Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Gulf Beach Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
ESTRT
F-19
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70+
FTOP3
M-19
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70+
MTOP3
Division Results for the Half / F5054
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Split
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
130
35
Jeanne
Corey
14
F
51
1
F5054
Winsted
CT
50:17
1:43:19.1
1:43:26.2
7:54
101
106
Laurie
Cartier
43
F
51
2
F5054
Stratford
CT
56:07
1:55:40.2
1:55:44.6
8:51
7
110
Francine
Alfandary
47
F
52
3
F5054
New York
NY
57:58
1:56:20.7
1:56:31.6
8:54
650
116
Anna
Starodaj
51
F
53
4
F5054
New Britain
CT
55:57
1:57:00.3
1:57:13.9
8:57
318
178
Debbie
Johnston
87
F
51
5
F5054
Manchester
CT
58:09
2:03:05.8
2:03:11.3
9:25
197
257
Lynn
Florio
139
F
52
6
F5054
Harwinton
CT
1:02:01
2:11:24.7
2:11:33.3
10:03
519
287
Diane
Perillo Sahl
162
F
52
7
F5054
Danbury
CT
1:03:53
2:13:31.9
2:13:53.5
10:14
679
304
Donna
Thomas
174
F
53
8
F5054
Wethersfield
CT
1:03:32
2:16:03.6
2:16:10.8
10:24
466
316
Jean
Molot
186
F
51
9
F5054
Woodbridge
CT
1:04:52
2:17:28.3
2:17:35.7
10:31
462
324
Kelly
Miyaki
191
F
53
10
F5054
Trumbull
CT
1:07:10
2:18:23.9
2:18:47.0
10:36
48
370
Alice
Bishop
219
F
52
11
F5054
Enfield
CT
1:07:16
2:23:03.4
2:23:27.6
10:58
330
375
Sandra
Kelly
223
F
50
12
F5054
Naugatuck
CT
1:09:13
2:23:59.3
2:24:12.9
11:01
635
381
Anne
Sirotnak
228
F
53
13
F5054
Sherman
CT
1:04:56
2:24:39.8
2:24:48.1
11:04
712
386
Andrea
Wertheim
232
F
51
14
F5054
New Hartford
CT
1:11:26
2:25:03.0
2:25:24.1
11:06
284
434
Kathleen
Hipona
266
F
54
15
F5054
Orange
CT
1:10:59
2:31:37.7
2:31:48.2
11:36
697
444
Carole
Urban
275
F
50
16
F5054
Milford
CT
1:10:23
2:32:29.1
2:32:49.5
11:40
374
465
Linda
Lauricella
291
F
51
17
F5054
Monroe
CT
1:08:10
2:36:53.3
2:37:22.1
12:01
308
470
Michelle
Jacobs
295
F
53
18
F5054
Brooklyn
NY
1:12:38
2:38:06.2
2:38:24.9
12:06
729
487
Janet
Womack
307
F
50
19
F5054
Fort Washington
MD
1:13:12
2:41:11.4
2:42:01.2
12:23
158
488
Donna
Demaio
308
F
53
20
F5054
River Vale
NJ
1:08:03
2:41:58.3
2:42:14.3
12:24
384
490
Janine
Lehr
310
F
51
21
F5054
Southington
CT
1:14:24
2:41:48.6
2:42:19.5
12:24
249
495
Kimberly
Grosso
313
F
51
22
F5054
Fairfield
CT
1:16:18
2:43:16.7
2:43:33.1
12:30
395
540
Barbi
Lizak
350
F
53
23
F5054
Monroe
CT
1:20:35
2:58:04.0
2:58:03.8
13:36
461
548
Roseann
Miller
356
F
54
24
F5054
Pikesville
MD
1:24:00
2:59:20.1
2:59:43.5
13:44
325
562
Catherine
Kates
367
F
51
25
F5054
Stratford
CT
1:22:59
3:05:44.1
3:06:11.8
14:13
710
565
Donna
Wenskoski
369
F
53
26
F5054
Iselin
NJ
1:29:31
3:09:10.9
3:09:47.3
14:30
<<First
<Prev
Next >