlon
TRIFITNESS KIWANIS WESTPORT TRIATHLON
Location: COMPO BEACH - WESTPORT, CT
DIRECTED BY TRIFITNESS
Race Date: 09/09/2018
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ======= =================== === =============== == =======
1 108 Meghan Lynch 16 Stamford CT 43:01
2 29 Flo Chretien 45 South Salem NY 45:10
3 134 Chloe Nahon 16 Westport CT 51:09
********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ======= =================== === =============== == =======
1 22 Krzysztof Bury 32 Ridgefield CT 40:55
2 2 Shane Meehan 50 New York NY 41:09
3 46 Kevin Ehrlich 30 East Hartford CT 42:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 10
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 106 136 Abigail O'Neil 8 Unknown NA 1:03:29
2 172 235 Sophia Hatvani 8 Unknown NA 1:17:06
3 182 117 Claire McInerney 10 Unknown NA 1:21:26
4 194 182 Emilia Veroude 10 New Canaan CT 1:29:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 31 79 Katie Hsu 12 New York NY 52:26
2 114 180 Laura Veroude 12 New Canaan CT 1:04:39
3 121 187 Teagan Waaler 11 Unknown NA 1:06:25
4 160 65 Alexandra Hackett 12 Unknown NA 1:13:19
5 164 71 Jane Hall 11 Unknown NA 1:15:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 52 202 Jordyn Yee 14 Wilton CT 55:45
2 59 1 Emma O'Neil 14 Unknown NA 56:33
3 75 217 Olivia Flatt 14 Wilton CT 58:37
4 135 181 Sienna Veroude 14 New Canaan CT 1:08:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 28 169 Julia Shatalov 16 Cheshire CT 52:00
2 142 152 Avery Rice 16 Unknown NA 1:10:00
3 143 69 Grace Hall 16 Unknown NA 1:10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 115 228 Evi Tarshis 19 Westport CT 1:04:42
2 151 221 Megan Zappulla 17 Unknown NA 1:11:36
3 152 135 Dawson Norris 18 Westport CT 1:11:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 50 203 Brianna Zappulla 22 Easton CT 55:18
2 83 198 Katie Whyte 21 Bethany CT 59:48
3 87 147 Lauren Puskar 24 Trumbull CT 1:00:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 108 44 Michaela Donohue 25 Bronxville NY 1:03:30
2 110 131 Kellie Morrissey 28 Westport CT 1:03:49
3 118 73 Stephanie Hannibal 28 Westport CT 1:05:48
4 127 64 Emily Greene 25 Unknown NA 1:07:31
5 133 68 Colleen Haggarty 29 Valley Cottage NY 1:08:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 73 110 Jill Mackey 32 Hawthorne NJ 58:27
2 86 83 Sarah Janisch 34 Fairfield CT 1:00:07
3 91 43 Jai Dobreski 34 Bethel CT 1:00:45
4 103 47 Roxanne Fabrizio 32 New Haven CT 1:03:02
5 116 54 Shira Gabry-Kalikow 30 Brooklyn NY 1:04:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 61 50 Courtney Fandrick 37 Ridgefield CT 56:50
2 69 119 Nancy McKenzie 39 Wilton CT 57:54
3 71 62 Amy Grace 36 Bridgeport CT 58:17
4 72 114 Beth Matonak 38 East Hartford CT 58:20
5 88 24 Laura Carraway 35 Fairfield CT 1:00:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 33 199 Lauren Wiggins 41 Branford CT 52:32
2 45 150 Naoemi Raimondi 42 Southington CT 54:05
3 46 161 Kassandra Savicki 43 Fairfield CT 54:29
4 57 142 Karina Parr 43 Weston CT 56:08
5 82 233 Wendy Bass 43 Unknown NA 59:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 48 37 Marybeth Crupi 48 Bethel CT 54:34
2 77 111 Sarah Madson 49 Darien CT 58:48
3 78 189 Carly Walker 45 Westport CT 58:55
4 176 57 Tamara Gibb 45 Chappaqua NY 1:18:53
5 190 121 Kerry McTigue-Ryan 48 Holmes NY 1:25:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 70 174 Virginia Somma Guid 54 Paramus NJ 58:07
2 112 171 Jerre Skeats 52 Darien CT 1:03:58
3 132 151 Beth Reilly 54 Norwalk CT 1:08:12
4 174 52 Susanne Forsyth 51 Chappaqua NY 1:17:24
5 181 127 Maria Monaco 53 Mahopac NY 1:20:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 104 40 Sharon Dauk 58 Ridgefield CT 1:03:13
2 123 143 Pam Petro 55 Shelton CT 1:06:27
