Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Marathon
HalfMarathon
5K
Relay
5Kwheelchair
HalfWheelchair
MaraWheelchairs
ATHENA
CLYDE
F01-09
F10-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-99
FOPEN
M01-09
M10-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-99
MOPEN
Division Results for the 5K / M40-44
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
11589
8
1
M40-44
16:49
5:25
16:50
Joshua
Perks
42
M
Windham
NH
11082
26
2
M40-44
19:30
6:17
19:30
Ken
Clark
44
M
Prospect
CT
12412
31
3
M40-44
19:52
6:24
19:53
Christian
Winkley
41
M
Hartford
CT
10100
32
4
M40-44
20:01
6:27
20:08
Stefan
Rodriguez
43
M
Berlin
CT
10685
40
5
M40-44
20:53
6:44
21:03
Robert
Medeiros
42
M
Woodstock Valley
CT
10888
58
6
M40-44
21:33
6:57
21:34
Rob
Poudrier
42
M
Amston
CT
11006
101
7
M40-44
22:47
7:20
23:02
Jimmie
Smith
43
M
Bristol
CT
11544
116
8
M40-44
23:07
7:27
23:24
Mo
McMeekin
44
M
Bristol
CT
11994
165
9
M40-44
24:07
7:46
24:53
Walter
Lahair Jr
43
M
Chicopee
MA
12131
205
10
M40-44
25:02
8:04
25:22
Ede
Stallmann
43
M
Westfield
MA
12085
213
11
M40-44
25:12
8:07
25:56
Michael
Hodge
41
M
Groton
CT
11903
231
12
M40-44
25:20
8:10
25:28
Kristian
Melendez
43
M
Hartford
CT
11213
236
13
M40-44
25:26
8:12
25:35
Rob
Jusino
44
M
Plainville
CT
11720
274
14
M40-44
26:05
8:24
26:11
Joseph
Sappington
44
M
Farmington
CT
11258
281
15
M40-44
26:13
8:26
26:18
Antony
Sakoulas
44
M
Cromwell
CT
11331
288
16
M40-44
26:21
8:29
27:02
Daryl
Pudlo
41
M
Middletown
CT
11652
289
17
M40-44
26:21
8:29
26:43
David
Benoit
43
M
West Hartford
CT
12234
291
18
M40-44
26:22
8:29
26:49
James
Corrick
44
M
Branford
CT
12289
311
19
M40-44
26:36
8:34
26:40
Matthew
Ordway
44
M
Southbury
CT
12004
358
20
M40-44
27:06
8:44
28:07
Kirby
Hunt
43
M
Mesa
AZ
10532
364
21
M40-44
27:11
8:45
28:07
Scott
Capozza
40
M
Oxford
CT
11758
365
22
M40-44
27:12
8:46
27:17
Ramaswamy
Chidambaram
44
M
Avon
CT
11659
367
23
M40-44
27:14
8:46
28:06
Mark
Pappalardo
42
M
West Hartford
CT
10850
433
24
M40-44
27:57
9:00
28:08
Shivaprasad
Kadappanavar
41
M
Rocky Hill
CT
10244
522
25
M40-44
28:57
9:19
30:02
Gabe
Hathorn
43
M
South Windsor
CT
11095
590
26
M40-44
29:31
9:30
31:18
Ralph
Gross
44
M
Pittsburgh
PA
10440
609
27
M40-44
29:45
9:35
29:57
Mathew
Klemets
44
M
Norwalk
CT
10877
622
28
M40-44
29:49
9:36
30:04
Libo
Suen
40
M
Glastonbury
CT
10486
677
29
M40-44
30:16
9:45
30:48
Michael
Joyce
44
M
Wethersfield
CT
10628
714
30
M40-44
30:37
9:51
31:02
Oswaldo
Ortega
41
M
Manchester
CT
10991
753
31
M40-44
30:55
9:57
31:41
Scott
Taylor
41
M
Dudley
MA
11542
756
