Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon
Lowell, MA, 10/20/19
For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
MALE OVERALL OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 ANDREW MCCANN 31 ATLANTAATLANTA GA 2:34:38 1467
2 BRIAN AMARAL 25 TEWKSBURY MA 2:35:54 1456
3 FLANNAN HEHIR 23 BOSTON MA 2:37:01 687
4 LIAM GARVEY 23 ALLSTON MA 2:37:31 1548
5 WILLIAM WASHER 33 SPARTA NJ 2:38:38 1510
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE OVERALL OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 JORDAN O'DEA 25 ALLSTON MA 2:39:00 1466
2 KATIE EDWARDS 28 CAMBRIDGE MA 2:44:54 1598
3 COURTNEY HAWKINS 24 MILFORD NH 2:56:22 1553
4 CHARLOTTE WALMSLEY 25 WORCESTER MA 2:59:38 1095
5 MELANIE KENNEDY 32 DUXBURY MA 3:08:23 1284
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
MALE MASTERS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 JUSTIN MALONEY 40 SOMERVILLE MA 2:40:34 1342
2 ISSAM KRIECHE 49 MANSFIELD MA 2:40:56 864
3 IAN HOLDWAY 44 HALIFAX NS 2:43:42 1353
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 ANDREA LOVE 40 CAMBRIDGE MA 3:10:30 814
2 LAURIE CASS 45 PLYMOUTH MA 3:12:39 1564
3 JEAN BURR 40 NORTH YARMOUTH ME 3:12:44 1060
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
MALE SENIORS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 SEAN SNOW 53 DUNBARTON NH 2:55:31 1556
2 YONG XUE 57 HARVARD MA 2:55:36 106
3 GREGORY HORSLEY 51 FREDERICTON NB 2:57:50 1365
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE SENIORS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 SHERRI BROWN 50 WELLS ME 3:21:49 529
2 MANON JOBIN 57 TROIS-RIVIERES QC 3:40:59 754
3 KATHLEEN KEARNAN 50 WEST ROXBURY MA 3:42:41 1395
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
MALE VETERANS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 JIM GARCIA 61 WESTFORD MA 3:04:55 621
2 MATTHEW PALMER 61 BROOKLINE MA 3:11:42 1078
Page 1
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE VETERANS OVERALL
Place Name Age City St Gun Time NO.
1 LEIGH WEBB 60 JAFFREY NH 3:51:23 550
2 LINDA HURTEAU 62 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 4:02:06 1520
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 1 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 THOMAS KELLY 18 CLIFTON PARK NY 2:50:32
2 JEFFREY MORRISSEY 18 CHELMSFORD MA 3:52:05
3 DOHNAVAN LEBLANC 18 FITCHBURG MA 4:21:27
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 1 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MORGAN ASHWORTH 19 GILFORD NH 3:23:54
2 MAIA MADISON 18 NEWTON CENTER MA 3:25:56
3 JADE LAW 18 MADISON CT 4:11:53
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SAM REED 25 HOOKSETT NH 2:44:42
2 ALEXANDER HEALEY 22 BILLERICA MA 2:46:52
3 QIUYU REN 20 CAMBRIDGE MA 2:48:11
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 DANIELLE BISHOP 24 ALLSTON MA 3:08:20
2 RORY KELLY 23 WINNETKA IL 3:09:22
3 MADELINE DOLINS 25 BRIGHTON MA 3:12:06
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CHARLES SCHAEFER 32 BURLINGTON VT 2:39:34
2 CONOR SLEITH 33 WALTHAM MA 2:39:42
3 SEAN CAMERON 36 BOSTON MA 2:39:49
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 STEPHANIE CASWELL 33 ATTLEBORO MA 3:09:43
2 LAUREN DOBSON 33 SHARON MA 3:13:16
3 XIAO HAN 33 CAMBRIDGE MA 3:13:47
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ANDREW LAVIN 40 WILMINGTON NY 2:48:07
2 RUSSELL GREENWALD 41 NATICK MA 2:51:24
3 RYAN LYESIUK 40 GARDNER MA 2:57:42
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KATSUE HEGINBOTHAM 48 LEXINGTON MA 3:18:52
2 KIM ASHWORTH 49 GILFORD NH 3:23:54
3 MONICA PARKER 42 YARMOUTH ME 3:25:24
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 BRET AUSTIN 52 BATH NH 2:58:36
2 LUPING QUAN 50 WESTFORD MA 3:02:45
3 TIMOTHY CARVEN 56 KITTERY POINT ME 3:04:17
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ANNIE LAWSON 55 ARLINGTON MA 3:45:37
2 NANCY NORTON 52 CHELMSFORD MA 3:46:07
3 MICAELA F PIAZZA 50 ARLINGTON MA 3:47:16
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 GLENN STEWART 69 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA 3:28:47
2 GARY MORIN 65 HANSON MA 3:31:52
3 JON HRAFNKELSSON 67 REYKJAVIK 1 3:33:19
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MARTHA O'BRIEN 63 METHUEN MA 4:15:39
2 EILEEN PEKARSKI 60 LAWRENCE MA 4:15:52
3 CAROL BLANCHARD 63 DRACUT MA 4:17:25
___________________________________________________________________
MALE 70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 LOWELL MA 4:02:29
2 RICHARD NEAL 76 WOBURN MA 5:13:20
3 TOM HENDERSON 77 LOWELL MA 5:36:33
___________________________________________________________________
FEMALE 70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ARLENE ROCKEFELLER 70 NEWTON MA 4:51:10