Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

West Neck swim

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sun Aug 6, 2017

Huntington, NY

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
400MYOUTH23210
400MWETSUIT2326
400M2324
5k23214
5kwetsuit23217
500m232126

Top Finishers: 400MYOUTH

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Ryan Sommerstad96:29+:00 / +:00
2Timothy Brady106:40+:11 / +:11
3Nicholas Adelaine108:27+ 1:47 / + 1:58
4Thomas Morelli108:36+:09 / + 2:07
5A.J. Mugno88:39+:03 / + 2:10
6Jack Morelli109:18+:39 / + 2:49
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Emily Herr96:33+:00 / +:00
2Claudia Retzlaff87:22+:49 / +:49
3Jema Dosembet109:38+ 2:16 / + 3:05
4Samantha Williamson914:13+ 4:35 / + 7:40

Top Finishers: 400MWETSUIT

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Dennis Heffernan529:51+:00 / +:00
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Joy Ciardullo5612:10+:00 / +:00
2Barbara Stanley6313:52+ 1:42 / + 1:42
3Helen Greco5416:11+ 2:19 / + 4:01
4Lisa Fritz4717:12+ 1:01 / + 5:02
5Laura Giardino7022:59+ 5:47 / +10:49

Top Finishers: 400M

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1John Adelaine477:58+:00 / +:00
2Robert Ackerman488:06+:08 / +:08
3Donald Boyle5714:46+ 6:40 / + 6:48
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Carol Stolze5516:54+:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Sean Cuthbertson3948:28+:00 / +:00
2John Sinsheimer3356:41+ 8:13 / + 8:13
3Jason Brown581:04:06+ 7:25 / +15:38
4Brandon Modrov311:06:03+ 1:57 / +17:35
5Brian Fallon541:06:05+:02 / +17:37
6Richard Young561:14:50+ 8:45 / +26:22
7Randy Hill581:15:22+:32 / +26:54
8Matthew Korsky371:17:19+ 1:57 / +28:51
9Brett Cohen391:22:31+ 5:12 / +34:03
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Allison Zelnick2552:59+:00 / +:00
2Katie Boland241:03:04+10:05 / +10:05
3Andrea OBrien471:05:59+ 2:55 / +13:00
4Adele Goldberg381:10:05+ 4:06 / +17:06
5Tish McCrea521:14:29+ 4:24 / +21:30

Top Finishers: 5kwetsuit

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Michael Wright5350:58+:00 / +:00
2Danny Weiss4454:43+ 3:45 / + 3:45
3Keith Scharf3754:57+:14 / + 3:59
4Sean ODonnell461:00:08+ 5:11 / + 9:10
5William Mondelli601:10:02+ 9:54 / +19:04
6Patrick Smith571:10:09+:07 / +19:11
7Justin Brizuela441:12:42+ 2:33 / +21:44
8Matthew Semon431:15:03+ 2:21 / +24:05
9Joseph Jaffe531:15:31+:28 / +24:33
10Jerry Ambroise511:16:35+ 1:04 / +25:37
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Nadine Moors3952:52+:00 / +:00
2Joana Bekerman451:11:25+18:33 / +18:33

Top Finishers: 500m

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Daniel Hadary167:00+:00 / +:00
2Vincent Budke177:04+:04 / +:04
3Corey Sherman157:07+:03 / +:07
4George Tilneac207:09+:02 / +:09
5Liam Preston137:26+:17 / +:26
6Michael Brady497:28+:02 / +:28
7Hunter Emerson127:30+:02 / +:30
8John Williamson417:30+:00 / +:30
9Adam Carroll467:32+:02 / +:32
10George Martinez237:44+:12 / +:44
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Allyson Kraff166:59+:00 / +:00
2Kalli Segel197:32+:33 / +:33
3Kate Sommerstad137:42+:10 / +:43
4Catherine Hartford307:45+:03 / +:46
5Sophia Moody207:47+:02 / +:48
6Olivia Schlegel127:49+:02 / +:50
7Stephanie Tilneac197:54+:05 / +:55
8Isabelle French168:00+:06 / + 1:01
9Kathryn Brady138:02+:02 / + 1:03
10Hope Farrell138:03+:01 / + 1:04