Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Boston Marine Corps Honor Run 5k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5228/Teams
                               TEAM RESULTS
                     BOSTON MARINE CORPS HONOR RUN 5K
May 7, 2022                   5 Kilometers                  South Boston, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
             Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Active Duty or Veteran Military Team Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  OSS BOSTON                              
            16:46   20:04   20:13   21:02 (  26:39) (  29:03) = 1:18:05
         Connor Giersch, Jackson Dudas, Jack Barrett, Jacob Robinson, Maddy
         Carpe, Dennis Deforest Jr
   2.  USCG/MSP                                
            24:11   26:53   27:47   29:21 = 1:48:12
         Matt Doherty, Devin Miller, Martin Ridge, John Miller
   3.  FALSE MOTIVATION                        
            27:06   27:07   27:06   27:11 (  28:48) (  28:48) (  30:01)
          = 1:48:30
         Michael Bina, Julian Ruiz, Cam Bennett, Brendan Hussey, Nicholas Russo,
         Garrett McMahon, Joseph Derby


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    First Responders Team Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON FIRE ACADEMY                     
            20:36   22:00   22:12   22:06 (  22:18) (  22:25) (  22:58)
          = 1:26:54
         Michael Crosby, Adriel Cabrera, Kyle Taylor, Bill Malcomb, John Jones,
         Chris Dunn, Brendan Kelly
   2.  15ROC-RANDOLPH                          
            35:08   35:08   35:10   35:08 (  35:08) (  35:09) (  35:07)
          = 2:20:34
         Anoush Alemian, Adelson Mendes, Brendan Emberg, Nicholas Schifone,
         Marisa Stewart, William Miranda, Antonio Sousa


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       ROTC/JROTC Team Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON NROTC CONSORTIUM                 
            16:37   19:10   23:25   23:25 (  23:39) (  24:38) (  24:38)
          = 1:22:37
         Peter Barto, William Attisha, Jake Caunedo, Eric Paine, Sam Stearns,
         John Costello, Brian Weller
   2.  BOSTON OSO                              
            18:32   21:41   22:01   25:12 = 1:27:26
         Tyler Patrick, Charlie Ramirez, Michael Nanchanatt, Mason Armstrong
   3.  TOLMAN MCJROTC                          
            19:45   19:51   22:33   25:28 (  25:44) (  31:47) (  33:22)
          = 1:27:37
         Younton Doe, Tyler Lutz, Jordan Doe, Scott Smith, Esmael Landim, Laura
         Lutz, Xiara Echevarria
   4.  GLOUCESTER MCJROTC                      
            23:32   23:56   23:51   27:16 (  28:14) (  28:19) (  28:21)
          = 1:38:35
         Caleb Grace, Carcel Dubose, Brendan Heanue, Gabrielle Olsen, Sam
         Rodriguez, Jacob Andrews, Zaila Dort


   


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Non Military or First Responder Team Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM SOUTH SHORE                        
            24:17   25:10   28:15   30:06 (  32:06) (  33:42) = 1:47:48
         Mark Allen, Brendan Gilligan, Nicholas Lyle, Paul Bradshaw, Kayla
         Kennedy, Charlotte Allen
   2.  BILL'S BANDITS                          
            24:05   28:01   28:03   30:17 (  32:05) (  32:05) (  33:56)
          = 1:50:26
         Caryn Nienstadt, Paul Nienstadt, Bryan Nienstadt, Morgan Thornsberry,
         Kara Connolly, Erin Connolly, Kelli Nienstadt
   3.  FEDERAL RESERVE POLICE - BOSTON         
            23:12   29:13   29:12   30:41 (  31:26) (  33:24) (  37:46)
          = 1:52:18
         Leon Romprey, Colleen Kilpatrick, Joel Vasquez, Erin Skeffington, Karl
         Green, Robert Duquette, Peter Freeman
   4.  TEAM PACO                               
            20:20   22:16   34:57   34:57 = 1:52:30
         Michael Casal, Ryan Casal, Maureen Ahl, Eileen Casal
   5.  TEAM RWB                                
            19:38   30:50   30:51   32:00 (  32:00) (  32:00) (  33:46)
          = 1:53:19
         Richard Wein, Laura Piscopo, Michael Samoska, Rene Fuertes, Keith
         Moser, David Ball Sr., Kara Vautour
   6.  TEAM ELLIOTT PHYSICAL THERAPY           
            25:31   28:20   28:21   32:23 (  32:31) = 1:54:35
         Aaron Soto, Amanda Issler, Brittany Witherell, Seneca Spargo, Marisa
         Babb-Wetherell
   7.  TEAM CHRISTOPHER ORLANDO                
            23:06   23:18   31:00   39:11 (  41:46) (  55:36) (  55:35)
          = 1:56:35
         Brendan Hogan, James McGraghan, Olivia Million, Michaela Monahan,
         Lianne Higgins, Lulu Ohm, Steven Simon
   8.  TIM "DOC" COOK TEAM                     
            25:19   25:35   32:41   34:32 (  35:39) (  38:28) (  38:41)
          = 1:58:07
         Joe Rull, Antonio Washington, Bridget Rooney, Annemarie Long, Ryan
         Evans, Kathryn White, Robert Fitzharris
   9.  TEAM SULLIVAN                           
            23:22   28:17   33:08   38:29 = 2:03:16
         Ryan Sullivan, Rebecca Elowitch, Ashley Sullivan, Maura Conroy
  10.  CORN ADDICTS                            
            27:56   31:21   34:14   34:14 (  39:22) (  48:03) = 2:07:45
         Charles Zukowski, Jhonny Moncada, Anderson Guerrero, Kaitlyn Richard,
         Sharis Barkhordarian, Nischa Xiong
  11.  PATHFINDER                              
            31:16   31:44   32:59   36:36 (  43:49) (  43:54) = 2:12:35
         Karen Goddard, Haley Games, Paul Games, Travis Souther, Hayden Souther,
         Marissa Souther
  12.  TEAM LCF                                
            24:26   38:18   39:43   57:16 (  57:17) (  57:17) = 2:39:43
         Michael Ferris, Sarah Wessmann, Lisa Jacobson, Joan Fall, Michaeline
         Curtis, Kathy Crosby-Bell
  13.  MULCAHY                                 
            27:25   55:19   55:20   55:20 = 3:13:24
         Logan Mulcahy, Shannon Dale, Ryan Mulcahy, Cara Mulcahy