AGE-GROUP RESULTS
SUPER 5K 02/02/2020
LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 Brittany Webber 29 244 ATKINSON NH 19:08
2 Maria Gonzalez 49 166 BURLINGTON MA 20:57
3 Kristina Scaviola 35 237 DRACUT MA 21:04
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 Ben Besse 27 27 NEWBURYPORT MA 16:36
2 Devin Jones 39 39 BEVERLY MA 16:59
3 Steve Gendron 32 223 LOWELL MA 17:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 13 Albert Ferreras 16 272 Lowell MA 20:00
2 36 Logan Richard 15 15 Lowell MA 22:19
3 139 Brandon Turner 08 8 Derry NH 30:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 149 Keira Murray 13 158 Westford MA 30:46
2 169 Heley Lemay 08 259 Lowell MA 33:05
3 231 Allie Dowd 10 10 Westford MA 44:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 4 Nate Webber 27 243 Atkinson NH 17:52
2 5 Joe Rand 27 241 Haverhill MA 18:26
3 19 Jerome Anaya 28 199 Medford MA 20:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 84 Olivia Paulo 24 236 Tyngsboro MA 26:41
2 89 Emily Kmetz 26 26 Boston MA 27:11
3 118 Jessica Morra 28 214 Lowell MA 29:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 7 Andrew Cleak 37 251 Woburn MA 18:59
2 9 Tony Ly 32 5 Lowell MA 19:07
3 24 Matt Couillard 31 180 Lowell MA 21:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 25 Jessica Holt 39 100 Lexington MA 21:23
2 30 Kris Fabbri 39 165 Burlington MA 21:42
3 47 Alexis Sheehan 38 204 Lynn MA 22:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 12 Stephen Mahoney 41 41 Burlington MA 19:58
2 16 Matt Story 46 215 Westford MA 20:24
3 27 Jeff Murray 43 157 Westford MA 21:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 33 Carrie-Anne Dedeo 42 206 Somerville MA 22:04
2 41 Elizabeth Sullivan 40 79 Burlington MA 22:40
3 54 Maria Amezaga 41 218 Nashua NH 23:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 6 Christopher Smith 53 4 Woburn MA 18:50
2 8 Jonathan Morris 51 6 Methuen MA 19:03
3 14 Paul Young 54 7 North Andover MA 20:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 63 Jane Rogers 54 161 Westford MA 24:54
2 73 Jill Furumoto 51 149 Burlington MA 26:10
3 91 Janice Lind 57 171 Lowell MA 27:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 15 Craig Mercier 60 151 Burlington MA 20:21
2 18 Glenn Stewart 69 69 North Chelmsford MA 20:46
3 23 George Sykes 62 208 Spartanburg SC 21:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 94 Julie Simonds 60 263 Woburn MA 27:23
2 137 Sharon Yu 66 66 Haverhill MA 30:11
3 159 Monica Sullivan 60 60 Beverly MA 31:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 50 Paul Hennessey 70 70 Melrose MA 23:10
2 97 Denny Le Blanc 77 245 Nashua NH 27:34
3 98 Barry Pearson 75 75 Chelmsford MA 27:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 198 Carol Leiter 72 221 Wayland MA 36:41
2 248 Nancy Patch 72 20 Dracut MA 50:49
3 251 Harriet Snyder 77 230 Tewksbury MA 54:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
1 252 Richard Snyder 83 231 Tewksbury MA 54:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place O'all Name AGE BIB# City St Time
============================== LINEBACKERS ===============================
Place Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== =====
1 Eric Beauchesne 49 M 1 Chelmsford MA 19:42.67 6:22
2 Jesse Cunningham 33 M 229 Lowell MA 23:15.80 7:31
3 Emmett Murphy 43 M 270 Woburn MA 23:25.27 7:34
4 Dillon Johnson 30 M 252 N. Reading MA 24:34.50 7:56
5 Donald Gendron 31 M 175 Lowell MA 24:36.61 7:57
============================== LINEMEN ===================================
Place Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== =====
1 Michael Andreottola 50 M 132 Haverhill MA 23:06.25 7:28
2 Raymond Jacques 57 M 131 Tyngsboro MA 27:43.85 8:57
3 Matthew Fall 32 M 87 Charlton MA 29:42.38 9:35
4 Dan Dowd 43 M 136 Westford MA 36:16.38 11:43
5 Frank Gorman 64 M 257 Dracut MA 36:20.24 11:44
============================== FILLY =====================================
Place Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== =====
1 Julie Dragon 40 F 207 Marlborough MA 22:20.27 7:13
2 Alyssa Kariofyllis 28 F 28 Brighton MA 27:26.08 8:51
3 Lois Parker Carmona 52 F 211 Pelham NH 27:54.38 9:01
4 Tara Bruso 36 F 109 Sturbridge MA 29:42.85 9:36
5 Tasheme Marshburn 46 F 155 Lowell MA 30:15.72 9:46