Please LIKE our new facebook page!
NCCC XC Championship 2016
Fri Oct 21, 2016Windsor Locks, CT
Top Finishers: GirlsVarsity
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | Ava Roche-Captain | 19:49.02 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | Kylie Raymond | 20:00.27 | +:11 / +:11 |
3 | Lia Guerette | 20:26.37 | +:26 / +:37 |
4 | Jenni Giacalone | 20:29.53 | +:03 / +:40 |
5 | Emily Briggs | 20:42.41 | +:13 / +:53 |
6 | Kennedy Baggott | 20:46.29 | +:04 / +:57 |
7 | Belle Magna | 20:55.88 | +:09 / + 1:06 |
8 | Helena Winkler | 20:57.62 | +:02 / + 1:08 |
9 | Lauren Chickosky | 21:06.69 | +:09 / + 1:17 |
10 | Kathryn Bonanno | 21:06.69 | +:00 / + 1:17 |
Top Finishers: BoysVarsity
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | Maximillian Sparks | 16:39.22 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | David Clavet | 16:48.07 | +:09 / +:09 |
3 | Thomas Arbeiter | 16:48.41 | +:00 / +:09 |
4 | Taylor Ney | 16:54.57 | +:06 / +:15 |
5 | Nick Sinofsky | 16:57.41 | +:03 / +:18 |
6 | Connor Ratte | 16:58.15 | +:01 / +:19 |
7 | Chris Cassello | 17:09.32 | +:11 / +:30 |
8 | Kyle Englander | 17:16.10 | +:07 / +:37 |
9 | Samatar Wehelie | 17:16.71 | +:00 / +:37 |
10 | Jared Sharp | 17:28.51 | +:12 / +:49 |
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | Katherine OConnel | 21:54.52 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | Elizabeth Champeau | 22:56.15 | + 1:02 / + 1:02 |
3 | Erin Gilhooly | 23:51.19 | +:55 / + 1:57 |
4 | Katrina Zahner | 24:02.80 | +:11 / + 2:08 |
5 | Sarah Uyar | 24:29.85 | +:27 / + 2:35 |
6 | Clara Mattson | 24:35.37 | +:06 / + 2:41 |
7 | Sarah Nedwick | 24:53.80 | +:18 / + 2:59 |
8 | Lauren Johnson | 25:03.33 | +:10 / + 3:09 |
9 | Ashley Hill | 25:05.12 | +:02 / + 3:11 |
10 | Megan Lung | 25:21.43 | +:16 / + 3:27 |
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | John Nieroda | 18:52.75 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | Daniel Bocchino | 19:17.68 | +:25 / +:25 |
3 | Charles Brydges | 19:23.63 | +:06 / +:31 |
4 | Brendan Sayers | 19:31.95 | +:08 / +:39 |
5 | Matthew Piotrowski | 19:33.52 | +:02 / +:41 |
6 | Tyler Laforge | 19:33.70 | +:00 / +:41 |
7 | Henry Mayne | 19:37.70 | +:04 / +:45 |
8 | Christopher OConn | 19:39.64 | +:02 / +:47 |
9 | Matthew Tebbetts | 19:39.82 | +:00 / +:47 |
10 | Andrew Phillips | 19:53.40 | +:14 / + 1:01 |
Top Finishers: GirlsFreshmen
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | Kylie Raymond | 19:57 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | Kathryn Bonanno | 21:03 | + 1:06 / + 1:06 |
3 | Karissa Stanio | 21:03 | +:00 / + 1:06 |
4 | Lauren Martino | 22:17 | + 1:14 / + 2:20 |
5 | Kathryn Germond | 22:27 | +:10 / + 2:30 |
6 | Ashley Oberlin | 23:19 | +:52 / + 3:22 |
7 | Athena Baumann | 24:01 | +:42 / + 4:04 |
8 | Olivia Vuocolo | 24:11 | +:10 / + 4:14 |
9 | Schyler Wyse | 24:21 | +:10 / + 4:24 |
10 | Muriel Sprague | 24:24 | +:03 / + 4:27 |
Top Finishers: BoysFreshmen
Place | Finisher | Time | Diff |
---|
1 | Taylor Ney | 16:55 | +:00 / +:00 |
2 | Nick Sinofsky | 16:58 | +:03 / +:03 |
3 | Jared Sharp | 17:29 | +:31 / +:34 |
4 | Charles Brydges | 19:24 | + 1:55 / + 2:29 |
5 | Adam Ricci | 19:31 | +:07 / + 2:36 |
6 | Matthew Tebbetts | 19:40 | +:09 / + 2:45 |
7 | Robert Flowers | 19:57 | +:17 / + 3:02 |
8 | John MacGillis | 19:59 | +:02 / + 3:04 |
9 | Mason Morel | 20:03 | +:04 / + 3:08 |
10 | Matthew Barton | 20:09 | +:06 / + 3:14 |