Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

12th Annual Girls Just Wanna Run 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5168/AwardsList
                    12th Annual Girls Just Wanna Run 5K
                              Litchfield, CT
                                 5/1/2022
                         The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
                           www.empiretiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female 5K RUN OVERALL ***********
                                      
Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   103 Lily Markavich      F  12 Litchfield      CT   22:08  7:08 

                      FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 Attie Bergin        F   9 Goshen          CT   28:39  9:14 
    2   298 Violet Hughes       F   8 Newtown         CT   29:07  9:22 
    3   116 Eden Olsen          F   4 Latham          NY   31:20 10:06 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 12

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   149 Isla Thibodeau      F  11 Bristol         CT   25:05  8:05 
    2   299 Hayden Hughes       F  12 Newtown         CT   25:50  8:19 
    3   208 Emma Schildgen      F  11 Litchfield      CT   26:46  8:37 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   214 Estelle Magnan      F  14 New York        NY   24:08  7:46 
    2   185 Lana Kolpa          F  16 Oakville        CT   24:54  8:01 
    3    94 Jacqueline Liebler  F  13 Southington     CT   25:25  8:11 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    86 Rebecca Lagace      F  21 Bristol         CT   27:49  8:57 
    2    75 Clare Keller        F  28 Bantam          CT   28:30  9:11 
    3   143 Emily Sisk          F  24 Milford         CT   28:59  9:20 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   194 Anna Dubiel         F  39 Rocky Hill      CT   25:41  8:16 
    2    26 Christa Chu         F  34 Harwinton       CT   27:32  8:52 
    3   101 Raquel Manley       F  30 Granby          CT   28:04  9:02 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   109 Rachel Molcyk       F  41 Goshen          CT   22:15  7:10 
    2   102 Andrea Markavich    F  40 Litchfield      CT   24:44  7:58 
    3    93 Felicia Liebler     F  46 Southington     CT   24:52  8:01 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   294 Anne Preisig        F  54 N Falmouth      MA   22:25  7:13 
    2   198 Theresa Durso       F  55 Litchfield      CT   25:30  8:13 
    3   156 Valerie Tullock     F  54 Torrington      CT   26:37  8:34 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 Rosie Courtney      F  60 Poquonock       CT   31:38 10:11 
    2   171 Marie Wright        F  68 Beacon Falls    CT   34:59 11:16 
    3   137 Paula Sanderson     F  69 New Hartford    CT   36:18 11:41 

                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Bib   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   128 Donna Potwin        F  70 Harwinton       CT   40:52 13:10 
    2   159 Julie Vecchitto     F  70 Harwinton       CT   53:12 17:08 
    3   129 Barbara Putnam      F  74 Litchfield      CT   58:21 18:47