Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Gaspee Days 5k Foot Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3962/Awards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   The 54th Annual Gaspee Days Foot Race
                          Warwick, RI, 06/08/2019
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St  BIB#   Gun Time
    1 BRONSON VENABLE      28 WARWICK         RI  1098   15:01 
    2 BRIAN DOYLE          26 DAVIDSON        NC  1283   15:08 
    3 KEITH MCATEER        21 WESTERLY        RI   207   15:38 
    4 MATT PELLETIER       39 ONECO           CT  1382   16:06 
    5 ROBERT HALL          24 PROVIDENCE      RI   240   16:31 
Record 14:10

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St  BIB#   Gun Time
    1 MARGARET CONNELLY    27 PROVIDENCE      RI  1345   18:04 
    2 ERIN CARBERRY        24 SMITHFIELD      RI  1369   19:10 
    3 MIA BARRUS           13 CRANSTON        RI  1309   20:08 
    4 AVA PETERS           13 EAST GREENWICH  RI   178   20:09 
    5 EMILY MCCAFFREY      33 MIDDLETOWN      RI   924   20:12 
Record 16:22

 ___________________________________________________________

                    MALE Junior AGE GROUP: ( 01 - 12 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 JASON PADULA         12 JOHNSTON        RI  1257   18:25 
    2 MIKHAIL HULKOW       11 WARWICK         RI   941   19:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   FEMALE Junior AGE GROUP: ( 01 - 12 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 CAMILA LEIVA         12 WARWICK         RI   524   23:14 
    2 MACKENZIE BARRETTE   11 EXETER          RI   688   24:33 

 ___________________________________________________________

                    MALE Junior AGE GROUP: ( 13 - 18 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 ANTONIO CAPALBO      14 WAKEFIELD       RI   998   16:52 
    2 COLE BAKER           17 WARWICK         RI   152   16:56 


 ___________________________________________________________

                   FEMALE Junior AGE GROUP: ( 13 - 18 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 STELLA LOEZOS        14 CRANSTON        RI    57   20:35 
    2 ANA CALIRI           17 EAST GREENWICH  RI  1103   20:59 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   MALE Twenties AGE GROUP: ( 19 - 29 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 MATTHEW DRUMMOND     22 WYOMING         RI   460   17:00 
    2 CHRISTOPHER VIGEANT  23 FAIRHAVEN       MA   408   17:12 

 ___________________________________________________________

                  FEMALE Twenties AGE GROUP: ( 19 - 29 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 JULIE MUNKELWITZ     22 WARWICK         RI   366   20:15 
    2 ARIANNA COLELLA      27 CRANSTON        RI   335   20:16 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   MALE Thirties AGE GROUP: ( 30 - 39 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 GREGORY MOTTA        30 SAUNDERSTOWN    RI  1190   16:59 
    2 JARED DEALMO         36 EAST GREENWICH  RI  1457   17:24 

 ___________________________________________________________

                  FEMALE Thirties AGE GROUP: ( 30 - 39 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 RACHEL MOLCYK        38 GOSHEN          CT   412   20:54 
    2 MARY BETH MCCULLOUGH 36 WARWICK         RI   623   21:34 

 ___________________________________________________________

                    MALE Masters AGE GROUP: ( 40 - 49 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 CHRIS LAPERLE        42 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI   622   17:20 
    2 MWANGI GITAHI        41 WAKEFIELD       RI  1433   17:43 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   FEMALE Masters AGE GROUP: ( 40 - 49 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 LEAH BECKI           41 NEWPORT         RI  1376   21:05 
    2 KATHLEEN RAMCHARRAN  40 CRANSTON        RI  1111   22:29 


 ___________________________________________________________

                    MALE Seniors AGE GROUP: ( 50 - 59 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 DAVID PRINCIPE       52 JOHNSTON        RI  1246   17:15 
    2 BRIAN THIBODEAU      52 CUMBERLAND      RI  1349   20:49 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   FEMALE Seniors AGE GROUP: ( 50 - 59 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 DAWN HOGAN           51 CRANSTON        RI   908   23:40 
    2 AMANDA MILKOVITS     50 WARWICK         RI  1320   24:33 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   MALE Veterens AGE GROUP: ( 60 - 69 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 DAVE JERVIS          60 WARWICK         RI  1051   19:17 
    2 RAY DANFORTH         64 WEST WARWICK    RI  1225   20:24 

 ___________________________________________________________

                  FEMALE Veterens AGE GROUP: ( 60 - 69 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 MARGE BELLISLE       63 WARREN          RI   958   21:47 
    2 BERNADETTE DURKIN    60 CUMBERLAND      RI  1119   26:32 

 ___________________________________________________________

                   MALE 70 & Over AGE GROUP: ( 70 - 99 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 DAVID PEMBER         76 MEDFIELD        MA  1007   25:39 
    2 HARRY CARTER         82 BLACKSTONE      MA  1074   26:50 

 ___________________________________________________________

                  FEMALE 70 & Over AGE GROUP: ( 70 - 99 )

Place    Name              Age     City       St   BIB#  Chip Time
    1 PAULA FUQUA          75 PROVIDENCE      RI   222   37:34 
    2 LUCINDA CORY         72 CRANSTON        RI   189   41:43