Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

21st Annual St. Charles 5K

           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                21st ANNUAL ST. CHARLES CHILDREN'S HOME 5K
Sept. 4, 2017   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH16011BK)     Portsmouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Jacob Wormald             22 M     249 Pelham NH                      GCS     16:04  10 
    2 Steven Hammar             23 M     796 Pelham NH                      GCS     16:20   9 
    3 Kevin Hartstein           27 M     317 Hanover NH                     UVRC    17:28   8 
    4 Mike Giberti              25 M     774 Andover MA                     GDTC    17:33   7 
    5 Kyle Gerlach              24 M     773 Nashua NH                      GCS     17:34   6 
    6 Luke Brennan              13 M     592 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:59   5 
    7 Justin Smith              17 M     488 Cornish NH                     UVRC    19:52   4 
    8 Nicholas Lamy             14 M     313 Durham NH                      GDTC    20:38   3 
    9 Christopher Pond          27 M      87 Farmington NH                  RR      21:59   2 
   10 Brian Ki                  28 M     856 Windham NH                     GDTC    23:00     
   11 Zack McGarry              13 M     332 Windham NH                     GDTC    24:52     
   12 Micah Huffman             12 M     315 Manchester NH                  AARC    26:36   1 
   13 Mason McGarry             11 M     329 Windham NH                     GDTC    26:50     
   14 Ross Pare                 10 M      49 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:07     
   15 Jack Toscano              13 M     209 Salem NH                       GDTC    30:42     
   16 Gunner Currier            10 M     680 Enfield NH                     UVRC    31:14     
   17 Eric Bragg                13 M     345 Pepperell MA                   GCS     35:17     
   18 John Paul Pare             7 M      47 Windham NH                     GDTC    39:54     
   19 Aaryan Vidyarthy          12 M     223 Windham NH                     GDTC    39:59     
   20 Christopher Sheppard      13 M     157 Derry NH                       GDTC    42:40     
   21 Dominick Toscano          10 M     208 Salem NH                       GDTC    43:08     





 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Katharine Labrecque       24 F     878 Methuen MA                     GDTC    23:17   8 
    2 Tivan Casavant            29 F     624 Merrimack NH                   GDTC    23:26   7 
    3 Vylett Cross              29 F     673 Manchester NH                  GCS     23:58   6 
    4 Jennifer Lamy             26 F     314 Durham NH                      GDTC    24:01   5 
    5 Rachel Lamy               23 F     309 Durham NH                      GDTC    24:59     
    6 Caryn Pepin               26 F      61 Derry NH                       GDTC    25:12     
    7 Carly Matthews            28 F     945 Nashua NH                      GCS     25:40   4 
    8 Amanda Blanchard          29 F     575 Windham NH                     GDTC    26:45     
    9 Catherine Donovan         15 F     267 Hollis NH                      GCS     26:49   3 
   10 Regan Coyle               21 F     668 Salem NH                       GDTC    27:54     
   11 Sara McGrath              29 F     958 South Berwick ME               GDTC    37:31     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Derrick Hamel             34 M     795 Stratham NH                    SIX03   15:41  10 
    2 Brandyn Naro              30 M      21 Manchester NH                  GCS     16:44   9 
    3 Mark Furler               34 M     764 Hollis NH                      GCS     17:07   8 
    4 Justin Marsh              32 M     935 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:58   7 
    5 Rick Bernard              38 M     564 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    18:25   6 
    6 Nicholas Gregory          31 M     790 Derry NH                       GDTC    18:31   5 
    7 Eddie Clements            38 M     644 Salem NH                       GDTC    18:56     
    8 Stephen Rouleau           38 M     129 Nashua NH                      GCS     20:31   4 
    9 Jared Rhoads              37 M     111 Lebanon NH                     UVRC    20:37   3 
   10 Matt Gillette             36 M     775 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    21:43     
   11 Ronald Gallant            32 M     767 Methuen MA                     GDTC    22:11     
