Please LIKE our new facebook page!
CCSU MINI MEET
CCSU MINI MEET
10/19/2018 - STANLEY QUARTER PARK - NEW BRITAIN, CT
MENS RACE - 5K
Results by Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - VARSITY MEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 PROVIDENCE (15:06.5 75:32.2 0:22.1)
========================================
1 2 1925 Nick Braz FR 14:56.8
2 4 1928 Ryan Gallagher JR 15:01.1
3 5 1926 Nick Carleo SR 15:01.8
4 14 1929 Liam Harris SR 15:13.6
5 17 1927 Owen Curran SO 15:18.9
6 ( 30) 1932 Matthew Lepine SO 15:33.2
2. 54 STONY BROOK (15:09.6 75:47.8 0:26.3)
========================================
1 3 1966 Jayson Hines JR 14:58.2
2 7 1968 Kyle Kelly SR 15:05.1
3 8 1962 Nick Cipolla SO 15:06.7
4 13 1967 Justin Kelly SO 15:13.3
5 23 1960 Andrew Bearkland SR 15:24.5
6 ( 24) 1961 Paul Catalano JR 15:26.2
7 ( 34) 1959 Cullen Armstrong JR 15:37.3
3. 85 DARTMOUTH (15:17.6 76:27.6 0:24.1)
========================================
1 10 1847 James Lawrence FR 15:09.5
2 11 1843 Brendan Balthis FR 15:10.2
3 12 1848 Thomas Lingard SO 15:11.1
4 21 1845 Eric Gibson FR 15:23.2
5 31 1852 Isaac Weber FR 15:33.6
6 ( 40) 1851 Jason Wang SO 15:44.2
7 ( 50) 1849 Johnny Reid FR 15:59.1
4. 117 UMASS LOWELL (15:25.3 77:06.2 0:19.3)
========================================
1 15 1987 Cody Moran JR 15:14.7
2 18 1979 Ryan Gillooly JR 15:21.3
3 25 1991 John Riley FR 15:27.7
4 27 1980 Matthew Greatorex SO 15:28.5
5 32 1970 Jeffrey Allen FR 15:34.0
6 ( 33) 1978 Drew Everett SO 15:36.5
7 ( 35) 1983 Jack Kalil SO 15:37.9
5. 124 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT (15:25.1 77:05.5 0:55.7)
========================================
1 1 1841 Roberto Piotto SR 14:51.2
2 16 1837 Elias Field FR 15:18.5
3 20 1839 Eddie Nicholas FR 15:23.2
4 43 1835 Julio Arredondo SR 15:45.7
5 44 1838 Robert Moore SO 15:46.9
6 ( 48) 1840 Sean Oushana SO 15:55.9
CCSU MINI MEET
10/19/2018 - STANLEY QUARTER PARK - NEW BRITAIN, CT
MENS RACE - 5K
Results by Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - VARSITY MEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 132 YALE (15:27.2 77:15.9 0:41.8)
========================================
1 6 2000 Hugh Sadler SO 15:03.9
2 9 1587 Henry Saul FR 15:07.2
3 36 1999 Armstrong Noonan SR 15:38.3
4 39 1588 Harrison Smith SO 15:40.8
5 42 1590 Alex Whittaker JR 15:45.7
6 ( 62) 1998 James Lewis SR 16:29.2
7 ( 70) 1996 Chris Brown FR 17:05.6
7. 181 MERRIMACK (15:42.0 78:29.8 0:45.1)
========================================
1 19 1889 Tj Corliss SO 15:22.5
2 22 1898 Gunnar Hasselquist JR 15:23.7
3 38 1892 Noah Davis SR 15:40.6
4 47 1902 Shamus Malia JR 15:55.4
5 55 1907 Brian Sardinskas SR 16:07.6
6 ( 57) 1908 Ryan Sullivan JR 16:09.5
7 ( 60) 1896 Ryan Gamelin FR 16:20.0
8. 208 SIENA (15:47.4 78:56.7 0:36.3)
========================================
1 28 1945 Aidan Gillooley FR 15:29.3
2 37 1939 Peter Alden FR 15:39.5
3 41 1947 Matthew Laframboise FR 15:44.5
4 49 1944 Luciano Fiore SR 15:57.8
5 53 1940 Tommy Anderson FR 16:05.6
6 ( 67) 1938 Christopher Adamski FR 16:36.3
9. 242 BRYANT (15:58.7 79:53.2 0:37.7)
========================================
1 29 1828 Jason Dolan SO 15:31.1
2 51 1830 Jonathan Iamarone FR 16:01.9
3 52 1827 Jordan Dagrin JR 16:04.7
4 54 1822 Bodie Avery SO 16:06.7
5 56 1823 William Bittrich SO 16:08.8
6 ( 58) 1826 Evan Coyne FR 16:13.2
7 ( 61) 1825 Benjamin Carlson SO 16:24.3
10. 288 ARMY PREP (17:18.0 86:29.9 6:14.3)
========================================
1 26 1821 Isaiah Seidman FR 15:28.2
2 45 1816 Mitchell Burr FR 15:50.5
3 64 1818 Luke Griner FR 16:35.5
4 69 1817 Torin Christianson FR 16:53.2
5 84 1819 Jordan Hackley FR 21:42.5
CCSU MINI MEET
10/19/2018 - STANLEY QUARTER PARK - NEW BRITAIN, CT
MENS RACE - 5K
Results by Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES - VARSITY MEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 308 FAIRFIELD (16:28.7 82:23.4 0:48.6)
========================================
1 46 1862 Pacifico Flores FR 15:53.6
2 63 1867 James Vizzard FR 16:35.0
3 65 1860 Chris Fischer SR 16:36.3
4 66 1861 Devin Flores FR 16:36.3
5 68 1854 Ryan Brennan SR 16:42.2
6 ( 71) 1866 Thomas Vanderslice FR 17:16.6
7 ( 85) 1863 Chris Margres SR 22:32.3
12. 366 ST. FRANCIS (N.Y.) (17:48.1 89:00.2 2:30.1)
========================================
1 59 1953 Pratheip Gugendiran SR 16:16.1
2 73 1958 Noor Tayeh FR 17:34.0
3 76 1955 Fergus MacDonnell FR 18:05.0
4 78 1956 Jorge Palapa SR 18:18.9
5 80 1954 Terell Howard SO 18:46.2
6 ( 81) 1951 Michael Baker SR 18:51.5
7 ( 83) 1957 Nejhan Phillips SO 21:13.0
13. 377 FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON (18:00.8 90:03.7 1:07.1)
========================================
1 72 1875 Christopher Graham SO 17:28.2
2 74 1870 Duran Crooks SO 17:50.5
3 75 1874 Sandley Elysee JR 17:51.2
4 77 1869 Justin Cadas SO 18:18.5
5 79 1883 Alejandro Zapata FR 18:35.3
6 ( 82) 1877 Zubayr Ismail JR 19:08.4
Incomplete Teams:
NEW HAMPSHIRE
1910 Dillon Adamy FR, 1913 Andrew Lepage SO, 1918 Aidan Toth FR
HARTFORD
1885 Nicholas O'Brien JR
NORTHEASTERN
1922 Nicholas Young FR, 1920 Anders Narita FR, 1921 Pierre Sylvain FR, 1919 Astor Meredith-Goujo FR