Page 1
YONKERS MARATHON, HALF MARATHON AND 5K
LOCATION: LARKIN PARK - YONKERS, NY
10/21/2018
TIMING BY: FAST TRACK TIMING LLC
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** TOP FEMALE OVERALL MARATHON WINNERS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 8 Blanca Lucero F 41 New York NY 1:35:41 1:39:47 3:15:27 3:15:28 7:28
2 115 Stella Chen F 34 Wolfville NS 1:54:28 2:01:50 3:56:18 3:56:30 9:02
3 102 Wilmien Blake F 40 Bronx NY 2:02:07 2:04:53 4:06:59 4:07:08 9:26
********** TOP MALE OVERALL MARATHON WINNERS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 143 Salvador Angel Pere M 28 Unknown NA 1:19:24 1:36:29 2:55:52 2:55:56 6:43
2 144 Michael Oliva M 39 Unknown NA 1:27:42 1:31:11 2:58:53 2:58:55 6:50
3 137 Ricardo Cuahuizo M 30 Elmhurst NY 1:27:59 1:31:29 2:59:27 2:59:27 6:51
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 123 Uriel Tlamaxco M 18 Yonkers NY 2:31:53 2:55:39 5:27:31 5:27:54 12:31
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 36 Emma Fetonti F 24 Tuckahoe NY 2:00:32 2:09:38 4:10:10 4:10:34 9:34
2 200 Grace Bertelli F 19 Independece IA 2:02:45 2:13:44 4:16:28 4:16:52 9:49
3 57 Frances Wilson F 29 New York NY 2:12:05 2:22:37 4:34:42 4:34:45 10:30
4 60 Lauren Dichiara F 26 Mount Kisco NY 1:55:25 2:44:42 4:40:06 4:40:23 10:43
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 114 Stan Chen M 28 Wolfville NS 1:31:33 1:37:08 3:08:40 3:08:43 7:13
2 66 Gregory Zogby M 20 Manlius NY 1:39:38 2:00:12 3:39:49 3:40:09 8:25
3 64 James Majeau M 25 Dobbs Ferry NY 1:55:16 2:31:54 4:27:09 4:27:32 10:13
4 129 Julius Adela M 26 Yonkers NY 1:57:47 2:40:39 4:38:25 4:38:26 10:38
5 52 Lawrence Bautista M 23 Yonkers NY 1:56:13 2:59:32 4:55:44 4:55:44 11:18
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 72 Stephanie Ruiz F 33 Long Island Cit NY 2:10:20 2:22:58 4:33:17 4:33:34 10:27
2 44 Evelyn Diaz F 34 Yonkers NY 2:41:42 3:00:58 5:42:39 5:43:04 13:06
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 111 Jared Johnson M 38 Briarcliff Mano NY 1:43:25 1:42:54 3:26:19 3:26:23 7:53
2 90 Kimroy Yorke M 31 Greenwich CT 1:32:23 2:06:48 3:39:11 3:39:32 8:23
3 51 James Lynch M 30 Mount Kisco NY 1:41:49 2:02:27 3:44:16 3:44:55 8:36
4 18 Kevin Oria M 36 Eastchester NY 1:54:25 2:06:43 4:01:07 4:01:18 9:13
5 50 Joseph Konczynski M 31 Staten Island NY 2:08:28 2:05:56 4:14:24 4:14:49 9:44
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 141 Eileen Skuse F 44 New York NY 2:01:38 2:09:04 4:10:41 4:11:04 9:35
2 83 Daisy L Suan F 41 Woodside NY 2:17:45 2:25:19 4:43:04 4:43:16 10:49
3 20 Catherine Flood F 49 Yonkers NY 2:20:37 2:42:58 5:03:35 5:03:36 11:36
4 24 Deana Guidi Monaco F 45 Orlando FL 2:32:40 2:35:02 5:07:41 5:08:13 11:46
5 126 Shelly-Ann Stewart F 44 Riverdale NY 2:33:10 3:08:21 5:41:30 5:42:02 13:04
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 65 Ken Kawamura M 40 Scarsdale NY 1:27:04 1:37:11 3:04:14 3:04:36 7:03
2 12 Jose Alvarez M 45 Fresh Meadows NY 1:35:29 1:41:03 3:16:32 3:16:33 7:31
3 70 Hiroyuki Tamura M 44 Jackson Heights NY 1:33:32 1:47:32 3:21:03 3:21:16 7:41
4 198 Henglin Yang M 49 Basking Ridge NJ 1:39:19 1:47:17 3:26:36 3:26:42 7:54
5 138 Shin Mitsunori M 44 New York NY 1:48:29 1:41:01 3:29:30 3:30:03 8:02
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 119 Misoon Cho F 51 Flushing NY 2:03:27 2:04:58 4:08:25 4:08:30 9:30
2 99 Maria Fred F 53 Wantagh NY 2:06:39 2:17:08 4:23:46 4:24:21 10:06
3 11 Caroline Smith F 51 Yonkers NY 2:10:16 2:44:19 4:54:35 4:54:54 11:16
4 84 Audrey Di Christina F 52 Harrison NY 2:51:25 3:13:58 6:05:22 6:05:46 13:58
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 7 Sean Moore M 54 Yonkers NY 1:39:16 1:42:54 3:22:09 3:22:27 7:44
2 40 Daniel Hennessy M 53 Yonkers NY 1:39:15 1:42:54 3:22:08 3:22:27 7:44
3 73 Jitendra Rawat M 56 Jersey City NJ 1:39:01 1:44:12 3:23:12 3:23:28 7:46
4 133 Greg Wilson M 56 Rye NY 1:42:57 1:44:57 3:27:54 3:27:59 7:57
5 95 Byung Hwan Lee M 59 Flushing NY 1:48:04 1:50:39 3:38:43 3:38:45 8:21
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
128 Bokyoung Kwon F 67 Palisades Park NJ 3:08:08
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 43 Man H Bae M 67 Bayside NY 2:03:13 1:56:13 3:59:26 4:00:12 9:11
2 107 Robert Slade M 68 Bronx NY 2:28:09 2:11:15 4:39:24 4:40:06 10:42
3 105 Salvatore Carretta M 62 Yonkers NY 2:26:00 2:14:37 4:40:36 4:41:35 10:45
4 19 Sunny Syn M 62 Kings Point NY 2:30:46 2:40:59 5:11:45 5:11:45 11:54
5 117 John Zatkovich M 65 Yonkers NY 2:39:12 3:02:01 5:41:12 5:41:47 13:03
FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Split1 Split2 Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 13 Bruce Kacen M 70 Bronx NY 2:00:00 2:21:35 4:21:35 4:21:59 10:00
2 121 Yi-Joo Kwon M 72 Palisades Park NJ 3:01:14 3:11:45 6:12:58 6:13:17 14:15
3 120 Howard Choi M 71 Fort Lee NJ 3:01:21 3:12:06 6:13:26 6:13:45 14:16