   12 Michael Elliott           31 M     731 Manchester NH                  GDTC    26:10     
   13 Sharad Vidyarthy          39 M     224 Windham NH                     GDTC    31:58     
   14 Justin Pare               38 M      48 Windham NH                     GDTC    33:24     
   15 Ryan Crowley              36 M     676 North Hampton NH               CAA     39:22   2 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Julia Huffman             32 F     830 Manchester NH                  AARC    18:20  10 
    2 Lauren Tilton             35 F     205 Windham NH                     GDTC    19:38   9 
    3 Kirsten Kortz             39 F     872 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    22:01   8 
    4 Amanda Naro               30 F      20 Manchester NH                  GCS     24:13   7 
    5 Allyson Scott             35 F     153 Derry NH                       GDTC    25:36   6 
    6 Breanne Piazik            32 F      69 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    25:55     
    7 Becky Rhoads              35 F     110 Lebanon NH                     UVRC    26:29   5 
    8 Emily Cunha               38 F     678 Merrimack NH                   GCS     28:03   4 
    9 Meghan Dyer               39 F     724 Hampton NH                     WMM     36:24   3 
   10 Danielle Ferrucci         30 F     744 Nashua NH                      GCS     37:14   2 
   11 Jennifer Gentile          36 F     338 Derry NH                       GDTC    41:58     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Rob Chisholm              47 M     638 Milford NH                     GCS     18:29  10 
    2 John David Toscano        49 M     211 Salem NH                       GDTC    18:58   9 
    3 Geoff Dunbar              46 M     718 Hanover NH                     UVRC    19:23   8 
    4 Dan Moriarty              49 M     335 Nashua NH                      GCS     19:29   7 
    5 Greg Desmarais            45 M     259 Chester NH                     GDTC    19:36   6 
    6 Richard Currier           44 M     681 Enfield NH                     UVRC    20:15   5 
    7 Mark Holske               47 M     822 Chester NH                     GDTC    20:43   4 
    8 Emmet Clifford            47 M     648 Dunstable MA                   GCS     21:01   3 
    9 Richie Blake              48 M     573 Tyngsboro MA                   GCS     21:12     
   10 Andrew Bragg              47 M     330 Pepperell MA                   GCS     22:14     
   11 Erik Dodge                46 M     699 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    22:21     
   12 Clint Havens              43 M     806 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:43     
   13 Eric Chorney              45 M     639 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     25:26     
   14 Rich Ratliffe             43 M     298 Fremont NH                     GDTC    28:20     
   15 Stephen Burke             46 M     609 Fremont NH                     GDTC    29:18     
   16 Adam Gerhard              41 M     772 Newmarket NH                   GCS     33:23     
   17 Jeremy Sheppard           46 M     281 Derry NH                       GDTC    33:47     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Cindy Edson               49 F     728 Canaan NH                      UVRC    20:40  10 
    2 Nancy Dunbar              46 F     292 Hanover NH                     UVRC    20:56   9 
    3 Yuki Chorney              45 F     640 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     21:05   8 
    4 Kim Parker                44 F      51 York ME                        SIX03   21:27   7 
    5 Kimberly Murphy           47 F     347 Windham NH                     GDTC    22:03   6 
    6 Christine Houde           40 F     826 Manchester NH                  GCS     22:16   5 
    7 Rebecca Dorr              41 F     710 Nashua NH                      GCS     22:40   4 
    8 Rebecca Noe               42 F     337 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:51   3 
    9 Ellen Raffio              49 F      96 Bow NH                         GDTC    23:17   2 
   10 Maria Checket             44 F     634 Derry NH                       GDTC    23:31     
   11 Kristina Durocher         48 F     720 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    23:42     
   12 Christine Sorensen        42 F     178 Rochester NH                   SIX03   24:20   1 
   13 Joanne Toscano            46 F     210 Salem NH                       GDTC    25:36     
