Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Gulf Beach Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
ESTRT
F-19
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70+
FTOP3
M-19
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70+
MTOP3
Division Results for the Half / M3034
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Split
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
65
11
Justin
Boxwell
8
M
30
1
M3034
Milford
CT
47:05
1:35:41.9
1:35:41.7
7:19
464
21
Brian
Moles
16
M
34
2
M3034
Milford
CT
46:37
1:40:00.9
1:40:04.0
7:39
525
47
Olando
Petgrave
29
M
31
3
M3034
Milford
CT
49:49
1:45:37.0
1:45:48.4
8:05
131
55
John
Corkery
34
M
32
4
M3034
Wallingford
CT
52:54
1:47:54.8
1:48:10.7
8:16
698
64
Matthew
Ventura
41
M
31
5
M3034
Orange
CT
52:53
1:50:34.6
1:50:45.7
8:28
248
71
Jeff
Grosberg
43
M
33
6
M3034
Middlebury
CT
51:59
1:51:03.9
1:51:16.1
8:30
59
87
Jameson
Boroski
50
M
31
7
M3034
Ansonia
CT
56:26
1:52:40.0
1:52:46.7
8:37
94
98
Dan
Canevari
56
M
32
8
M3034
Orange
CT
54:55
1:53:50.3
1:54:05.4
8:43
555
100
Javier
Raio
58
M
32
9
M3034
Hamden
CT
58:06
1:53:45.6
1:54:12.6
8:44
341
102
Dennis
Kisyk
60
M
32
10
M3034
New York
NY
58:23
1:55:12.3
1:55:31.5
8:50
238
103
Tim
Gray
61
M
32
11
M3034
New York
NY
58:23
1:55:12.5
1:55:32.3
8:50
352
121
Marek
Kozikowski
67
M
32
12
M3034
West Haven
CT
58:11
1:57:23.5
1:57:29.9
8:59
497
123
Jeff
OCoin
69
M
33
13
M3034
Plainville
CT
52:42
1:57:38.3
1:57:41.3
9:00
273
131
Robert
Harry
72
M
30
14
M3034
Trumbull
CT
56:46
1:58:15.9
1:58:28.0
9:03
40
132
Kelly
Bennett
73
M
31
15
M3034
Enfield
CT
52:50
1:58:18.6
1:58:29.1
9:03
645
142
Adam
Sova
79
M
30
16
M3034
Waterford
CT
55:11
1:59:11.2
1:59:11.0
9:06
216
147
Andy
Gargiulo
81
M
32
17
M3034
Milford
CT
57:34
1:58:59.1
1:59:23.8
9:07
432
152
Matthew
Mauro
82
M
34
18
M3034
Southbury
CT
58:31
1:59:31.1
1:59:51.5
9:09
84
153
Ricky
Buckholz
83
M
31
19
M3034
Milford
CT
58:19
1:59:52.4
1:59:59.1
9:10
553
154
David
Raines
84
M
33
20
M3034
Southington
CT
57:08
1:59:48.4
1:59:59.4
9:10
335
166
Nate
King
87
M
33
21
M3034
Bridgeport
CT
54:30
2:01:48.7
2:01:54.5
9:19
175
182
Steve
Doughty
92
M
33
22
M3034
New Haven
CT
58:20
2:03:26.0
2:03:25.7
9:26
75
214
Tom
Brockert
104
M
34
23
M3034
Milford
CO
1:00:48
2:07:06.4
2:07:42.2
9:45
230
229
Mac
Gomes
109
M
32
24
M3034
Monroe
CT
59:04
2:09:09.5
2:09:17.9
9:53
309
238
Clarence
James
111
M
32
25
M3034
Brookfield
CT
57:35
2:09:47.9
2:10:02.3
9:56
701
247
Scott
Vollono
115
M
33
26
M3034
Brighton
MA
1:01:16
2:10:37.6
2:10:53.5
10:00
174
272
Matthew
Donato
123
M
31
27
M3034
Milford
MA
1:05:29
2:12:16.3
2:12:45.5
10:09
73
294
Brian
Brinsmade
128
M
30
28
M3034
Huntington
CT
1:01:11
2:14:34.3
2:14:39.4
10:17
648
303
Jason
Stacoffe
130
M
33
29
M3034
West Haven
CT
1:03:16
2:15:33.8
2:15:49.5
10:23
113
325
Tom
Choma
134
M
31
30
M3034
Milford
CT
1:03:49
2:18:42.0
2:18:59.4
10:37
543
328
David
Proulx
136
M
31
31
M3034
Springfield
MA
1:03:51
2:19:01.3
2:19:25.4
10:39
36
354
Alex
Beck
145
M
33
32
M3034
Orange
CT
1:01:50
2:21:37.3
2:21:53.0
10:50
632
367
Imran
Siddiqui
151
M
33
33
M3034
Rocky Hill
CT
1:03:24
2:23:02.6
2:23:11.4
10:56
576
425
Markham
F Rollins Iv
165
M
30
34
M3034
White Plains
NY
1:11:27
2:29:42.1
2:30:00.0
11:28
520
478
Stephen
Permar
177
M
30
35
M3034
Shelton
CT
1:02:29
2:39:26.0
2:39:38.2
12:12
49
481
Jeff
Bishop
179
M
34
36
M3034
Southbury
CT
1:05:07
2:39:38.5
2:39:58.8
12:13
661
483
Sean
Sultanik
180
M
30
37
M3034
New York
NY
1:13:31
2:39:40.8
2:40:18.6
12:15
68
501
Justin
Brady
184
M
34
38
M3034
Somers
CT
1:12:18
2:44:09.6
2:44:47.6
12:35
472
544
Collin
Morgan
192
M
34
39
M3034
Cheshire
CT
1:18:14
2:58:30.9
2:59:05.1
13:41
24
577
Joe
Azevedo III
198
M
33
40
M3034
Oakdale
CT
1:34:43
3:39:52.8
3:40:06.3
16:49
<<First
<Prev
Next >