Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2021 Westport Kiwanis Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5075/Awards
                2021 TRIFITNESS KIWANIS WESTPORT TRIATHLON
                   Location: COMPO BEACH - WESTPORT, CT
                          DIRECTED BY TRIFITNESS
                           Race Date: 09/12/2021

                         The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
                           www.empiretiming.com


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.     Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ======= =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     225 Case Tucker          25 Wilton          CT   44:59 
    2     155 Tait Michael         58 Westport        CT   46:17 
    3     258 Sofia Madrazo        15 New Canaan      CT   46:45 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.     Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ======= =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1      82 Simon Ginsberg       24 Westport        CT   38:37 
    2     120 William Kessinger    44 Weston          CT   39:51 
    3      57 Daniel Donnarumma    32 Westport        CT   40:18 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    63     261 Abigail O"neil       10 Unknown            NA   53:20 
    2    95     241 Jackie Woodrow        9 Unknown            NA   56:45 
    3   160     269 Victoria Hat          7 Unknown            NA 1:07:49 
    4   180     268 Sophia Hatrani        9 Unknown            NA 1:12:57 
    5   182      15 Wolf Bagnati          9 Unknown            NA 1:13:13 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   170      45 Miranda Correa       12 Unknown            NA 1:10:24 
    2   172     233 Brady Walker         12 Unknown            NA 1:10:25 
    3   192     199 Summer Sargent       12 Unknown            NA 1:22:27 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38     108 Katie Hsu            14 New York           NY   49:51 
    2    82      95 Alexandra Hackett    14 Westport           CT   55:34 
    3   100      62 Sophia Dzilinski     13 Unknown            NA   57:33 
    4   111     172 Sina Patel           14 Unknown            NA   58:34 
    5   154      63 Sydney Dzilinski     13 Unknown            NA 1:06:36 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    51     259 Sienna Veroude       16 New Canaan         CT   51:26 
    2    65      49 Charlotte Cowenhove  15 Fairfield          CT   53:35 
    3   156      46 Adriana Correa       15 Scarsdale          NY 1:06:38 
    4   202      31 Charlotte Butler     15 Unknown            NA 1:33:48 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    30     164 Chloe Nahon          18 Westport           CT   47:58 
    2   138     218 Brooke Squitieri     18 Danbury            CT 1:03:01 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26     239 Katie Whyte          23 Bethany            CT   47:27 
    2    77      24 Natalie Brassinga    22 Ridgefield         CT   54:54 
    3   101     161 Eva Murphy           22 Ridgefield         CT   57:37 
    4   144      86 Arielle Gordon       22 Katonah            NY 1:05:06 
    5   193     251 Kirsten Oliver       20 Unknown            NA 1:22:44 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   109      23 Jessica Bradt        26 Unknown            NA   58:19 
    2   115     246 Kristen Youngberg    25 Fairfield          CT   59:02 
    3   127     245 Melissa Yellen       27 Trumbull           CT 1:01:08 
    4   181     135 Sami Leskin          25 Westport           CT 1:13:06 
    5   188     183 Morgan Raff          29 New York           NY 1:17:28 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    78     182 Alexia Quinn         32 New York           NY   55:04 
    2    84     220 Katie Streit         32 Norwalk            CT   55:38 
    3   114     219 Susan Steinman       33 New Rochelle       NY   59:01 
    4   132     255 Gabriela Pozo        34 Norwalk            CT 1:02:16 
    5   161      76 Paloma Garcia        30 New York           NY 1:07:58 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    69     153 Stephanie McKenna    37 Ellington          CT   53:52 
    2    92      66 Courtney Fandrick    39 Ridgefield         CT   56:21 
    3    96      56 Jai Dobreski         36 Bethel             CT   56:45 
    4   158      32 Kelly Byrne          38 East Haddam        CT 1:07:28 
    5   199      92 Marra Guttenplan     39 Unknown            NA 1:28:39 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    81      80 Erin Gershey         44 New Canaan         CT   55:33 
    2   116     151 Danielle McGrath     43 Westport           CT   59:03 
    3   122     263 Celeste Tini         40 Fairfield          CT   59:51 
    4   123      91 Nadejda Gueorguiev   44 Fairfield          CT   59:56 
    5   148     147 Ana Martinez         40 Fairfield          CT 1:05:54 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    67     194 Michele Ronis        49 Riverside          CT   53:48 
    2    70     166 Kathleen Ochab       48 Bernardsville      NJ   53:58 
    3    75     170 Karina Parr          45 Weston             CT   54:45 
    4    97      38 Flo Chretien         47 Greenwich          CT   56:52 
    5    99     229 Carly Walker         47 Westport           CT   57:16 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    52     236 Cherie Weldon        51 Summit             NJ   51:29 
    2    88     195 Tara Roseme          52 Westport           CT   55:49 
    3   119     178 Kimberly Prescott    51 Branchburg         NJ   59:21 
    4   124     210 Jerre Skeats         54 Westport           CT 1:00:23 
    5   130     101 Margaret Ke Harouss  54 Greenwich          CT 1:01:44 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   113      69 Eileen Flug          58 Westport           CT   58:48 
    2   131      41 Claudia Connor       59 Norwalk            CT 1:01:49 
