Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon & 5k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4525/5KAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon & 5k
                        Hampton Beach, NH, 10/6/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       CHRIS WALL           34 DRACUT          MA   17:33 
    2       BENJAMIN SAVIET      32 HOLDEN          MA   17:42 
    3       KEVIN MURPHY         22 CHELMSFORD      MA   17:46 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       SARAH HJELMSTAD      43 KITTERY         ME   18:29 
    2       KELLY GOODWIN        27 NEWMARKET       NH   19:57 
    3       CHARLOTTE MURPHY     12 SOUTHBURY       CT   20:00 


              ------------ MALE 1 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MAX BOESCH POWERS    13 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:11 
    2       JARED RAMOS          16 ARCHBALD        PA   22:23 
    3       TYLER KELLY          12 SUNAPEE         NH   23:07 


             ------------ FEMALE 1 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MARISSA WONSON       18 TYNGSBORO       MA   25:15 
    2       LEAH BURKE           14 WRENTHAM        MA   25:39 
    3       ROSEMARY COSTELLO    18 CHICOPEE        MA   25:50 


             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       ALEXANDER VAHID      24 ALLSTON         MA   18:38 
    2       CARL NIST-LUND       26 BRIGHTON        MA   18:55 
    3       DOUGLAS WICH         22 SOMERVILLE      MA   19:03 


            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       GABRIELA STOLPINSKI  20 ENFIELD         CT   20:00 
    2       ISABEL PETT          28 GLOUCESTER      MA   20:10 
    3       EMILY ACHTER         23 BOSTON          MA   20:19 



             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BRETT DANDERSON      37 LEE             NH   18:22 
    2       JOEL SOTO            39 BOSTON          MA   20:24 
    3       BRIAN SCIASCIA       35 DRACUT          MA   20:45 


            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DANA PORTNOY         39 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:41 
    2       WHITNEY HAMMOND      37 HENNIKER        NH   21:28 
    3       DERYA DEANE          30 STERLING        MA   21:37 


             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BRIAN BENNETT        49 SCHENECTADY     NY   20:02 
    2       LAWRENCE LUBOWSKY    49 KINGSTON        NH   20:40 
    3       JOHN MEANS           45 READING         MA   20:59 


            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MARTHA BAROODY       41 HAMPTON         NH   20:50 
    2       JAMIE POWERS         43 UXBRIDGE        MA   22:55 
    3       STEPHANIE CUMMINGS   40 BERLIN          MA   23:06 


             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       LARRY BERG           51 LITTLETON       NH   20:13 
    2       LARRY RAU            52 DUBLIN          NH   20:21 
    3       TOM BAILLIE          59 NEWBURYPORT     MA   20:29 


            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       LINDA PELCHAT        54 DOVER           NH   24:30 
    2       PUSHPA MOULD         56 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   24:53 
    3       AMY-BETH VEARA       51 DENNIS          MA   25:04 


             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       STEPHEN SALL         64 MARLBOROUGH     MA   22:31 
    2       BOB SNYDER           60 FULTON          IL   22:56 
    3       ERIC DUFOUR          68 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   24:35 



            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       JACQUELINE SHAKAR    60 SUTTON          MA   20:53 
    2       KAREN DURANTE        68 NEWBURYPORT     MA   21:31 
    3       LOUISE JORDAN        66 WINDHAM         NH   22:18 


             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       TOM BAKER            76 OAKDALE         CT   27:08 
    2       JOE CARROLL          70 LONDONDERRY     NH   27:12 
    3       DAVID R. COLLINS     71 KITTERY         ME   29:13 


            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BETTE RICHARD        70 WENDELL         MA   32:41 
    2       ANN POWER            71 GEORGETOWN      MA   34:28 
    3       LAURA PITTS          81 BALTIMORE       MD   35:05