Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Griswold Sunflower 6K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
6K
00000
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
TOPF
TOPM
Division Results for the 6K / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
848
5
Tom
Starodaj
5
M
31
1
M3039
New Britain
CT
24:10
24:10
6:29
109
28
David
Byrnes
21
M
38
2
M3039
Jewett City
CT
27:42
27:58
7:31
177
31
Andrew
Davidson
23
M
36
3
M3039
Westerly
RI
28:05
28:18
7:36
499
35
Matthew
Morrison
26
M
36
4
M3039
Voluntown
CT
28:46
28:46
7:43
270
51
Albert
Gosselin
34
M
37
5
M3039
Lisbon
CT
30:00
30:03
8:04
433
62
Thomas
Maraglino
39
M
31
6
M3039
Groton
CT
30:48
30:52
8:17
396
80
David
Lemire
45
M
37
7
M3039
Jewett City
CT
31:45
31:45
8:31
833
91
Mena
Shehata
50
M
32
8
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
32:36
32:37
8:45
667
106
Daniel
Smith
54
M
37
9
M3039
North Stonington
CT
33:23
33:26
8:58
25
123
Daniel
Bachert
59
M
32
10
M3039
Ansonia
CT
33:55
34:21
9:13
252
131
Benjamin
Gauvin
61
M
31
11
M3039
Danielson
CT
34:38
34:44
9:19
594
154
Brendan
Redfield
66
M
33
12
M3039
Norwich
CT
35:26
35:43
9:35
454
171
Steven
McCool
70
M
34
13
M3039
Plainfield
CT
35:57
36:20
9:45
545
229
Neil
Parshall
85
M
30
14
M3039
East Hartford
CT
38:24
38:41
10:23
574
233
Kene
Piasta
86
M
34
15
M3039
Natick
MA
38:34
38:50
10:25
835
238
David
Stefaniak
87
M
37
16
M3039
Somers
CT
38:38
39:03
10:29
468
298
Jesse
McQuade
97
M
38
17
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
40:55
41:19
11:05
131
309
Brandon
Chance
101
M
35
18
M3039
Voluntown
CT
40:41
41:30
11:08
715
325
Jeffrey
Telke
103
M
30
19
M3039
Bristol
CT
41:25
42:00
11:16
199
366
Sean
Donovan
109
M
37
20
M3039
Ledyard
CT
42:48
43:24
11:39
790
422
Jason
Wright
122
M
34
21
M3039
Warwick
RI
44:34
45:11
12:08
372
430
Edwin
Krakowiak
124
M
33
22
M3039
Griswold
CT
45:01
45:38
12:15
570
499
Mark
Phelps
132
M
37
23
M3039
Preston
CT
47:52
48:28
13:00
768
595
Patrick
Welsh
149
M
32
24
M3039
Ledyard
CT
54:17
55:21
14:51
4
617
Gary
Ackley
151
M
38
25
M3039
Jewett City
CT
56:35
57:33
15:26
415
641
Luis
Lugo
157
M
35
26
M3039
Wethersfield
CT
59:51
1:00:02
16:06
676
688
Richard
Spaulding
165
M
30
27
M3039
Exeter
RI
1:05:45
1:06:21
17:48
<<First
<Prev
Next >