   14 Priscilla Camarda         44 F     616 Derry NH                       GDTC    27:33     
   15 Lori Langan               48 F     887 Kingston NH                    GDTC    27:53     
   16 Kristen Sheppard          44 F     159 Derry NH                       GDTC    28:33     
   17 Mary Brundage             43 F     602 Nashua NH                      GCS     28:45     
   18 Lyn Kipp                  43 F     378 Mont Vernon NH                 GCS     30:58     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Rob Edson                 53 M     729 Canaan NH                      UVRC    17:30  10 
    2 Charlie Bemis             54 M     560 Derry NH                       GDTC    17:48   9 
    3 Brian Ruhm                52 M     266 Nashua NH                      GCS     18:02   8 
    4 Michael Dufour            52 M     716 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    18:34   7 
    5 Brent Richardson          52 M     112 Chester NH                     GDTC    19:16   6 
    6 Paul Donovan              52 M     268 Hollis NH                      GCS     19:28   5 
    7 Michael Wright            50 M     250 Milford NH                     GCS     19:51   4 
    8 Timothy Smith             57 M     176 Hanover NH                     UVRC    20:16   3 
    9 Len Earnshaw              59 M     726 Fremont NH                     GDTC    20:24     
   10 Dave Bednarek             50 M     556 North Hampton NH               CAA     20:46   2 
   11 James Smith               59 M     489 Cornish NH                     UVRC    20:53   1 
   12 Mike Merra                58 M     325 Amherst NH                     GDTC    21:08     
   13 Francis Lamy              56 M     310 Durham NH                      GDTC    21:59     
   14 Daniel Roberge            51 M     358 Kingston NH                    CAA     22:09     
   15 Randy Pierce              51 M      70 Nashua NH                      GCS     22:14     
   16 Carl Hefflefinger         57 M     361 Amherst NH                     GCS     22:20     
   17 Peter Calabrese           58 M     365 Chester NH                     GDTC    22:59     
   18 Mike Poublon              52 M      92 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:00     
   19 Stephen Delahunty         54 M     258 Bedford NH                     GCS     24:41     
   20 Sean Coyle                54 M     669 Salem NH                       GDTC    24:45     
   21 John McGarry              50 M     955 Windham NH                     GDTC    24:51     
   22 Thomas Langan             51 M     888 Kingston NH                    GDTC    25:39     
   23 Colum Creed               59 M     671 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    26:07     
   24 Michael Crouch            53 M     675 Dover NH                       SIX03   26:39     
   25 John Dooney               54 M     709 Derry NH                       GDTC    30:22     
   26 Paul Schofield            53 M     299 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    34:05     
   27 Spiro Harbilas            55 M     801 Windham NH                     GDTC    40:22     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Kim Sheffiefld            51 F     156 Woodstock VT                   UVRC    20:49  10 
    2 Gini Nichols              57 F      27 Candia NH                      GDTC    20:54   9 
    3 Cathy Merra               58 F     965 Amherst NH                     GDTC    22:36   8 
    4 Catherine Raynes          51 F     318 Rye NH                         CAA     22:54   7 
    5 Beth Whipple              51 F     236 Nashua NH                      GCS     23:51   6 
    6 Michelle Poublon          50 F      91 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:18   5 
    7 Ellen Chandler            56 F     629 New London NH                  UVRC    24:25   4 
    8 Brenda Coyle              51 F     667 Salem NH                       GDTC    25:07   3 
    9 Karen Creed               56 F     672 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    26:47     
   10 Mary Mancuso              59 F     929 Cornish Flat NH                UVRC    27:02   2 
   11 Denise Sarnie             55 F     147 Windham NH                     GDTC    28:44     
   12 Mary Allen                59 F     531 Manchester NH                  GDTC    28:58     
   13 Constance Nolan           59 F      30 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:29     
   14 Jean Manning              54 F     930 Derry NH                       GDTC    29:34     
   15 Elizabeth Hannah          50 F     798 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    30:07     
