Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Tackle the Trail
Sat Oct 19, 2019Willimantic, CT
Top Finishers: Individual
Place | Male Finisher | Age | Gun Time | Diff |
---|
1 | DAN ADELMAN | 30 | 2:05:21 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | JEFFREY FUNK | 24 | 2:15:38 | +10:17 / +10:17 |
3 | JOHN XELLER | 36 | 2:20:32 | + 4:54 / +15:11 |
4 | ZACK POTTER | 35 | 2:23:01 | + 2:29 / +17:40 |
5 | CARL NIST-LUND | 26 | 2:33:41 | +10:40 / +28:20 |
6 | JEFF LOW | 56 | 2:34:37 | +:56 / +29:16 |
7 | DAVID MAHER | 35 | 2:38:50 | + 4:13 / +33:29 |
8 | CRAIG DAUPHINAIS | 52 | 2:41:28 | + 2:38 / +36:07 |
9 | KEN GOZDECK | 43 | 2:43:04 | + 1:36 / +37:43 |
10 | RICHARD SCHAD | 51 | 2:45:44 | + 2:40 / +40:23 |
Place | Female Finisher | Age | Gun Time | Diff |
---|
1 | HEIDI DEVINE | 38 | 2:36:18 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | LAUREN KONICKI | 28 | 2:36:18 | +:00 / +:00 |
3 | LAUREN STANLEY | 27 | 2:49:18 | +13:00 / +13:00 |
4 | KRISTEN LESCAULT | 41 | 2:50:21 | + 1:03 / +14:03 |
5 | AMY FARB | 43 | 2:57:32 | + 7:11 / +21:14 |
6 | KELLY DAVIDSON | 42 | 2:58:20 | +:48 / +22:02 |
7 | SARAH BETHSTONOHA | 40 | 2:58:21 | +:01 / +22:03 |
8 | AMY PAIGE | 49 | 2:58:24 | +:03 / +22:06 |
9 | CARLY SKORUPA | 42 | 3:00:05 | + 1:41 / +23:47 |
10 | COURTNEY SOBANSKI | 26 | 3:01:32 | + 1:27 / +25:14 |
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | TEAM HARTBEATTRACKCLUB | 1:47:33 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | TEAM CARBEERLOAD | 2:14:51 | +27:18 / +27:18 |
3 | TEAM JUSTANATURDAYCHASINGOURYOUTH | 2:20:19 | + 5:28 / +32:46 |
4 | TEAM CTRI | 2:28:51 | + 8:32 / +41:18 |
5 | TEAM PLAINFIELDPOLICEDEPARTMENT | 2:33:17 | + 4:26 / +45:44 |
6 | TEAM UNCLESAMSMISGUIDEDCHILDREN | 2:58:42 | +25:25 / +71:09 |
7 | TEAM PUTNAMPLASTICS | 3:00:47 | + 2:05 / +73:14 |
8 | TEAM WESTMINSTERTOOL | 3:08:08 | + 7:21 / +80:35 |
9 | TEAM LOSTINPACE | 3:13:25 | + 5:17 / +85:52 |
Top Finishers: FemaleRelay
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | TEAM TOUGHCOOKIES | 2:22:12 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | TEAM RUN23 | 2:41:11 | +18:59 / +18:59 |
3 | TEAM WHZTRAILBLAZERS | 2:52:42 | +11:31 / +30:30 |
4 | TEAM ARCHAMBAULTINSURANCEA-TEAM | 2:53:34 | +:52 / +31:22 |
5 | TEAM FLAMINGFLAMINGOS | 2:54:38 | + 1:04 / +32:26 |
6 | TEAM MOMSONTHERUN | 2:56:29 | + 1:51 / +34:17 |
7 | TEAM TRAILMIX | 2:57:25 | +:56 / +35:13 |
8 | TEAM DASHINGDIVAS | 3:00:52 | + 3:27 / +38:40 |
9 | TEAM CRAZYCOUSINS | 3:05:12 | + 4:20 / +43:00 |
10 | TEAM THEDUDLEYZIPSCHICKS | 3:05:18 | +:06 / +43:06 |
Top Finishers: MixedRelay
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | TEAM SENEXETVILLAGEPEOPLE | 2:28:27 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | TEAM JCSB | 2:31:48 | + 3:21 / + 3:21 |
3 | TEAM QMC-GEORGE'SFASTPLUMBING#1 | 2:36:35 | + 4:47 / + 8:08 |
4 | TEAM BESTNEWWHISTLES | 2:37:01 | +:26 / + 8:34 |
5 | TEAM GERARDI | 2:38:26 | + 1:25 / + 9:59 |
6 | TEAM SNEAKERRAMA | 2:39:01 | +:35 / +10:34 |
7 | TEAM THEFANTASTIC5 | 2:40:10 | + 1:09 / +11:43 |
8 | TEAM PSYCHOLISTS | 2:41:38 | + 1:28 / +13:11 |
9 | TEAM ROADDOGSUNLEASHED | 2:42:04 | +:26 / +13:37 |
10 | TEAM ARCHAMBAULTB(EER)TEAM | 2:44:22 | + 2:18 / +15:55 |
Top Finishers: YouthRelay
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | TEAM PCS | 2:33:47 | +:00 / +:00 |