Page 1
New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
LOCATION: New Milford Town Green
07/30/2022
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** TOP FEMALE OVERALL 8 MILE RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 60 Brooke Mora Morabit F 21 New Milford CT 50:58 50:58 6:32
2 110 Rachel Mitchell F 30 Flagstaff AZ 52:48 52:49 6:46
3 46 Zoie Lamanna F 16 Forest VA 53:41 53:45 6:53
4 147 Alexa Ciccone F 16 Cheshire CT 55:35 55:36 7:08
5 120 Tracy Rossitto F 36 Southbury CT 55:54 55:56 7:10
********** TOP MALE OVERALL 8 MILE RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 535 Craig Hunt M 31 Flagstaff AZ 44:20 44:20 5:41
2 589 Colin Walsh M 16 New Milford CT 44:43 44:44 5:44
3 41 Alex Jordan M 17 Forest VA 45:00 45:02 5:46
4 566 Reed McGrath M 33 Pawling NY 45:09 45:09 5:47
5 87 A.J. Taborsak M 17 New Milford CT 46:33 46:34 5:58
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 44 Chloe Keith F 14 Forest VA 1:26:16 1:26:25 11:04
2 25 Julianne Gibbs F 14 Lynchburg VA 1:46:25 1:46:34 13:39
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 85 Macon Smith M 14 Goode VA 51:55 51:58 6:40
2 37 David Hiss M 14 Forest VA 55:54 55:59 7:10
3 34 Gavin Harrington M 14 Forest VA 58:02 58:07 7:27
4 574 Ryan Scelia M 13 Brookfield CT 1:02:12 1:02:12 7:58
5 59 Jeremiah Milhorn M 13 Forest VA 1:03:04 1:03:10 8:06
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 68 Alexis Plaster F 15 Forest VA 58:36 58:41 7:31
2 74 Beall Roberts F 17 Forest VA 58:51 58:57 7:33
3 124 Izzy Greene F 16 Sherman CT 59:27 59:30 7:38
4 62 Mya Morabito F 17 New Milford CT 1:01:46 1:01:49 7:55
5 14 Gabby Carroll F 15 Southbury CT 1:06:13 1:06:25 8:31
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 15 Caleb Cerra M 15 New Milford CT 48:45 48:45 6:15
2 23 Luke Gaylor M 16 Goode VA 49:22 49:25 6:20
3 73 Seamus Reidy M 17 Sandy Hook CT 49:25 49:28 6:20
4 150 Benjamin Daniels M 15 New Milford CT 49:54 49:55 6:24
5 526 Jackson Sobelman M 15 Danbury CT 50:44 50:47 6:31
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 102 Molly Lynch F 27 New Haven CT 59:17 59:28 7:37
2 130 Kayla Cohen F 20 New Fairfield CT 59:55 1:00:05 7:42
3 522 Stephanie Mittaz F 21 Needham MA 1:01:46 1:01:58 7:57
4 570 Kate Mullen F 23 New York NY 1:02:25 1:02:37 8:01
5 121 Mia Terracino F 25 Newtown CT 1:13:12 1:13:28 9:25
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 122 Billy Hunt M 27 Brookfield CT 50:03 50:04 6:25
2 563 Richard Grudzwick M 26 New Milford CT 50:43 50:43 6:30
3 106 Kevin Ortega M 29 New Milford CT 53:22 53:25 6:51
4 101 Donovan Lynch M 23 New Haven CT 57:54 58:05 7:27
5 584 Aidan Mullen M 20 Bridgewater CT 59:31 59:45 7:40
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 503 Christine Murphy F 32 New Milford CT 1:02:53 1:02:56 8:04
2 65 Julia Neff F 39 Kent CT 1:07:34 1:07:49 8:41
3 504 Danielle Gagnon F 35 Torrington CT 1:12:26 1:12:48 9:20
4 107 Lourdes Guaman-Card F 37 New Milford CT 1:18:32 1:18:38 10:04
5 42 Katherine Jugler F 33 New Milford CT 1:18:52 1:19:23 10:10
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 558 Steven Gooler M 31 New Milford CT 54:37 54:38 7:00
2 546 Colby Delbene M 32 Lynchburg VA 56:14 56:20 7:13
3 29 Chad Greiter M 32 Bethel CT 1:01:00 1:01:04 7:50
4 512 Juan Arevalo M 39 New Milford CT 1:01:28 1:01:34 7:53
5 539 Forest Robertson M 37 Danbury CT 1:02:30 1:02:48 8:03
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Libby Metcalf F 41 Missoula MT 56:43 56:45 7:16
2 111 Kelly Lang F 41 West Hartford CT 56:48 56:58 7:18
3 578 Heather Fink F 46 New York NY 58:30 58:40 7:31
4 56 Rina McNamara F 44 Kent CT 1:02:26 1:02:30 8:01
5 534 Rachel Weiss F 47 Brookfield CT 1:04:39 1:04:41 8:17
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 581 Jeffrey Sheldon M 42 Southbury CT 50:36 50:37 6:29
2 628 Erik Kastner M 42 Southington CT 53:26 53:31 6:52
3 128 Tim Dowling M 40 Scarsdale NY 53:42 53:52 6:54
4 554 Rick Shoup M 47 Naugatuck CT 54:01 54:05 6:56
5 137 Teodulo Najera M 49 New Milford CT 57:51 57:57 7:26
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 532 Michelle Nahom F 53 New Milford CT 1:02:16 1:02:25 8:00
2 520 Marybeth Mittaz F 56 Needham MA 1:04:58 1:05:14 8:22
3 529 Gwynne Seufert F 53 South Kent CT 1:10:33 1:10:37 9:03
4 561 Marla Rycerz F 53 Windsor CT 1:12:11 1:12:19 9:16
5 509 Kerry Schur F 54 Bridgewater CT 1:12:05 1:12:24 9:17
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 530 Mike Nahom M 54 New Milford CT 49:59 50:01 6:25
2 502 Chris Deming M 55 Danbury CT 57:35 57:37 7:23
3 21 Daniel Foster M 53 Sharon CT 59:13 59:19 7:36
4 64 Paul Mullen M 52 Newtown PA 59:12 59:20 7:36
5 585 John Mullen M 55 Bridgewater CT 1:00:29 1:00:34 7:46
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 583 Elizabeth Chandler F 60 Warren CT 1:14:19 1:14:41 9:34
2 112 Karen Gereg F 64 Brookfield CT 1:21:29 1:21:46 10:29
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 141 Richard Tullock M 63 Torrington CT 1:02:27 1:02:39 8:02
2 32 David Hansen M 64 Danbury CT 1:11:24 1:11:37 9:11
3 91 Paul Violante M 69 Waterbury CT 1:14:53 1:15:06 9:37
4 594 Carlos H Santivanez M 67 New Milford CT 1:17:06 1:17:08 9:53
5 109 Paul Butler M 64 Southbury CT 1:17:10 1:17:24 9:55
FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 542 Rebecca Withers F 74 Wallkill NY 1:31:03 1:31:17 11:42
2 16 Ginny Chambers F 73 Oakville CT 1:53:32 1:54:05 14:37
3 47 Mary Landry F 71 Waterbury CT 2:06:57 2:07:30 16:20
MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Nettime Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 51 Ross Levy M 71 Chappaqua NY 1:13:16 1:13:19 9:24
2 45 John Kiselak M 72 Danbury CT 1:16:25 1:16:38 9:49
3 540 Willliam Rosenberg M 81 Wallkill NY 1:27:31 1:27:46 11:15
4 511 Marty Smith M 71 New York NY 1:38:27 1:38:34 12:38