3 138 51 Eileen Flug 56 Westport CT 1:09:30
4 161 32 Claudia Connor 57 Norwalk CT 1:14:42
5 185 75 Penny Hart 59 New York NY 1:22:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 178 231 Carolyn Frzop 63 Unknown NA 1:19:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 119 157 Janit Romayko 74 East Hartford CT 1:05:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 10
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 198 194 Charlie Westphal 8 Port Chester NY 1:33:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 76 21 Connor Buchichio 12 Wilton CT 58:39
2 100 201 Aj Yee 11 Wilton CT 1:01:59
3 117 163 Tanner Schmauch 11 Unknown NA 1:05:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 54 89 Fox Kloske 14 Brooklyn NY 55:50
2 79 122 Brady Melnick 14 Westport CT 59:16
3 101 70 Finn Hall 14 Unknown NA 1:02:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 9 167 Jack Sendek 16 Unknown NA 45:43
2 14 35 Michael Cowenhoven 16 Fairfield CT 46:37
3 29 128 Aidan Morgan 15 White Plains NY 52:01
4 74 158 Daniel Rosenkranz 16 Westport CT 58:31
5 111 81 Cole Iannuzzi 16 Unknown NA 1:03:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 47 19 Corry Brinken 18 Franklin Square NY 54:33
2 62 223 Tyler Lindemann 18 Briarcliff Manor NY 57:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 38 107 Alex Ludel 24 Westport CT 53:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 7 219 Paul Sikora 25 Fairfield CT 44:46
2 19 165 Ian Schwartz 29 Stamford CT 49:02
3 41 124 Adam Messina 28 Stamford CT 53:23
4 95 87 John Kennard 25 Wilton CT 1:01:15
5 134 67 Brian Haggarty 29 Valley Cottage NY 1:08:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 32 145 John Puskar 30 Shelton CT 52:27
2 102 130 James Morrissey 32 North Haven CT 1:02:20
3 166 100 Benjamin Levites 30 New York NY 1:15:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 21 74 Michael Hannon 36 Trumbull CT 50:26
2 30 98 Luke Levey 39 Wilton CT 52:18
3 203 103 Timothy Ley 35 Fairfield CT 1:37:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 17 159 Gerald Ruggieri 40 Southport CT 48:16
2 20 179 Michael Van Emmenes 40 Guilford CT 49:15
3 34 95 Jonathan Leach 41 Old Greenwich CT 52:39
4 37 230 Stephen Catherwood 40 Unknown NA 53:10
5 40 90 Kevin Knupp 40 Darien CT 53:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 11 106 David Lorenz 48 Westport CT 46:06
2 12 61 Jonathan Goodman 49 Westport CT 46:27
3 15 60 Eric Goodman 49 Weston CT 47:33
4 18 255 John Muir 46 Old Greenwich CT 48:49
5 22 58 Marc Gold 48 Westport CT 50:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 10 160 Terry Rychlik 52 Ridgefield CT 46:05
2 27 15 Ed Banks 52 Darien CT 51:50
3 35 190 Colin Walker 51 Westport CT 52:53
4 49 225 Matthew McGlynn 54 Weston CT 54:49
5 65 170 Ronald Sinacore 51 Westport CT 57:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 36 155 Julian Robins 56 Westport CT 53:07
2 43 113 Charlie Mason 55 Westport CT 53:49
3 81 227 Trevor Fellows 56 Unknown NA 59:30
4 85 213 John Felter 56 Hoboken NJ 1:00:05
5 98 9 Peter Allen 55 Westport CT 1:01:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 24 72 Windsor Hall 60 Darien CT 51:10
2 44 80 Bruce Hume 62 Wilton CT 53:51
3 124 196 John Weyrauch 60 Weston CT 1:07:00
4 145 197 Scott Whyte 60 Bethany CT 1:10:19
5 158 42 Armand Del Medico 61 Fairfield CT 1:13:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 55 176 Dwight Stephens 65 Scarsdale NY 55:51
2 56 220 Michael Pitzer 65 East Meadow NY 56:06
3 129 105 John Lopat 68 Darien CT 1:07:51
4 137 77 Ted Heckel 67 Fairfield CT 1:09:13
5 180 229 Bruce Goulart 69 Unknown NA 1:19:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
1 155 31 John Connolly 76 Fairfield CT 1:12:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======