    3   143      87 Rebecca Gordon       57 Unknown            NA 1:05:06 
    4   147     234 Mary Walters         56 Boston             MA 1:05:48 
    5   166     202 Laurie Schmidt       56 Fairfield          CT 1:09:25 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   183     102 Penny Hart           61 New York           NY 1:13:27 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   142     186 Marion Richard       65 Trumbull           CT 1:05:03 
    2   150      73 Carolyn Frzop        65 Easton             CT 1:06:13 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   176     125 Andrew Kos           10 Unknown            NA 1:10:56 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    90     262 Sean Fitzpatrick     11 Orange             CT   55:58 
    2   200     188 Andrew Ridloff       11 Unknown            NA 1:32:10 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18      60 David Dyner          14 Unknown            NA   45:53 
    2    53      50 Cole Cummings        13 Unknown            NA   51:35 
    3    93      70 Carlos Jr Fonseca    13 Unknown            NA   56:26 
    4   104     227 Matthew Tybur        13 Unknown            NA   57:53 
    5   117     237 Hugh Weldon          13 Unknown            NA   59:05 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15      36 Zachary Chalnick     16 Unknown            NA   45:24 
    2   186     180 Harrison Putman      15 Unknown            NA 1:16:51 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11     205 Jack Sedito          17 Unknown            NA   44:57 
    2    48     158 Peter Moody          17 Unknown            NA   51:19 
    3    50     179 Tyler Proctor        19 Ridgefield         CT   51:23 
    4   164     140 Alexei Lopukhin      19 Unknown            NA 1:09:02 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7     169 Nicolai Ostberg      24 New York           NY   44:03 
    2    57     129 Richmond Le          20 Cheshire           CT   52:36 
    3    72     271 Eric Greenburg       20 Unknown            NA   54:28 
    4   136      90 Sam Grossenbacher    22 Bantam             CT 1:02:58 
    5   149      34 Marino Castillo      24 Bronx              NY 1:06:03 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9     265 Alexander Evans      28 Bethel             CT   44:09 
    2    22     133 Douglas Leff         27 Westport           CT   46:58 
    3    36      25 Declan Brennan       27 Fairfield          CT   49:34 
    4   108     224 Michael Tracz        26 Derby              CT   58:18 
    5   153      26 Austin Brouilet      25 Unknown            NA 1:06:33 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25     181 Aidan Quinn          34 New York           NY   47:26 
    2    28     118 John D. Juterbock    30 Norwalk            CT   47:30 
    3    40      77 Frederick Garland    31 Westport           CT   50:09 
    4    60      98 Thaddeus Halstead    30 Stamford           CT   53:01 
    5    83     115 David Johnson        33 East Hampton       CT   55:36 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16     100 Michael Hannon       38 Trumbull           CT   45:39 
    2    43     168 Alex Oliveira        37 Norwalk            CT   50:44 
    3    59      13 Joe Arconti          39 Stamford           CT   52:53 
    4    76      67 Andrew Ferrara       39 Westport           CT   54:53 
    5   110     152 Thomas McKenna       37 Ellington          CT   58:32 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31     148 Christopher Mashia   43 Westport           CT   48:16 
    2    34     114 Jaime Jimenez        40 Nyc                NY   48:32 
    3    37     167 Matt Ohara           43 Norwalk            CT   49:36 
    4    41     175 Brent Perkel         41 Westport           CT   50:15 
    5    42     191 Federico Rodriguez   44 Riverside          CT   50:32 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10      47 Peter Cotton         47 Darien             CT   44:34 
    2    13      42 Robert Consla        49 Trumbull           CT   45:01 
    3    14     141 Rob Magnuson         46 Westport           CT   45:15 
    4    64     128 Benjamin Lagasse     45 Westport           CT   53:30 
    5    74     110 Brian Ingram         49 New York           NY   54:38 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5     242 Shane Meehan         52 New York           NY   40:53 
    2     6     248 Jonathan Goodman     51 Westport           CT   43:24 
    3    23      83 Marc Gold            50 Westport           CT   47:09 
    4    29     117 Jerry Joliet         53 Southport          CT   47:51 
    5    39      94 Bill Hackett         50 Westport           CT   49:58 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4     201 Arie Scheurkogel     56 Norwalk            CT   40:36 
    2     8     250 Mark Engel           58 Stamford           CT   44:03 
    3    35     272 Michael Ragusa       55 Norwalk            CT   48:38 
    4    49     240 Bruce Wolfe          58 Unknown            NA   51:23 
    5    55      59 Paul Drost           59 Milford            CT   52:17 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54     119 Joseph Keeney        60 Greenwich          CT   51:57 
    2    58     109 Bruce Hume           64 Wilton             CT   52:39 
    3    71     270 Brett Greenburg      60 Unknown            NA   54:15 
    4   102     165 Chris Oberhammer     60 Bethel             CT   57:46 
    5   106      14 Christopher Atkins   60 Southport          CT   58:15 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    98      93 Jerry Haas           72 Stamford           CT   57:04 
    2   198      88 Bruce Goulart        71 Newtown            CT 1:25:52 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   163     252 John Connolly        78 Fairfield          CT 1:08:30 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======