   16 Diane Clifford            52 F     647 Dunstable MA                   GCS     31:02   1 
   17 Theresa Grella            55 F     791 Amherst NH                     MILL    31:42     
   18 Jennifer Jordan           50 F     842 Nashua NH                      GCS     33:29     
   19 Ruth Harbilas             55 F     800 Windham NH                     GDTC    34:16     
   20 Colleen Falardeau         51 F     740 Litchfield NH                  GDTC    35:55     
   21 Linda McGrath             57 F     957 Hampstead NH                   GDTC    37:32     
   22 Louise Chevalier          57 F     637 Derry NH                       GDTC    38:32     
   23 Lisa Dufour               51 F     715 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    42:15     
   24 Ellen Kolb                58 F     869 Merrimack NH                   GCS     48:42     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         67 M     529 Salem NH                       GDTC    21:01  10 
    2 Everett McBride           63 M     263 Salem NH                       GDTC    21:20   9 
    3 Trevor Ward               67 M     227 Merrimack NH                   GCS     21:29   8 
    4 Jim Peters                61 M      66 Derry NH                       GDTC    22:30   7 
    5 Perry Seagroves           64 M     154 Concord NH                     GDTC    22:41     
    6 Thomas Kolb               62 M     870 Merrimack NH            NHMG   GCS     23:34   6 
    7 James Belanger            63 M     557 Nashua NH                      GCS     24:15   5 
    8 Robert Knepp              64 M     866 New Durham NH                  GDTC    24:55     
    9 Tom Raffio                60 M      97 Bow NH                         GDTC    27:19     
   10 Joe Di Mattina            69 M     695 Hooksett NH                    GDTC    28:33     
   11 Thomas Nolan              60 M      31 Windham NH                     GDTC    29:32     
   12 Dave Kortz                66 M     871 Scarborough ME                 GDTC    29:45     
   13 Joseph Frazier            67 M     762 Canaan NH                      UVRC    32:25   4 
   14 Gary Girolimon            63 M     498 Bedford NH                     GDTC    33:25     
   15 Joseph Phillips           65 M      67 Norwich VT                     UVRC    38:07   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn Marie Fawcett        61 F     272 Chester NH                     GDTC    22:31  10 
    2 Carol Weeks               68 F     231 Kennebunk ME                   WMM     24:17   9 
    3 Maureen Knepp             60 F     865 New Durham NH                  GDTC    28:02   8 
    4 Aline Kenney              68 F     277 Nashua NH                      GCS     28:45   7 
    5 Julie Weaver              67 F     229 Atkinson NH                    GDTC    32:49   6 
    6 Kathleen Stocker          63 F     183 Dover NH                       CAA     34:41   5 
    7 Bonney Cashin             65 F     470 Derry NH                       GDTC    39:10     
    8 Barbara Frazier           64 F     761 Canaan NH                      UVRC    42:08   4 
    9 Judy Phillips             65 F      68 Norwich VT                     UVRC    45:57   3 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Houle                 70 M     827 Milton NH                      RR      24:01   8 
    2 John Loker                74 M     912 Londonderry NH                 GDTC    28:13   7 
    3 Lucien Trudeau            76 M     213 Manchester NH                  GDTC    33:22   6 
    4 Robert Randall            80 M      99 Springvale ME                  RR      34:58   5 
    5 Bob Mullen                71 M       8 Windham NH                     GDTC    37:02   4 
    6 Charles Morganson         70 M     976 Derry NH                       GDTC    38:40     
    7 Bob Welts                 84 M     234 Amherst NH              NHMG   GCS     40:45   3 
    8 Roger Gosselin            77 M     781 Manchester NH                  GDTC    52:36     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                     Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ====== ===== ======= === 
    1 Elizabeth Gonnerman       72 F     778 Hanover NH                     UVRC    26:13   6 
    2 Mary Ulinski              72 F     216 Sanbornville NH                RR      33:41   5 
    3 Irene Mullen              70 F       9 Windham NH                     GDTC    40:13   4 
    4 Susan Di Mattina          70 F     287 Hooksett NH                    GDTC    52:11   3