32
M40-44
30:56
9:58
31:56
Mike
Webb
44
M
Windsor Locks
CT
10009
770
33
M40-44
31:02
10:00
32:39
Michael
Bassett
41
M
Southington
CT
11170
834
34
M40-44
31:36
10:11
32:14
Inderpal
Bath
41
M
Unionville
CT
10071
892
35
M40-44
32:00
10:18
32:20
Matthew
Galaska
41
M
Chicopee
MA
11469
904
36
M40-44
32:04
10:20
33:28
Mark
Pooler
42
M
Southington
CT
12230
917
37
M40-44
32:14
10:23
32:24
Scott
Widmer
42
M
New Hartford
CT
11346
921
38
M40-44
32:16
10:23
33:44
Tom
Kenney
44
M
Meriden
CT
12139
937
39
M40-44
32:28
10:27
33:40
Jeff
Bellody
44
M
South Windsor
CT
11208
939
40
M40-44
32:30
10:28
34:09
Jaime
Bonfiglio
43
M
Newington
CT
11974
949
41
M40-44
32:37
10:30
34:15
James
Perkins
40
M
Manchester
CT
10622
972
42
M40-44
33:00
10:38
33:47
Cumal
Gray
40
M
Berlin
CT
11037
994
43
M40-44
33:19
10:44
33:31
Amandeep
Mundra
40
M
Rocky Hill
CT
11129
1022
44
M40-44
33:41
10:51
35:03
Edward
Heath
42
M
South Windsor
CT
11665
1042
45
M40-44
33:59
10:57
34:28
Robert
Frost
43
M
Guilford
CT
10043
1044
46
M40-44
34:01
10:57
35:53
Wojciech
Korzeniowski
41
M
Bolton
CT
11447
1154
47
M40-44
35:19
11:23
35:32
Basanth
Marigowdar
40
M
South Windsor
CT
11645
1170
48
M40-44
35:32
11:27
36:40
Conrad
Fagon
44
M
Bloomfield
CT
11564
1177
49
M40-44
35:34
11:27
36:37
Eric
Narotsky
40
M
Longmeadow
MA
11307
1238
50
M40-44
36:40
11:48
37:44
Brett
Arruda
44
M
West Hartford
CT
11675
1275
51
M40-44
37:15
12:00
38:26
Christopher M.
Trotta
40
M
Longmeadow
MA
10137
1303
52
M40-44
37:35
12:06
38:12
Azka
Zuberi
43
M
Rocky Hill
CT
10119
1318
53
M40-44
38:00
12:14
38:09
Rajesh
Haran
44
M
Ellington
CT
11821
1370
54
M40-44
38:39
12:27
40:26
Ravindra
Duddu
43
M
Glastonbury
CT
10538
1373
55
M40-44
38:40
12:27
38:58
Mario
Bruno
42
M
Glastonbury
CT
10066
1375
56
M40-44
38:41
12:27
39:06
Leon
Woods
41
M
Berlin
CT
11602
1381
57
M40-44
38:51
12:31
39:01
Steve
Famiglietti
43
M
Hartford
CT
10430
1391
58
M40-44
38:58
12:33
40:45
David
Rosen
41
M
Amston
CT
11972
1432
59
M40-44
39:30
12:43
41:04
Joseph
Augusta
44
M
West Hartford
CT
10309
1508
60
M40-44
40:55
13:11
41:52
Tom
Caporaso
44
M
Glastonbury
CT
11143
1550
61
M40-44
41:57
13:31
43:57
Chris
Duda
43
M
Woodbury
CT
11080
1616
62
M40-44
43:35
14:02
43:44
Chandrapaul
C
43
M
Hartford
CT
11060
1670
63
M40-44
45:46
14:44
47:47
David
Ruiz
44
M
Willimantic
CT
11151
1780
64
M40-44
50:13
16:10
51:46
Brian
Spillane
41
M
East Hampton
CT
11620
1822
65
M40-44
52:38
16:57
53:58
Ron
Fraser
42
M
South Ozone Park
NY
12420
1916
66
M40-44
1:00:43
19:33
1:00:43
Jamel
Sleem
40
M
West Hempstead
NY
<<First
<Prev
Next >