Responsive image
Timing by Bay State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

60th Yankee Homecoming 10 Mile and 5K Races

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3977/5KCORP
                   60th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, JULY 30, 2019     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       5K CORPORATE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:42:23 DARLING CONSULTING GROUP           (  20:29)
=============================================
  1    18:21    996 Connor Hughes       M 
  2    19:37    828 Brett Grady         M 
  3    21:18   1494 Ashley Mitchell     F 
  4    21:24   1813 Rich Rice           M 
  5    21:43    444 Brian Cowan         M 

  2. 1:42:50 RAYBEAM                            (  20:34)
=============================================
  1    17:11    974 Robert Hollinger    M 
  2    21:09   1889 Andrii Rybakov      M 
  3    21:27   1252 Alex Linden         M 
  4    21:30   1069 Kevin Kays          M 
  5    21:33    681 Megan Ficenec       F 

  3. 1:55:48 SUPERIOR CONTROLS                  (  23:10)
=============================================
  1    20:50   1770 John Prudhomme      M 
  2    21:36   1020 Joseph Iuliucci     M 
  3    23:21   1914 Nathan Sandmaier    M 
  4    24:08   1413 Taggart McCormick   M 
  5    25:53   1142 Abby Koczera        F 

  4. 1:57:22 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB        (  23:29)
=============================================
  1    20:59    887 Patrick Hanlon      M 
  2    21:30   2073 Bob Strout          M 
  3    23:19   2593 Jeff Boucher        M 
  4    24:23    658 Gerard Fallon       M 
  5    27:11    347 Kathy Casey         F 

  5. 1:59:15 TRUMBULL CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES       (  23:51)
=============================================
  1    21:28   1390 Alexander Matthews  M 
  2    21:47    879 Matthew Hallock     M 
  3    23:24    718 Douglas Foley       M 
  4    24:27    310 Cooper Campbell     M 
  5    28:09    266 Kailey Burke        F 

  6. 2:17:01 ANNA JAQUES HOSPITAL               (  27:25)
=============================================
  1    26:35    433 Jessica Cossette    F 
  2    26:48    442 Michelle Couture    F 
  3    26:52   1341 Kathleen Mahoney    F 
  4    27:56    953 Anna Hill           F 
  5    28:50   1739 Molly Plante        F 

  7. 2:18:55 NEW ENGLAND BIOLABS RUNNING CLUB   (  27:47)
=============================================
  1    21:04    985 Breton Hornblower   M 
  2    28:18   2297 Bo Wu               M 
  3    28:44   1305 Thomas Lutz         M 
  4    29:53    127 Yanxia Bei          F 
  5    30:56    517 Khalid Deojee       M 

  8. 2:25:52 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                  (  29:11)
=============================================
  1    23:44    794 Nathan Gill         M 
  2    29:48    793 Allison Gill        F 
  3    29:48    792 Alexandra Gill      F 
  4    31:16   1467 Joanne Mermelstein  F 
  5    31:16      9 Suzanne Adams       F 

  9. 2:32:35 AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP          (  30:31)
=============================================
  1    28:30   1290 Brian Lowell        M 
  2    28:46   1016 David Irwin         M 
  3    29:13   1681 Cheerag Patel       M 
  4    31:46   1755 Tom Powell          M 
  5    34:20   2197 Claire Van Ness     F 

 10. 2:33:44 TEAM NED                           (  30:45)
=============================================
  1    23:45    602 Michael Duffy       M 
  2    30:15    656 Eric Falcone        M 
  3    30:16   1434 Brian McGrath       M 
  4    30:16    713 Jay Flynn           M 
  5    39:12   1938 Julie Schultz       F 

 11. 2:41:09 TEAM JASON                         (  32:14)
=============================================
  1    21:27   1036 Scott Jason         M 
  2    34:17   1035 Fiona Jason         F 
  3    34:24   1032 Allan Jason         M 
  4    35:16   1034 Ethan Jason         M 
  5    35:45   1033 Allison Jason       F 

 12. 2:47:24 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS          (  33:29)
=============================================
  1    23:48   1778 Amy Quinlan         F 
  2    28:21   1475 Joelle Michigan     F 
  3    35:21    504 Christine Decubellis F 
  4    39:49   1607 Shauna O'Sullivan   F 
  5    40:05   1246 Meredith Lewko      F 

 13. 2:50:00 TEAM HOYT NEW ENGLAND              (  34:00)
=============================================
  1    30:21   1769 Andree Proulx       F 
  2    34:44   1245 Barry Lewin         M 
  3    34:54   2488 Darysabel Lopez     F 
  4    34:56   2490 Carlos Garcia       M 
  5    35:05    727 Linda Fortunato     F 

 14. 2:50:07 STREM CHEMICALS                    (  34:02)
=============================================
  1    24:23    201 Joshua Bourque      M 
  2    26:25     79 Mostafa Baghbanzadeh M 
  3    30:37     95 Alfred Barney       M 
  4    33:31   1359 Stephen Manzik      M 
  5    55:11   2177 Joanna Tsiantas     F 

 15. 2:59:03 INSTITUTION FOR SAVINGS            (  35:49)
=============================================
  1    24:56   1007 Vicki Hyde          F 
  2    32:04    858 Erica Gurczak       F 
  3    36:35    267 Katie Burke         F 
  4    40:30    288 Samantha Cahill     F 
  5    44:58    773 Arianne Gauthier    F 

 16. 3:31:45 PENTUCKET MEDICAL ASSOCIATES       (  42:21)
=============================================
  1    34:15   1708 Cheryl Perkins      F 
  2    35:46   1992 Alon Sitzer         M 
  3    41:39   1635 Kirsten Orender     F 
  4    42:21   1010 Ahmer Ibrahim       M 
  5    57:44    300 Vicki Callini       F