Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2018 Strides For Scholars

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3883/Awards
                           Strides For Scholars
                                 Union, CT
                             DATE: 11/11/2018
                                      
                           The EMPIRE Timing Co.
                            www.theempiretc.com
                                      


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   266 Rachel Linkkila     F  36 Chaplin         CT   25:04.3  8:05 
                                      
                                      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   277 Alexey Lyashenko    M  38 Holland         MA   19:47.2  6:23 
                                      
                                      SH
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   264 Lauren Lee          F  12 Avon            CT   26:31.5  8:33 
    2  4461 Colette Rigby       F   7 Brooklyn        NY   41:56.7 13:31 
    3   275 Allison Lipscomb    F   7 Bristol         CT   44:09.9 14:13 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   257 Owen Jerr           M  10 South Windsor   CT   29:16.2  9:26 
    2   265 Nate Lee            M  10 Avon            CT   34:09.7 11:00 
    3   259 Darren Lambright    M   8 Berlin          CT   34:28.8 11:06 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   229 Shannon D'Alessandr F  17 Stafford Spring CT   25:29.1  8:13 
    2   299 Alexandra Matthews  F  19 Union           CT   33:05.1 10:39 
    3   946 Elizabeth Morgis    F  13 Union           CT   38:58.7 12:33 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4464 Liam Calhoun        M  14 Andover         CT   20:31.1  6:37 
    2   240 Riley Francis       M  14 Union           CT   29:37.3  9:33 
    3   256 Connor Huda         M  18 Union           CT   31:12.2 10:03 

                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4456 Rose Presby         F  29 Stafford Spring CT   28:25.4  9:09 
    2   442 Nicole McKay        F  28 Higganum        CT   32:09.3 10:21 
    3  4459 Alyssa Geissler     F  28 Union           CT   32:10.5 10:22 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4473 Piotr Kostyk        M  28 Bethlehem       CT   20:30.3  6:36 
    2   246 Rene J Gonzalez Vel M  28 Charlton        MA   23:30.8  7:35 
    3   289 William Matthews    M  25 Union           CT   29:50.5  9:37 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4450 Tara Troiano        F  31 Marlborough     CT   28:21.2  9:08 
    2  1386 Kelly Sargenti      F  38 Ashford         CT   30:34.0  9:51 
    3   463 Jobina Miller       F  39 Canterbury      CT   30:46.5  9:55 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4411 Tom Starodaj        M  31 New Britain     CT   21:23.3  6:54 
    2   211 Sean Blaney         M  35 Wallingford     CT   31:52.3 10:16 
    3  4449 Ian Treu            M  33 Burlington      VT   40:10.4 12:56 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   226 Stephanie Croughwel F  43 Lisbon          CT   28:07.7  9:04 
    2   238 Celeste Fong        F  43 Middletown      CT   31:29.5 10:09 
    3   446 Andrea Mehar        F  44 Moodus          CT   31:40.3 10:12 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   260 Peter Lee           M  43 Avon            CT   21:20.4  6:53 
    2  4466 Josh Spooner        M  42 Sturbridge      MA   22:27.2  7:14 
    3  1199 Benjamin Neumon     M  42 Meriden         CT   23:33.5  7:35 
                                      
                                      er
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   217 Sherri Condon       F  53 Middletown      CT   32:58.1 10:37 
    2   213 Beth Bunko          F  58 Southington     CT   33:32.0 10:48 
    3  1395 Cheryl Scroggins    F  53 Union           CT   33:38.1 10:50 

                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4457 Ken Clark           M  56 Somers          CT   22:24.3  7:13 
    2  1315 David Poppel        M  54 Burlington      CT   23:09.0  7:28 
    3  4469 Bill Bently         M  52 Lisbon          CT   27:56.3  9:00 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4465 Jeanne Thomas       F  63 Wolcott         CT   34:15.7 11:02 
    2   300 Patrice McCarthy    F  61 Wallingford     CT   37:55.1 12:13 
    3   449 Teri Michaud        F  62 West Hartford   CT   41:56.5 13:30 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   278 Kevin MacDonald     M  61 Norwich         CT   22:16.7  7:11 
    2   288 Ben Mattheis        M  65 Cheshire        CT   46:50.2 15:05 
    3  4467 Tomme Coleman       M  69 West Hartford   CT   53:42.2 17:18 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1  4468 Charles Merlis      M  78 West Hartford   CT   40:35.9 13:05