Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2nd Annual Outrun Addiction 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4464/AWARDS
                      2nd Annual Outrun Addiction 5K
                                Enfield, CT
                                 9/22/2019
                                      
                           The EMPIRE Timing Co.
                           www.empiretiming.com
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   196 Elizabeth Mashiak   F  27 Newington       CT   20:25  6:35 
                                      
                                      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   392 Thomas Trotta       M  33 Suffield        CT   20:46  6:41 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   128 Natalie Gnatek      F   9 Enfield         CT   54:38 17:35 
    2   135 Willow Goolsby      F   5 Enfield         CT   55:27 17:51 
    3   178 Kelsey Lawlor       F  10 Enfield         CT   57:51 18:38 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   164 Ethan Kelly         M   9 Longmeadow      MA   25:02  8:04 
    2   203 Brodyn McKinstry    M  10 Tolland         CT   27:06  8:44 
    3   284 Joseph Rinaldi      M   7 Enfield         CT   29:44  9:35 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 Alyssa Haskins      F  18 Enfield         CT   26:53  8:40 
    2   334 Gabrielle Tullock   F  16 Somers          CT   29:42  9:34 
    3   171 Samantha Langan     F  18 Enfield         CT   34:23 11:04 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   386 Aaron Proteau       M  17 Enfield         CT   34:07 10:59 
    2   145 Kayden Hinchey      M  15 Glastonbury     CT   48:14 15:32 
    3   314 Ethan` Stokes       M  16 Enfield         CT   50:24 16:14 

                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 Alicia Bonin        F  28 Somers          CT   25:49  8:19 
    2   295 Emily Savino        F  27 Somers          CT   26:47  8:38 
    3   297 Nicole Shank        F  20 Manchester      CT   29:03  9:21 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   336 Kevin Van Dam       M  24 Suffield        CT   24:59  8:03 
    2    26 Dakota Berube       M  22 Windsor Locks   CT   27:07  8:44 
    3   233 Zack Nichols        M  27 Union           CT   27:14  8:46 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    90 Anna Dubiel         F  37 Rocky Hill      CT   24:15  7:49 
    2   289 Caryn Rosenberg     F  30 Suffield        CT   24:24  7:52 
    3    48 Kaisa Clark         F  37 Easthampton     MA   25:39  8:16 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   223 Andrew Muscaro      M  37 Newington       CT   22:25  7:13 
    2   141 Graham Hargreaves   M  33 Enfield         CT   22:52  7:22 
    3    10 Steven Arel         M  35 Enfield         CT   23:53  7:42 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Lisa Anderson       F  43 Westfield       MA   22:24  7:13 
    2   139 Karla Harding       F  45 Rocky Hill      CT   24:26  7:52 
    3   168 Chantal Lallier     F  49 Ellington       CT   26:20  8:29 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   370 Tim Griffin         M  40 Enfield         CT   23:55  7:42 
    2    63 Jason Cutler        M  42 Windsor Locks   CT   24:10  7:47 
    3    24 Todd Bergstrom      M  47 Ellington       CT   26:20  8:29 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    41 Leeann Cerpovicz    F  54 Granby          CT   23:50  7:41 
    2    77 Patti Deriso        F  56 East Haddam     CT   26:12  8:26 
    3   393 Lynn Wilkos         F  50 Windsor         CT   26:19  8:29 

                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   360 Ken Clark           M  57 Somers          CT   20:51  6:43 
    2   380 Scott Rossi         M  56 Enfield         CT   22:31  7:15 
    3    20 Brendan Begley      M  59 Enfield         CT   22:47  7:20 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 Linda Begley        F  60 Suffield        CT   21:46  7:01 
    2    95 Kathleen Dusel      F  65 Wilbraham       MA   24:34  7:55 
    3    15 Cynthia Backhaus    F  65 Windsor         CT   35:47 11:31 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   378 Tim Simoes          M  61 Somers          CT   26:20  8:29 
    2   117 Jack Fulton         M  64 Storrs          CT   33:05 10:39 
    3   121 Tom Furey           M  64 Enfield         CT   33:35 10:49 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   189 Barbara Maloney     F  73 Tolland         CT   34:03 10:58 
    2   290 Louise Rosenberg    F  70 Sayville        NY   55:33 17:53 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====